Nov 17, 2017 - Friday 2:30 pm

NLM 0-500 Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Joel Von Spreckelsen Warren Rachels B 4 4 - 1 1 - 70.00 58.33 70.00 1.16 Silver Scores
4 Dot Boulia Larry Boulia B 5/6 5/6 - 2 2 - 68.50 57.08 68.50 0.76 Silver Scores
7 Carol Pulvino Mardell Dietz B - - - 3 3 - 65.50 54.58 65.50 0.49 Silver Scores
2 Bryan Harper Maureen Mungall B - - - - - - 63.00 52.50 63.00 Scores
1 Linda Patton Mary Jo Zaksas B - - - - - - 53.50 44.58 53.50 Scores
3 Thomas Rogers Nancy Butler-Rogers C - - - - - 1 50.00 41.67 50.00 0.55 Silver Scores
6 Robert Flor Marcia Lapp C - - - - - - 49.50 41.25 49.50 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Christopher Nowak Teresa Goluch C 5/6 5/6 2 1 1 1 68.50 57.08 68.50 0.97 Silver Scores
3 Marvin Kofender Susan Maier C - - 3 2 2 - 63.50 52.92 63.50 0.72 Silver Scores
4 Jerry Cundiff Michael Andesilich B - - - 3 - - 60.50 50.42 60.50 0.49 Silver Scores
2 Fred Costin Margaret Hopkinson Johns B - - - - - - 58.00 48.33 58.00 Scores
1 Beverly Mann Eleanor Feldman A - - - - - - 57.50 47.92 57.50 Scores
7 Gary Grobaker David Tyler C - - - - - - 57.50 47.92 57.50 Scores
5 Daniel Long III Patricia Lehmann B - - - - - - 54.50 45.42 54.50 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Fred Shander Patricia Franklin B 1 1 - 1 1 - 81.50 67.92 81.50 2.75 Silver Scores
7 Judith Lynch Nancy Meyers C 2 2 1 2 2 1 72.00 60.00 72.00 2.06 Silver Scores
3 Christine Cobb Joyce Stanley B - - - 3 3 - 65.50 54.58 65.50 0.49 Silver Scores
5 Patricia Peters Lillian Serrano C - - - - - - 57.00 47.50 57.00 Scores
1 Nancy Kotler Sheri Lublin B - - - - - - 56.00 46.67 56.00 Scores
4 Joan Sinder Melvin Marx B - - - - - - 47.50 39.58 47.50 Scores
6 Toni Kuxhausen Jonah Denney B - - - - - - 40.50 33.75 40.50 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Joanne Dayton Kathleen Rankin B 3 3 - 1 1 - 71.00 59.17 71.00 1.55 Silver Scores
3 Lois Heasley Don Heasley B - - - 2 2 - 66.00 55.00 66.00 0.68 Silver Scores
4 Ralph Roberge Stephen Eddy A - - - 3 - - 65.50 54.58 65.50 0.49 Silver Scores
6 Patricia Schroeder Eric Mayer B - - - - - - 62.50 52.08 62.50 Scores
5 Beth Dinney Greg Dinney B - - - - - - 56.50 47.08 56.50 Scores
2 Robert Hess Colleen Fitzgerald A - - - - - - 52.00 43.33 52.00 Scores
7 Joan Agnacian George Agnacian B - - - - - - 46.50 38.75 46.50 Scores