Nov 04, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Saturday Morn Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Bruce Southard Catherine McLeod A 6 - - 3 - - 356.44 57.12 356.44 2.94 Silver Scores
5 Kent Leggett Frank Burgess Sr A - - - 6 - - 343.79 55.09 343.79 0.95 Silver Scores
9 Bill Wisdom Ken Anderson Jr A - - - 8 - - 339.25 54.37 339.25 0.75 Silver Scores
2 Judy Mendenhall Nancy Lide C - - 4 9 3 2 333.04 53.37 333.04 1.17 Silver Scores
1 Jan Cantley Ann Pozdol B - - - 10 4 - 324.82 52.05 324.82 0.82 Silver Scores
8 Dixie Culver John Barnes C - - - - 7 3 318.16 50.99 318.16 0.63 Silver Scores
4 June Satterfield Patsy Jourdan B - - - - 8 - 316.18 50.67 316.18 0.29 Silver Scores
3 Elizabeth Kelley George Haeseler A - - - - - - 314.19 50.35 314.19 Scores
6 James Jeffers Shirley Jeffers C - - - - - - 291.58 46.73 291.58 Scores
10 Deborah Monroe Jocelyn Hazzard B - - - - - - 285.73 45.79 285.73 Scores
12 Anne Sprock John Boger Jr C - - - - - - 274.83 44.04 274.83 Scores
13 Richard Rice Jean Leggett B - - - - - - 271.46 43.50 271.46 Scores
7 Andra Cozart Mark Ayer B - - - - - - 269.17 43.14 269.17 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Kathy Coop A 1 - - 1 - - 392.82 62.95 392.82 12.38 Silver Scores
1 H Summey Leonard Rhett Inabinet B 2 1 - 2 1 - 389.29 62.39 389.29 9.29 Silver Scores
9 Ray Murphy Cindy Wright A 11 - - 7 - - 349.58 56.02 349.58 1.13 Silver Scores
6 Judy Hellen Martin Benjamin C - - 5 9 5 3 330.65 52.99 330.65 0.84 Silver Scores
2 George Broderick Gary Davis C - - 6 - 6 4 324.08 51.94 324.08 0.63 Silver Scores
8 Cathryn Stewart Bruce Clapper C - - - - 7 - 321.44 51.51 321.44 0.32 Silver Scores
3 George Zolovick Skip Toombs A - - - - - - 308.48 49.44 308.48 Scores
7 Nancy Marshall James Thomas C - - - - - - 289.85 46.45 289.85 Scores
5 Jane Goins Kaye Threatt A - - - - - - 284.98 45.67 284.98 Scores
10 Becky Smith Mary Leger B - - - - - - 270.65 43.37 270.65 Scores
12 Leslie Marchut Fran Tewkesbury C - - - - - - 265.67 42.58 265.67 Scores
4 Jan Baisden Kathryn Kimmerling C - - - - - - 229.50 36.78 229.50 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Kathleen Dwyer Donald Folger A 3 - - 1 - - 385.46 61.77 385.46 6.96 Silver Scores
9 Sue Cooper Dan Fowler A 4 - - 2 - - 376.26 60.30 376.26 5.22 Silver Scores
7 Tom May Roger Heimke B 7 3 - 4 1 - 356.21 57.08 356.21 2.62 Silver Scores
2 Tom Skaar Evelyn Fisher C 12 5 2 5 2 1 347.59 55.70 347.59 1.99 Silver Scores
5 Donald Gardner Donald Gattalaro A - - - 7 - - 341.75 54.77 341.75 0.84 Silver Scores
1 Nancy Osborne Nancy Fitzgerald B - - - - 5 - 323.61 51.86 323.61 0.47 Silver Scores
10 Carmina Diaz Paula Brewer B - - - - 6 - 318.76 51.08 318.76 0.39 Silver Scores
6 Dave De Kraker Linford Snead C - - - - - 4 299.36 47.97 299.36 0.44 Silver Scores
13 William Sharp Nicole Parker B - - - - - - 291.92 46.78 291.92 Scores
8 Barbara Katz Jane Becker C - - - - - - 290.44 46.54 290.44 Scores
12 Sarah Raynor Fred Lopp C - - - - - - 265.86 42.61 265.86 Scores
11 Richard Brisbin Claudia Hale C - - - - - - 250.86 40.20 250.86 Scores
4 Martha Eller Jennifer Ward C - - - - - - 222.36 35.63 222.36 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Faye Bowen Robert Powell C 5 2 1 3 2 1 371.15 59.48 371.15 3.92 Silver Scores
5 Steve Tyer Bill Peabody Jr A 8 - - 4 - - 351.38 56.31 351.38 1.65 Silver Scores
1 Betty Simpson William Simpson B 9 4 - 5 3 - 351.33 56.30 351.33 1.96 Silver Scores
3 Joshua Hoffman Robert Hale A 10 - - 6 - - 350.15 56.11 350.15 1.24 Silver Scores
8 Patricia Cambareri Anne Dick C - 6 3 8 4 2 335.48 53.76 335.48 1.49 Silver Scores
9 Ruth Short Jo Taylor A - - - 10 - - 329.26 52.77 329.26 0.63 Silver Scores
10 Susan Wesley Gloria Halstead B - - - - - - 299.65 48.02 299.65 Scores
13 Rick Morgan Wanda Dyer B - - - - - - 291.30 46.68 291.30 Scores
12 Louise Wells Leesa Goodson C - - - - - - 288.46 46.23 288.46 Scores
4 Rebecca Santago Louise Garcia B - - - - - - 275.17 44.10 275.17 Scores
7 Ed Turner Mark Durocher B - - - - - - 271.76 43.55 271.76 Scores
11 Anne Skinner Milton Goetz C - - - - - - 262.58 42.08 262.58 Scores
6 J Gray McAllister III Susan McAllister C - - - - - - 261.42 41.89 261.42 Scores