Nov 05, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Sunday Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.28 Silver 1 92.00 Bill WisdomSalisbury, NC Ken Anderson JrGreensboro, NC Kay JoyceChapel Hill, NC Randy JoyceChapel Hill, NC
8.46 Silver 2 78.00 Mark AyerHigh Point, NC Cindy WrightClemmons, NC Ray MurphyWinston Salem, NC Donald GattalaroWinston Salem, NC
5.56 Silver 3/4 1 1 76.00 Dave StephensonMoneta, VA Kinza PickelsimerMoneta, VA Philip SomersProspect, VA Bruce ClapperMoneta, VA
5.56 Silver 3/4 76.00 Richard RiceWinston Salem, NC Jon RiceGarner, NC B Wayne Stuart IIIRaleigh, NC Burton Stuart JrChapel Hill, NC
3.76 Silver 5 75.00 Alan SenzelRaleigh, NC Walter SteinRaleigh, NC Barton BloomClayton, NC Tom MengesRaleigh, NC
3.22 Silver 6 74.00 Catherine McLeodEden, NC Bill Peabody JrGreensboro, NC Steve TyerGreensboro, NC Bruce SouthardGreensboro, NC
3.47 Silver 2 71.00 Ed TurnerWinston Salem, NC Fred LoppGreensboro, NC William SharpEmbrun, ON Nicole ParkerEmbrun, ON
2.28 Silver 3/4 65.00 Tom MayGreensboro, NC Roger HeimkeGreensboro, NC Deborah MonroeGreensboro, NC Jane LawrenceGreensboro, NC
2.28 Silver 3/4 2 65.00 Gloria HalsteadHigh Point, NC Susan WesleyWinston Salem, NC Donald BoskenThomasville, NC Fred PicklesimerHigh Point, NC
1.61 Silver 5 3 64.00 Laura NormanGreensboro, NC Fran TewkesburyGreensboro, NC John BarnesGreensboro, NC John AlfordGreensboro, NC
1.21 Silver 4 55.00 Nancy LideWinston Salem, NC Judy MendenhallHigh Point, NC Faye BowenWinston Salem, NC Vivian CarlsonWinston Salem, NC

Recaps

Section M

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
14 Bill Wisdom Ken Anderson Jr Kay Joyce Randy Joyce A 1 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 11.28 Silver
1 Mark Ayer Cindy Wright Ray Murphy Donald Gattalaro A 2 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 8.46 Silver
16 Richard Rice Jon Rice B Wayne Stuart III Burton Stuart Jr A 3/4 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 5.56 Silver
12 Dave Stephenson Kinza Pickelsimer Philip Somers Bruce Clapper C 3/4 1 1 - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 5.56 Silver
15 Alan Senzel Walter Stein Barton Bloom Tom Menges A 5 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 3.76 Silver
7 Catherine McLeod Bill Peabody Jr Steve Tyer Bruce Southard A 6 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 3.22 Silver
21 Ed Turner Fred Lopp William Sharp Nicole Parker B - 2 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 3.47 Silver
2 Frank Burgess Sr Rhett Inabinet Kent Leggett John Kimel Jr A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.44 Silver
3 Dan Fowler Sue Cooper Peter J Boyd-Bowman Donald Gardner A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.44 Silver
18 Gloria Halstead Susan Wesley Donald Bosken Fred Picklesimer C - 3/4 2 - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 2.28 Silver
17 Tom May Roger Heimke Deborah Monroe Jane Lawrence B - 3/4 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 2.28 Silver
20 Laura Norman Fran Tewkesbury John Barnes John Alford C - 5 3 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.61 Silver
10 Donald Folger Kathleen Dwyer Joanne McClusky June Satterfield B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.08 Silver
5 Nancy Lide Judy Mendenhall Faye Bowen Vivian Carlson C - - 4 - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.21 Silver
6 Dixie Culver Patricia Cambareri Anne Dick Jocelyn Hazzard C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.72 Silver
11 Tom Skaar Louise Garcia Evelyn Fisher Rebecca Santago B - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.72 Silver
19 Leesa Goodson Louise Wells Barbara Hooks Martin Causley C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.72 Silver
4 Linford Snead Dave De Kraker Nina Harmon Nancy Osborne C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.72 Silver
13 Brenda Garzia Elaine Simmons Carmina Diaz Paula Brewer C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.72 Silver
9 Kaye Threatt Jane Goins Ann Paschold Anne McKiernan B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.36 Silver
8 James Jeffers Shirley Jeffers Sandra Hereford-Boyer Leonard Boyer C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.36 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results