Nov 11, 2017 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Saturday Aft Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert White Craig Robinson A 2 - - 1 - - 231.00 64.17 231.00 11.16 Silver Scores
9 Alan Senzel Walter Stein A 5 - - 3 - - 212.50 59.03 212.50 4.71 Silver Scores
5 J Timothy Laverty Jr Joanne McClusky A 7 - - 4 - - 210.00 58.33 210.00 2.65 Silver Scores
7 Mary Vickers Joy McKenzie-Smith A - - - - - - 192.00 53.33 192.00 Scores
8 Linda Brezin Samuel Warshauer C - 6 3 - 3 2 189.00 52.50 189.00 1.20 Silver Scores
4 Ian Cloudsdale Roman Davis B - - - - 4 - 162.50 45.14 162.50 0.67 Silver Scores
1 Betsy Schopler Bobby Schopler B - - - - - - 162.00 45.00 162.00 Scores
2 Carol Skowvron Eloise Fontaine C - - - - - - 155.50 43.19 155.50 Scores
6 Margo Brinkley Beverly Stone B - - - - - - 141.00 39.17 141.00 Scores
10 Pearl Schechter Erlinda Wehrman A - - - - - - 135.00 37.50 135.00 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 John Torrey Henry Ehrenhaft A 1 - - 1 - - 236.00 65.56 236.00 14.88 Silver Scores
2 J Gray McAllister III Susan McAllister B - 4 - 5 2 - 190.50 52.92 190.50 1.60 Silver Scores
3 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Richard Peffer A - - - 7 - - 189.00 52.50 189.00 0.63 Silver Scores
8 Jacqueline Marks Joyce Jenzano B - - - 8 4 - 188.50 52.36 188.50 0.67 Silver Scores
6 Thomas Gillett Janet Dence A - - - - - - 183.00 50.83 183.00 Scores
10 Fred Lopp Robert Dunas B - - - - - - 180.50 50.14 180.50 Scores
7 Nancy Collins Bill Collins B - - - - - - 172.50 47.92 172.50 Scores
1 Paul Williams Howard Hochman B - - - - - - 167.00 46.39 167.00 Scores
4 Sandra Berg Edwin Fuller Jr A - - - - - - 157.00 43.61 157.00 Scores
5 Jim Hansell Linda Hansell A - - - - - - 145.50 40.42 145.50 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bill Wisdom Dan Fowler A 4 - - 2 - - 221.50 61.53 221.50 6.28 Silver Scores
9 Barton Bloom Tom Menges A 8 - - 5 - - 209.00 58.06 209.00 1.99 Silver Scores
5 Gail Dupree Ann Lockhart A 9 - - 6 - - 205.00 56.94 205.00 1.65 Silver Scores
8 Alexander Medved Yulia Medved C - 2/3 2 7/8 1/2 1 193.00 53.61 193.00 2.49 Silver Scores
1 Katie Wilson Clay Hamner B - 2/3 - 7/8 1/2 - 193.00 53.61 193.00 2.49 Silver Scores
7 Joanna Pagano Valerie Roberts A - - - - - - 179.50 49.86 179.50 Scores
10 Patricia Livers Frank Hund A - - - - - - 166.50 46.25 166.50 Scores
4 Donna Walther Debbie Sears B - - - - - - 154.00 42.78 154.00 Scores
6 Jan Baisden Kathy Acton B - - - - - - 146.50 40.69 146.50 Scores
2 Marianna Jaeger Diana Spock C - - - - - - 141.50 39.31 141.50 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jon Rice B Wayne Stuart III A 3 - - 2 - - 226.00 62.78 226.00 8.37 Silver Scores
10 Dwight Meredith Eric Hamilton A 6 - - 3 - - 211.50 58.75 211.50 3.53 Silver Scores
8 Dean Shangler Martin Causley C 10 1 1 4 1 1 200.50 55.69 200.50 3.79 Silver Scores
4 Hugon Karwowski Shengding Sun B - 5 - 6 3 - 190.00 52.78 190.00 1.20 Silver Scores
7 Annette Kronmiller Thomas Kronmiller C - - - - - - 170.00 47.22 170.00 Scores
3 Steve Callihan Karen Callihan A - - - - - - 167.00 46.39 167.00 Scores
2 James Lockley Thomas Byrne C - - - - - - 165.50 45.97 165.50 Scores
1 Maggie Lindquist Jerry Falkowski B - - - - - - 157.50 43.75 157.50 Scores
5 Bill Robb Susan Robb A - - - - - - 154.50 42.92 154.50 Scores
6 Peter Adler Linda Owen A - - - - - - 148.00 41.11 148.00 Scores