Nov 03, 2017 - Friday 2:30 pm

0-500 NLM Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Audrey Crandall Pat Hoshino B 1 1 - 1 1 - 259.50 72.08 259.50 3.09 Silver Scores
5 Polly Norris Jane Foster B 3/4 3/4 - 2 2 - 207.00 57.50 207.00 1.52 Silver Scores
6 Suzanne Nussbaum Michael Nussbaum B - - - 3 3 - 196.50 54.58 196.50 0.52 Silver Scores
4 Joyce Levin Leslie Gutman B - - - - - - 194.00 53.89 194.00 Scores
3 Arlene Loveman Nancy Beren B - - - - - - 180.00 50.00 180.00 Scores
2 Donna Weiss Bette Rosenthal B - - - - - - 165.00 45.83 165.00 Scores
1 Kim Johnson Susan O'Shea B - - - - - - 145.00 40.28 145.00 Scores
8 Mary Runnels Pamela McKenzie C - - - - - - 111.50 30.97 111.50 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Chester Luby Carol Sherman C 3/4 3/4 1 1 1 1 207.00 57.50 207.00 1.52 Silver Scores
4 Barbara Goldstein Emilia Selinger B - - - 2 2 - 193.50 53.75 193.50 0.72 Silver Scores
6 Fran Foont Elaine Ziff B - - - 3 3 - 187.00 51.94 187.00 0.52 Silver Scores
1 Gunilla Nocca Judith Hanrahan B - - - - - - 186.50 51.81 186.50 Scores
8 Franni Weisman Susan Snyder B - - - - - - 186.00 51.67 186.00 Scores
7 Susan Cohen Carol Chesler B - - - - - - 163.00 45.28 163.00 Scores
5 Sheryl Richter Barbara Spitz C - - - - - - 150.00 41.67 150.00 Scores
3 Isador Mitzner Warren Zwecker B - - - - - - 148.50 41.25 148.50 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Edward Roth Aileen Moskowitz B 5 5 - 1 1 - 206.00 57.22 206.00 1.09 Silver Scores
1 David Kelly Susan Kelly B 6/7 6/7 - 2 2 - 205.00 56.94 205.00 0.76 Silver Scores
5 Judy Walk Bonnie Grove B - - - 3 3 - 202.00 56.11 202.00 0.55 Silver Scores
2 Judith Tobin Naomi Kessler B - - - 4 - - 199.50 55.42 199.50 0.38 Silver Scores
9 Maryam Fraser Norma Barnett A - - - - - - 196.50 54.58 196.50 Scores
6 Harvey Rothfeld Naomi Hirsch B - - - - - - 186.00 51.67 186.00 Scores
4 Joel Margolies Elaine Margolies C - - - - - 1 152.00 42.22 152.00 0.55 Silver Scores
3 Linda Hornsby Marilyn Blank B - - - - - - 151.50 42.08 151.50 Scores
7 Susie Levitz Stephanie Growick C - - - - - - 103.00 28.61 103.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 David Daberko Desmond Heathwood B 2 2 - 1 1 - 212.50 59.03 212.50 2.32 Silver Scores
1 David Gordon Rosalind Gordon C 6/7 6/7 2 2 2 1 205.00 56.94 205.00 0.96 Silver Scores
2 Maury Wolfe Laura Hanslip A - - - 3 - - 190.00 52.78 190.00 0.55 Silver Scores
3 Marilyn Parmet Jane Zarfoss A - - - 4 - - 188.00 52.22 188.00 0.38 Silver Scores
5 Diana Doering Iris Lagreca B - - - - - - 183.00 50.83 183.00 Scores
6 Adele Siegel Peggy Bauer B - - - - - - 176.00 48.89 176.00 Scores
7 Lisa Feig Toby Solomon C - - 3 - - - 171.50 47.64 171.50 0.72 Silver Scores
4 Andrea Sussman Laurie Rae Miller C - - - - - - 169.50 47.08 169.50 Scores
8 Lois Burke Susan Braitman A - - - - - - 143.00 39.72 143.00 Scores