Nov 18, 2017 - Saturday 9:45 am

Saturday Morn NLM Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Brenda Pollak Kristie Carter A 1 - - 1 - - 481.50 64.72 481.50 6.53 Silver Scores
4 Donna Brown Nicholas Pund A - - - 2 - - 435.73 58.57 435.73 0.84 Silver Scores
5 Vicky Rhodes Joe Fernandez II B - 7 - 3 1 - 422.11 56.74 422.11 0.98 Silver Scores
1 Bettyjane Chiota Phyllis Sokol-Wood B - - - 4 2 - 411.27 55.28 411.27 0.69 Silver Scores
9 Forrest Stidmon Harle Phelps C - - 3 - 3 1 406.58 54.65 406.58 1.40 Silver Scores
7 Colleen Goodfellow Gayle Michalak B - - - - 4 - 405.66 54.52 405.66 0.34 Silver Scores
2 Jim Strazzere Ken Baierle C - - - - - 2 368.84 49.58 368.84 0.45 Silver Scores
6 Jo Hazlett Carol Moseman B - - - - - - 356.53 47.92 356.53 Scores
10 Darrel Elijah Carolyn Elijah C - - - - - - 334.08 44.90 334.08 Scores
8 Gail Rickard Richard Ried B - - - - - - 322.41 43.33 322.41 Scores
11 Carol Buckley Carolyn Zeliff C - - - - - - 297.63 40.00 297.63 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Bill Lau Gordon Moxley A 7 - - 1 - - 449.60 60.43 449.60 1.20 Silver Scores
6 Fred Everett Catherine Cote B - 5 - 2 1 - 428.24 57.56 428.24 1.50 Silver Scores
10 Jeffrey Bond Roy Antetomaso C - - 5 3 2 1 395.87 53.21 395.87 0.78 Silver Scores
1 Reno Ivy D E Gene Manning B - - - 4 3 - 393.91 52.94 393.91 0.49 Silver Scores
3 Jacob Zacharias Portia Craven A - - - - - - 393.82 52.93 393.82 Scores
5 Bruce Neri Barbara Neri C - - - - 4 2 391.74 52.65 391.74 0.48 Silver Scores
8 Brenda Davis Lee Ann Ned B - - - - - - 350.77 47.15 350.77 Scores
7 Louis Marquet Carolou Marquet B - - - - - - 308.66 41.49 308.66 Scores
9 Judy Rutledge Joyce Knapp C - - - - - - 291.37 39.16 291.37 Scores
2 Joan Williams Karla Shopoff C - - - - - - 291.31 39.15 291.31 Scores
11 Barb Nelson Diane Drake C - - - - - - 251.14 33.76 251.14 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Louise Hodgins Dan Chapin A 9 - - 1 - - 435.77 58.57 435.77 1.26 Silver Scores
11 Mary Jane Garner Barbara Fallone B - 6 - 2 1 - 426.80 57.37 426.80 1.12 Silver Scores
2 Jack Franklin Rhoda DeMattio B - - - 3 2 - 405.19 54.46 405.19 0.69 Silver Scores
1 Gene Ciccarelli Pat Ciccarelli B - - - 4 3 - 404.52 54.37 404.52 0.49 Silver Scores
6 Barbara Knight Geneo Langlois C - - - 5 4 1 387.93 52.14 387.93 0.60 Silver Scores
12 Roy Gingery Judi Gingery B - - - - - - 365.29 49.10 365.29 Scores
10 Dolores Mann Marty Rothbard A - - - - - - 344.13 46.25 344.13 Scores
4 Joan Gerber Sandra Mueller A - - - - - - 323.90 43.53 323.90 Scores
8 Liz Adamcik Cathy Thomas B - - - - - - 313.31 42.11 313.31 Scores
9 Jo Chimblo Trish Brewer C - - - - - - 307.42 41.32 307.42 Scores
3 Marion Oxenhorn Jill Ericson C - - - - - - 287.23 38.61 287.23 Scores
5 George Guarino Don Schreifels B - - - - - - 287.01 38.58 287.01 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Mike Kwiatkowski Eric Voss B 6 3 - 1 1 - 449.92 60.47 449.92 2.67 Silver Scores
7 Evelyn Bennett Nancy Jaffe A 8 - - 2 - - 448.89 60.33 448.89 0.88 Silver Scores
2 Ellen Danich Sue Rattner B - - - 3 2 - 421.92 56.71 421.92 0.72 Silver Scores
10 Linda Hardgrove Dale Hardgrove C - - 2 4 3 1 415.04 55.78 415.04 1.86 Silver Scores
6 Pamela Nettelbeck Judy Moulton C - - 4 5 4 2 404.90 54.42 404.90 1.05 Silver Scores
12 Maria Guenther Jean Knight B - - - - - - 382.81 51.45 382.81 Scores
9 Adele Stone Lynne McLachlan C - - - - - - 371.76 49.97 371.76 Scores
5 Barb Ryburn Glenn Ryburn B - - - - - - 366.11 49.21 366.11 Scores
11 Sharon Ann Csaky Margaret Smith B - - - - - - 357.70 48.08 357.70 Scores
1 Jim Ensinger Dianne Hermann C - - - - - - 351.96 47.31 351.96 Scores
4 Dave Harris Danny Clark A - - - - - - 350.91 47.17 350.91 Scores
3 Sally Yoder Dotti Williams C - - - - - - 317.58 42.69 317.58 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Dixie Bourke Karla Millsap C 2 1 1 1 1 1 476.31 64.02 476.31 4.90 Silver Scores
7 Gretchen Jack Marion McCall A 5 - - 2 - - 450.89 60.60 450.89 2.07 Silver Scores
11 David Miller Richard Stewart A - - - 3 - - 428.47 57.59 428.47 0.63 Silver Scores
8 Bob Matthews Gail Hudon B - - - 4 2 - 417.36 56.10 417.36 0.69 Silver Scores
2 Joann Roorbach Beverly Ludwig B - - - 5 3 - 397.76 53.46 397.76 0.49 Silver Scores
1 Janet Dunn John Dunn A - - - - - - 393.16 52.84 393.16 Scores
9 Joe Bosch Pat Scheffer C - - - - 4 2 386.96 52.01 386.96 0.48 Silver Scores
5 Gail Singer Carma Sands B - - - - - - 382.34 51.39 382.34 Scores
10 Jim Bursell Ginny Johnson B - - - - - - 348.22 46.80 348.22 Scores
4 Sherrie Schaefer Ann Kuhlmey C - - - - - - 332.23 44.65 332.23 Scores
3 Jim Fangman Carol Fangman C - - - - - - 328.23 44.12 328.23 Scores
12 Vicki Sorenson Becky Kovaleski C - - - - - - 306.14 41.15 306.14 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Doug Vene Maury Fjestad B - 4 - 1 1 - 431.31 57.97 431.31 2.00 Silver Scores
7 Sue Hinnant Susam Rhynald A - - - 2 - - 388.11 52.17 388.11 0.88 Silver Scores
6 George Mast Susan Mast C - - - 3 2 1 380.02 51.08 380.02 0.72 Silver Scores
3 Mary Lou Downey LaVonne Williams C - - - 4 3 2 377.37 50.72 377.37 0.52 Silver Scores
5 Mary DeKoch Ellen Miller B - - - 5 4 - 372.61 50.08 372.61 0.36 Silver Scores
11 Roberta Lee Elaine LaCroix A - - - - - - 368.53 49.53 368.53 Scores
2 Patricia DeArmond Frances Rolph B - - - - - - 355.63 47.80 355.63 Scores
12 Ron Glass Rae Glass C - - - - - - 349.33 46.95 349.33 Scores
1 Elaine Birgin Myron Henry B - - - - - - 334.37 44.94 334.37 Scores
10 Paul Moore Leslie Nelson B - - - - - - 327.19 43.98 327.19 Scores
9 Dona Black Randy Eisner C - - - - - - 306.43 41.19 306.43 Scores
4 Bob Droney Don Swafford C - - - - - - 289.03 38.85 289.03 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Don Rancourt Marguerite Hassett A - - - 1 - - 435.52 58.54 435.52 1.26 Silver Scores
2 Guy Carlson Donald Coker B - - - 2 1 - 417.67 56.14 417.67 0.93 Silver Scores
1 Debby Lovegrove Mauri Buchanan A - - - 3 - - 398.47 53.56 398.47 0.63 Silver Scores
12 Ralph Gingery Joanne Eakin C - - - 4 2 1 380.61 51.16 380.61 0.65 Silver Scores
11 Tina West Delores O'Connell A - - - 5 - - 378.26 50.84 378.26 0.25 Silver Scores
7 Gloria Bennett Carol Ketterer A - - - - - - 367.50 49.40 367.50 Scores
10 Ruth Ensig Verna Boratto B - - - - 3 - 339.14 45.58 339.14 0.47 Silver Scores
8 Stephen Weiss Richard Durk B - - - - - - 336.68 45.25 336.68 Scores
3 Gabriel Basil Diane Basil C - - - - - 2 332.26 44.66 332.26 0.45 Silver Scores
6 Marilyn Gagen Susan Zoeller C - - - - - - 318.09 42.75 318.09 Scores
5 Ted DiCorpo Jo DiCorpo B - - - - - - 308.57 41.47 308.57 Scores
9 Pauline Bolwell Lois Venus C - - - - - - 295.41 39.71 295.41 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Maureen Simpson Barbara Perkins B 3 2 - 1 1 - 452.42 60.81 452.42 3.67 Silver Scores
11 Eric Von Colditz Judy Von Colditz A 4 - - 2 - - 450.90 60.60 450.90 2.75 Silver Scores
10 Larry Sumner Joseph Ogi A - - - 3 - - 419.74 56.42 419.74 0.63 Silver Scores
4 Margaret Sarno Joyce Jackson A - - - 4 - - 413.24 55.54 413.24 0.44 Silver Scores
3 Mary Helen Schultz Sallejane Rivard C - - 6 5 2 1 392.92 52.81 392.92 0.65 Silver Scores
7 Judy Flickinger Roger Flickinger A - - - - - - 386.60 51.96 386.60 Scores
1 Pat Bullard Nancy Brickley B - - - - 3 - 382.37 51.39 382.37 0.47 Silver Scores
2 Michael Vales Carl King B - - - - - - 371.15 49.89 371.15 Scores
12 Bruce Graham Elizabeth Evans B - - - - - - 364.25 48.96 364.25 Scores
8 Holly Doolittle Harry Brady B - - - - - - 355.17 47.74 355.17 Scores
9 Joseph Gaudette Carole Leslie C - - - - - - 341.25 45.87 341.25 Scores
6 Elaine Johnston Kathy Feikle B - - - - - - 289.81 38.95 289.81 Scores