Nov 02, 2017 - Thursday 3:00 pm

Thursday Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Dawn Ligon Maria Black 7 4 - - 1 - - 103.00 61.31 92.50 195.50 2.81 Gold Scores
1 Sheila Naylor John Quinn 7 7 - - - - - 84.00 50.00 103.50 187.50 1.67 Gold Scores
2 Patricia Bostrom Darlene Yeowell 3 8 1 - 3 2 - 94.00 55.95 93.00 187.00 3.54 Gold|Red Scores
6 Ralph Griffin Susan Griffin 3 10 2 - 2 1 - 95.50 56.85 86.50 182.00 2.66 Gold|Red Scores
8 Don Elconin Stephen Puchli 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 87.00 166.00 0.43 Red Scores
7 Jenna Katz F Gordon Whitehead 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 84.50 164.50 Scores
3 Peter Avotins Patricia Avotins 7 - - - 4 - - 86.50 51.49 72.50 159.00 0.54 Red Scores
10 Linda Lin Karraine Murray 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 75.50 154.50 Scores
4 Catherine Pickett Sally Giloth 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 65.00 142.00 Scores
9 Judi Friedlander Marsha Kerns 7 - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 65.50 127.50 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Irene Petroff Elaine McAdams 7 5 - - 1 - - 103.00 61.31 89.00 192.00 2.22 Gold Scores
7 Gunnar Soderlund Lowell Lykken 7 6 - - 3 - - 96.50 57.44 92.50 189.00 1.90 Gold Scores
9 Jeffery Harris Charlotte Harris 7 9 - - - - - 82.00 48.81 103.50 185.50 1.45 Gold Scores
10 Anne Conn Susan Lang 3 - 3 - 2 1 - 99.50 59.23 80.00 179.50 1.99 Red Scores
5 Leslie Brucker Robert Greene 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 101.00 179.00 1.02 Red Scores
8 Anthony Muller Joyce Newell 7 - - - 4 - - 96.00 57.14 75.00 171.00 0.54 Red Scores
2 Karen Roper Vera Iobbi 3 - - - - 2 - 83.50 49.70 82.50 166.00 0.64 Red Scores
6 Rebecca Fox Paula Reach 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 72.50 151.00 Scores
3 Bob Krause Linda Krause 7 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 80.50 147.50 0.51 Red Scores
4 Barbara Aichele Glenn Aichele 3 - - - - - - 56.00 33.33 56.00 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Jeffrey Hartmann Beverly McLeod 7 1 - - 3 - - 95.00 56.55 123.00 218.00 6.66 Gold Scores
8 Dwaine Hawley Rosemary Heath 7 2 - - 2 - - 101.00 60.12 114.50 215.50 5.00 Gold Scores
9 Mike McKittrick Karen McKittrick 7 - - - 1 - - 102.00 60.71 78.50 180.50 1.45 Gold Scores
6 Sharon Matthews Carol Bartlett 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 92.00 166.00 0.85 Red Scores
4 Gary Gram Roberta Smith 3 - - - - 1 - 81.50 48.51 75.50 157.00 1.70 Red Scores
7 Sally Sittel Mona Hyman 7 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 66.00 151.00 Scores
1 Dennis Hill Audrey Hill 7 - - - 4 - - 88.00 52.38 54.00 142.00 0.51 Red Scores
3 Joyce Mirwald Ted Mirwald 7 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 67.00 137.50 Scores
2 Stephen Lesefko Vandy Lesefko 3 - - - - - - 59.00 35.12 65.00 124.00 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Leander Pemberton Peggy Nielsen 7 3 - - 2 - - 98.00 58.33 99.50 197.50 3.75 Gold Scores
6 Nancy Guenther Judith Tomic 3 - 4 - 1 1 - 103.50 61.61 75.50 179.00 1.49 Gold|Red Scores
5 Scott Magged Dan Moore 7 - - - 4 - - 83.50 49.70 92.50 176.00 1.05 Red Scores
8 Lynne Castoldi Merle Friedman 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 95.50 175.50 0.92 Red Scores
1 Ilene Berg Dick Berg 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 95.50 171.50 0.92 Red Scores
2 Helma Smulders Loueen Harsch 3 - 5 - 3 2 - 87.00 51.79 79.50 166.50 1.37 Red Scores
4 Barbara Chappell Richard Chappell 3 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 70.50 153.50 Scores
9 Dianna Hoffman Carol Hood 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 78.50 153.50 Scores
7 Mimi Draves Jody Shapiro 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 80.50 150.50 0.92 Red Scores