Nov 05, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
18.39 Silver 1 93.00 Barbara HellerKnoxville, TN Bob HellerKnoxville, TN Brooks McNeelyKnoxville, TN Joe RickmanMaryville, TN
13.79 Silver 2 84.00 Ron SmithChattanooga, TN Linda SmithChattanooga, TN John FelkerSignal Mountain, TN Stephanie FelkerSignal Mountain, TN
10.34 Silver 3 80.00 Jim RittsKnoxville, TN John Rosson JrKnoxville, TN Michael T PierceJamestown, TN David SheplerKnoxville, TN
7.76 Silver 4 73.00 James GreinerLoudon, TN Rosemary BruggenLoudon, TN John SpitzLoudon, TN D OverlyLoudon, TN
6.13 Silver 5 64.00 Brenda McSpaddenKnoxville, TN Donald GrayKnoxville, TN Paul BienkowskiSevierville, TN Martha Ann HugginsKnoxville, TN

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
13 Barbara Heller Bob Heller Brooks McNeely Joe Rickman A 1 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 18.39 Silver
11 Ron Smith Linda Smith John Felker Stephanie Felker A 2 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 13.79 Silver
6 Jim Ritts John Rosson Jr Michael T Pierce David Shepler A 3 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 10.34 Silver
1 James Greiner Rosemary Bruggen John Spitz D Overly A 4 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 7.76 Silver
14 Brenda McSpadden Donald Gray Paul Bienkowski Martha Ann Huggins A 5 - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 6.13 Silver
5 Theodore Kolczak Dora Biven Cathy Youmans Dorothy Costa A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.90 Silver
9 Bonnie Wood Ken Hoy Jo Anne Newby Patricia Jankovic A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.60 Silver
12 Jerry Wright Steve Quisenberry William Fritsch Jr William Burgess A - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.90 Silver
3 Michael Morris Bill Waters Julia Misslin Peter Misslin A - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.75 Silver
2 Rick Whitehead Betsy Mayers Mary Lockhart Richard Shipp A - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.90 Silver
4 Gloria Larson Brian Hingerty Dick Arnold Ted Helms A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 -1.00 45.00 0.30 Silver
7 Larry Lowell Jr Stephi Luttrell James Ridley III Robert Kell A - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.30 Silver
10 Barbara Winzurk Marlene Wass Judy Nolan Joan Funkhouser A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.45 Silver
8 Dennis Luft Elizabeth Ivey Sara Leckie Patricia Dreinhoefer A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.60 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results