Nov 04, 2017 - Saturday 2:30 pm

NLM Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Rose Marie Stark Kathleen Francis B 5 2 - 1 1 - 70.00 58.33 70.00 1.47 Silver Scores
2 Vincent Chesarone Bruce Kaiser B - 4 - 2 2 - 68.50 57.08 68.50 0.83 Silver Scores
7 Mary Stegman Frank Pietro II A - - - 3 - - 63.50 52.92 63.50 0.49 Silver Scores
5 Gerard Pascale Herbert Gerecke C - - 4 - - 1 63.00 52.50 63.00 0.63 Silver Scores
3 Doug Finch Waldo White A - - - - - - 62.50 52.08 62.50 Scores
4 George Mouzakis Gordon Rohr C - - - - - - 48.50 40.42 48.50 Scores
1 Lester Dolak James Hitz C - - - - - - 44.00 36.67 44.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Willett Rush Lawrence McEachern A 1 - - 1 - - 84.00 70.00 84.00 2.75 Silver Scores
1 Sharon Gerecke Beverly DiMascio C - 5 2 2 1 1 68.00 56.67 68.00 1.10 Silver Scores
4 Christopher Nowak Judy Cole C - - 3 3 - - 67.50 56.25 67.50 0.82 Silver Scores
7 Jo Sheraw Alvin Kimbrough A - - - - - - 56.50 47.08 56.50 Scores
2 Penny Schultz Pamela Davis B - - - - - - 55.50 46.25 55.50 Scores
6 Elaine Laurence Margeret Schiller A - - - - - - 45.00 37.50 45.00 Scores
5 Mila Schmidt Diane Reed A - - - - - - 43.50 36.25 43.50 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Kenneth Ramsey Merna Nelson A 2 - - 1 - - 83.50 69.58 83.50 2.06 Silver Scores
4 Heather Barnes William Barnes C 6 3 1 2 1 1 69.50 57.92 69.50 1.46 Silver Scores
2 Louis Marquet Carolou Marquet C - - - 3 2 - 59.00 49.17 59.00 0.54 Silver Scores
1 Jill Brown Paula Hauer C - - - - - - 56.00 46.67 56.00 Scores
3 Diane Wellstein Christine Malarkey A - - - - - - 54.00 45.00 54.00 Scores
5 Linda Carpenter Ronald Carpenter B - - - - - - 53.50 44.58 53.50 Scores
7 Marcia Rosenberg Richard Rosenberg B - - - - - - 44.50 37.08 44.50 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Anne Honey Nancy Hayden A 3 - - 1 - - 73.00 60.83 73.00 1.55 Silver Scores
5 Geraldine Gale Kathleen Silverman B 4 1 - 2 1 - 71.00 59.17 71.00 1.96 Silver Scores
3 Kathy Bold Norma Barr A - - - 3 - - 58.50 48.75 58.50 0.49 Silver Scores
6 Debbie Schell Jean Tipton A - - - - - - 57.50 47.92 57.50 Scores
4 Sara Kohler Mary Bradshaw C - - - - 2 1 56.00 46.67 56.00 0.58 Silver Scores
1 Missy Bishop Coral Paton C - - - - - - 54.50 45.42 54.50 Scores
2 Ellen Hannan Molly Johnson B - - - - - - 49.50 41.25 49.50 Scores