Nov 03, 2017 - Friday 1:00 pm

Open Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Rob Horowitz Irving Rapaport B 1 1 - 1 1 - 455.50 67.38 455.50 11.46 Silver Scores
6 Matilda Rubin Don Locrasto B 9/10 6 - 2 2 - 388.50 57.47 388.50 1.93 Silver Scores
9 Claudine McAnelly Teresa Didrickson C - - 2 3 3 1 370.50 54.81 370.50 2.17 Silver Scores
3 Felicity Moore Ann Economidy A - - - 4 - - 359.00 53.11 359.00 0.96 Silver Scores
13 Donna Romm John Witkowsky C - - 3 5 4 2 355.50 52.59 355.50 1.63 Silver Scores
10 Julianne Hancock Kay Fahy C - - 4 6 5 3 355.00 52.51 355.00 1.22 Silver Scores
14 Heather Harwick Nevin Harwick C - - 5 - - - 354.50 52.44 354.50 0.91 Silver Scores
11 Bruce Gantner Larry Anderson B - - - - - - 343.00 50.74 343.00 Scores
5 Katherine Stewart Lynda Hundertmark B - - - - - - 326.50 48.30 326.50 Scores
7 Ann Wells Faye Elmer A - - - - - - 324.00 47.93 324.00 Scores
1 Ann Cole Janet French C - - - - - - 303.00 44.82 303.00 Scores
4 Dawne Parker Barbara Morgan B - - - - - - 289.50 42.83 289.50 Scores
8 Louis Christen Jane Butel C - - - - - - 255.00 37.72 255.00 Scores
2 Jurgen Stielow Paul Lazarus C - - - - - - 247.00 36.54 247.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Gerald Duncan Mark Steele B 2 2 - 1 1 - 435.50 64.42 435.50 8.60 Silver Scores
9 Constance Joy James Joy B 8 5 - 2 2 - 393.00 58.14 393.00 1.93 Silver Scores
3 Ted Stein Jo Crumley A 9/10 - - 3 - - 388.50 57.47 388.50 1.38 Silver Scores
7 Kenneth Hirshon Jerry Ruther A 11 - - 4 - - 387.00 57.25 387.00 1.04 Silver Scores
14 Matthew Waterman Charles Bryan B - - - 5 3 - 355.50 52.59 355.50 0.95 Silver Scores
12 Clifford Hill Joseph Freedman B - - - 6/7 4/5 - 346.00 51.18 346.00 0.52 Silver Scores
8 Shirley Gardner Jack Curtis C - - - 6/7 4/5 1 346.00 51.18 346.00 0.96 Silver Scores
2 Donna Sirubi Richard Leonardon B - - - - - - 323.50 47.86 323.50 Scores
10 Patricia Gallacher Jim Dennis C - - - - - 2 308.50 45.64 308.50 0.67 Silver Scores
1 Craig Meyer Rosemary Stielow C - - - - - - 303.00 44.82 303.00 Scores
6 Judith Tripp Patricia Durgin B - - - - - - 296.50 43.86 296.50 Scores
4 Carlos Vigil Loretta Vigil C - - - - - - 291.00 43.05 291.00 Scores
13 Bob Somppi Jean Walter C - - - - - - 284.00 42.01 284.00 Scores
5 Robert Wood Robert Davis C - - - - - - 279.50 41.35 279.50 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Mark Brownstein Dede Brownstein B 3 3 - 1 1 - 413.00 61.09 413.00 6.45 Silver Scores
6 Harold Paul Joe Durlak B 4 4 - 2 2 - 412.00 60.95 412.00 4.83 Silver Scores
9 Craig Tyner Katherine Tyner C - 7 1 3 3 1 385.50 57.03 385.50 2.89 Silver Scores
13 R Naranjo Martin Cooper B - - - 4 4 - 379.00 56.07 379.00 0.96 Silver Scores
3 Karin Kelsey Marc Stone A - - - 5 - - 369.00 54.59 369.00 0.55 Silver Scores
8 Suzi Borgo Gene Covington C - - 6 6 5 2 354.00 52.37 354.00 0.71 Silver Scores
11 Maris Mason Michael Koss C - - - - - 3 339.50 50.22 339.50 0.51 Silver Scores
12 Elaine Stone Helen Benoist B - - - - - - 326.00 48.22 326.00 Scores
5 Egda Delaney Michael Delaney B - - - - - - 321.00 47.49 321.00 Scores
2 Michael Dorin Effie Chavez C - - - - - - 287.50 42.53 287.50 Scores
1 Jackie Bradley Panola Lisle C - - - - - - 287.50 42.53 287.50 Scores
10 Jerry Harper Scott Baker C - - - - - - 280.00 41.42 280.00 Scores
4 Mike Modern Maxine Upchurch C - - - - - - 245.50 36.32 245.50 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Susan Doak Mary Erickson A 5 - - 1 - - 411.13 60.82 411.13 3.63 Silver Scores
12 Paul Hummel Dolores Brenner A 6 - - 2 - - 403.00 59.62 403.00 2.72 Silver Scores
2 Mary Udell Jill Burtram A 7 - - 3 - - 393.25 58.17 393.25 2.04 Silver Scores
3 Tracy Woolever Rodger Arnold A - - - 4 - - 378.63 56.01 378.63 0.96 Silver Scores
8 Richard Preston James Munroe C - - - 5 1 1 353.71 52.32 353.71 1.72 Silver Scores
9 Susan Zimmerman Howard Friedman C - - - 6 2 2 338.00 50.00 338.00 1.20 Silver Scores
13 Donald Wunsch Russell Edwards B - - - - 3 - 335.83 49.68 335.83 0.86 Silver Scores
14 Kathryn Erdman Marjorie J Elson C - - - - 4 3 333.13 49.28 333.13 0.60 Silver Scores
6 Keith Gilbert Janet Youngberg B - - - - - - 321.75 47.60 321.75 Scores
4 Ethel Giovanis Karen Powell C - - - - - - 320.67 47.44 320.67 Scores
1 Randall Jones Marcia Petta C - - - - - - 292.50 43.27 292.50 Scores
10 David Kelsey Joel Barkoff C - - - - - - 291.96 43.19 291.96 Scores
5 Bob Walsh Cynthia Kelley B - - - - - - 284.92 42.15 284.92 Scores
11 Karen Soutar Charles Eberle C - - - - - - 271.38 40.14 271.38 Scores