Nov 04, 2017 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Stratiflighted B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
2 James Fisk Maris Shepherd C 4 4 - 2 2 - 209.50 58.19 197.50 407.00 2.83 Silver Scores
7 Ronald Leight Ivy Leight C 6 6 - 3 3 - 188.00 52.22 213.50 401.50 2.33 Silver Scores
8 Paul Hummel Stan Weinstein C - - - 1 1 - 224.00 62.22 160.00 384.00 1.55 Silver Scores
1 Steve Markham Jerry Alcone D - - 4 - - - 180.50 50.14 202.00 382.50 1.37 Silver Scores
6 Randall Jones Marcia Petta D - - - - - 1 183.50 50.97 161.00 344.50 0.78 Silver Scores
3 Barbara Kaspar Maxine Upchurch C - - - - - - 147.00 40.83 170.50 317.50 Scores
4 Ellen Brabson Athena Kelly C - - - - - - 161.50 44.86 151.00 312.50 Scores
5 Suzi Borgo Larry Saine D - - - - - - 132.00 36.67 121.50 253.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
1 Gerald Wellman Craig Kippels C 8 - - 2 2 - 190.00 52.78 202.00 392.00 2.64 Silver Scores
2 Pamela Williams Jan Heggem D - - 3 1 1 1 209.50 58.19 179.50 389.00 2.64 Silver Scores
4 Carolyn Dawley Michael Hannah D - - 5 - - - 173.00 48.06 206.00 379.00 1.08 Silver Scores
3 Bruce Gantner Larry Anderson B - - - - - - 184.50 51.25 174.50 359.00 0.78 Silver Scores
7 Alan Pope Jan Evans C - - - - - - 168.00 46.67 169.50 337.50 0.61 Silver Scores
8 Phillip Yorston Robert Wood C - - - - - - 176.00 48.89 159.50 335.50 Scores
5 Charles Case Gene Covington D - - - - - - 165.50 45.97 165.50 331.00 Scores
6 Jim Dennis Leona Dennis D - - - 3 3 2 187.50 52.08 137.50 325.00 0.78 Silver Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
7 George Soto Eric Heinrich C 1 1 - 2 2 - 198.00 55.00 245.00 443.00 6.70 Silver Scores
8 Michael Delaney Egda Delaney C 3 3 - 1 1 - 206.50 57.36 214.50 421.00 3.77 Silver Scores
5 Jack Curtis Pat Zick D 7 7 2 - - 2 183.50 50.97 217.50 401.00 2.44 Silver Scores
1 Richard Preston James Munroe D - - - 3 3 1 192.00 53.33 184.00 376.00 0.90 Silver Scores
3 Patricia Plummer Arjun Singh C - - - - - - 189.00 52.50 174.00 363.00 Scores
6 Sandy Lemon Jude Wallace D - - - - - - 169.50 47.08 172.00 341.50 Scores
4 Robert Desjardin Donald Wunsch D - - - - - - 162.00 45.00 167.50 329.50 0.59 Silver Scores
2 James Engstrom Cynthia Kelley D - - - - - - 153.50 42.64 111.50 265.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
1 Harold Paul Don Locrasto C 2 2 - 1 1 - 215.50 59.86 218.50 434.00 5.03 Silver Scores
6 Nevin Harwick Heather Harwick D 5 5 1 2 2 1 204.00 56.67 202.50 406.50 3.25 Silver Scores
2 Dawne Parker Barbara Morgan B - - - - - - 169.00 46.94 201.50 370.50 Scores
7 Karel Toohey Sharon Berry D - - - - - - 156.00 43.33 208.00 364.00 1.09 Silver Scores
8 Bob Somppi Jean Walter D - - - - - 2 171.50 47.64 188.00 359.50 0.59 Silver Scores
3 Buck Schreyer Marian Schreyer B - - - 3 - - 201.50 55.97 149.00 350.50 0.78 Silver Scores
4 Lise Sullivan Christa Cooper B - - - - - - 161.50 44.86 185.50 347.00 Scores
5 Louis Christen Jane Butel D - - - - - - 147.00 40.83 150.00 297.00 Scores