Nov 01, 2017 - Wednesday 6:30 pm

Pro/AM Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Regina McLellan Sandy Elkins B 8 7 - 6 6 - 337.50 59.52 337.50 1.95 Silver Scores
2 Ted Helms Paul Holden C 13 - 3 9 9 2 331.50 58.47 331.50 1.64 Silver Scores
1 Phillip Horn Ellie Morrow B - - - 15 - - 301.00 53.09 301.00 0.77 Silver Scores
4 Karen Smuckler Debbie Roberts B - - - 16/17 - - 297.50 52.47 297.50 0.72 Silver Scores
3 Patricia Jankovic Ron Gratz A - - - - - - 280.50 49.47 280.50 Scores
5 Jim Ricker Louis Woolf B - - - - - - 276.00 48.68 276.00 Scores
9 Michael Morris Tom Lakers A - - - - - - 270.50 47.71 270.50 Scores
6 Dick Arnold Lynn Webb A - - - - - - 262.00 46.21 262.00 Scores
10 Sylvia Waters Ellen Morgan C - - - - - - 262.00 46.21 262.00 Scores
7 Alan Smuckler M.D. Barbara Johnson B - - - - - - 255.50 45.06 255.50 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Pamela Tietz Fay Lukoskie B - - - 7/8 6/7 - 317.50 56.00 317.50 1.32 Silver Scores
7 Karen Brown Janet Johnson B - - - 11 9 - 307.50 54.23 307.50 0.98 Silver Scores
10 James Ridley III Babara Geering A - - - 13 - - 305.00 53.79 305.00 0.86 Silver Scores
2 Gloria Nelson Bradford Arp C - - - - - 4 282.00 49.74 282.00 0.54 Silver Scores
9 Gerrianne Mason Carolyn Cunningham A - - - - - - 279.50 49.29 279.50 Scores
5 Patti Ricker Jan Whyte B - - - - - - 279.00 49.21 279.00 Scores
1 Kent Griffith Sara Klugman B - - - - - - 268.50 47.35 268.50 Scores
6 Charlotte Rueschenberg Phyllis Hughes A - - - - - - 262.50 46.30 262.50 Scores
4 Andrea Burke Cathy Hines B - - - - - - 256.50 45.24 256.50 Scores
8 Anne Maynard Kathy Duggan C - - - - - - 238.00 41.98 238.00 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Marie Needham Mary Summerhill C 6 5 2 4 4 1 343.50 60.58 343.50 3.46 Silver Scores
4 Janet Gallagher Gertrude White B 7 6 - 5 5 - 339.50 59.88 339.50 2.59 Silver Scores
7 Stephi Luttrell Chris Lutttrell B 11 - - 7 7 - 333.50 58.82 333.50 1.39 Silver Scores
9 Rosemary Bruggen Avis Babb A 14 - - 10 - - 330.50 58.29 330.50 1.05 Silver Scores
5 Brenda McSpadden Vicki Hindman B - - - - - - 276.00 48.68 276.00 Scores
1 Mary Ellen White Marla Brody B - - - - - - 269.50 47.53 269.50 Scores
10 Peggy Hoy Sheila Young C - - - - - - 255.50 45.06 255.50 Scores
6 Peter Misslin Thomas Paul A - - - - - - 243.50 42.95 243.50 Scores
3 Brian Hingerty Stephanie Gilchrist A - - - - - - 243.00 42.86 243.00 Scores
2 Linda Dimon Elizabeth Styles C - - - - - - 238.50 42.06 238.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Joe Murray Larry McCormick B 9 8 - 3 2 - 337.00 59.44 337.00 3.43 Silver Scores
10 Jane Creed Ken Creed C - - 4 7/8 6/7 2 317.50 56.00 317.50 1.32 Silver Scores
1 Marsha Mitchell Emily Hatfield B - - - 15 11 - 299.50 52.82 299.50 0.77 Silver Scores
6 Michael T Pierce Jill Thomas A - - - - - - 282.00 49.74 282.00 Scores
4 Kitty Hopper Carl Mathews B - - - - - - 277.50 48.94 277.50 Scores
8 Jennifer Crisp Jane Reed C - - - - - - 271.50 47.88 271.50 Scores
7 John Rosson Jr Ann Wheeler B - - - - - - 271.00 47.80 271.00 Scores
2 Alda Hamrick James Bookstaff C - - - - - - 265.50 46.83 265.50 Scores
3 Larry Lowell Jr Mike Beckley A - - - - - - 246.00 43.39 246.00 Scores
5 Sue Floyd Joan Chodak B - - - - - - 229.50 40.48 229.50 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Lynn Smith Dot Gratz B 4 3 - 2 2 - 350.50 61.82 350.50 6.15 Silver Scores
8 Barbara Kincaid Carol Kerr B 5 4 - 3 3 - 346.50 61.11 346.50 4.61 Silver Scores
7 Thomas Timm Cheryl Kershaw B 12 - - 8 8 - 332.00 58.55 332.00 1.25 Silver Scores
6 Ken Hoy Carolyn Brown A - - - 11 - - 323.00 56.97 323.00 0.98 Silver Scores
2 John Sease Bonnie Sheeley C - - - 14 12 - 305.50 53.88 305.50 0.81 Silver Scores
1 Dorothy Costa Stacy Rogers B - - - 16/17 - - 297.50 52.47 297.50 0.72 Silver Scores
9 Helen Remsberg Gayle Booth A - - - - - - 262.00 46.21 262.00 Scores
3 Jo Anne Newby Alan Pezeshki A - - - - - - 259.50 45.77 259.50 Scores
10 Charles Floyd James Coan B - - - - - - 232.00 40.92 232.00 Scores
5 Phyllis Murray Steve O Neil B - - - - - - 218.00 38.45 218.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 David Shepler Jane Fowler A 2 - - 2 - - 368.50 64.99 368.50 10.94 Silver Scores
3 Richard Shipp Arnold Cohen B 10 - - 4 3 - 334.00 58.91 334.00 2.40 Silver Scores
4 Gloria Larson Steven Larson B - - - 6 5 - 318.00 56.08 318.00 1.57 Silver Scores
6 Cheryl Slayden Dennis Luft A - - - 16 - - 293.50 51.76 293.50 0.73 Silver Scores
7 Thomas Dickenson Marilyn Liberman B - - - - - - 250.50 44.18 250.50 Scores
8 George Parkhurst Lance Cavett C - - - - - - 246.50 43.47 246.50 Scores
5 Ittoop Maliyekkel Joan Radford B - - - - - - 244.50 43.12 244.50 Scores
10 Robert Kell Janice Kell A - - - - - - 240.00 42.33 240.00 Scores
1 Alfred Crews Lucas McConnell B - - - - - - 227.50 40.12 227.50 Scores
2 Cherie Williams Lynn Sheeley III C - - - - - - 220.50 38.89 220.50 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Terri Cox Peggy Dupont B 3 2 - 1 1 - 351.50 61.99 351.50 8.20 Silver Scores
10 Thomas Ellis Stephanie Moffitt B - - - 12 10 - 321.00 56.61 321.00 0.91 Silver Scores
8 Janet Mobley Marty Trewhitt C - - 5 13 11 3 311.50 54.94 311.50 0.92 Silver Scores
7 Evelyn Jackson Debbra Faulkner B - - - - - - 261.00 46.03 261.00 Scores
4 Marlene Wass Gail Grossman B - - - - - - 249.50 44.00 249.50 Scores
5 Ted McLellan Lucille Ambrosia B - - - - - - 246.00 43.39 246.00 Scores
6 Brian Mason Gary Rogers A - - - - - - 241.00 42.50 241.00 Scores
3 Joe Rickman Eddie Reed A - - - - - - 234.00 41.27 234.00 Scores
1 Donald Gray Julia Fleming B - - - - - - 227.50 40.12 227.50 Scores
2 Barbara Miller Philip Antonelli C - - - - - - 223.50 39.42 223.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Nancy Bissell Susan Bedwell C 1 1 1 1 1 1 394.00 69.49 394.00 14.58 Silver Scores
5 Jim Ritts T Gaile Caudle B - - - 5 4 - 323.00 56.97 323.00 1.82 Silver Scores
1 James Kincaid Earl Klugman B - - - 9 8 - 316.50 55.82 316.50 1.14 Silver Scores
9 Bill Waters Thomas Morgan A - - - 10 - - 312.50 55.11 312.50 1.05 Silver Scores
2 Robert Stockdale Terry McNabb C - - - 12 10 3 306.50 54.06 306.50 0.91 Silver Scores
3 James Greiner William Whitehouse A - - - 14 - - 302.50 53.35 302.50 0.81 Silver Scores
7 Millicent Taylor Barbara Sugue B - - - - 12 - 289.50 51.06 289.50 0.53 Silver Scores
4 Martha Ann Huggins Allen Holman B - - - - - - 288.50 50.88 288.50 Scores
6 Elizabeth Ivey Carole Thompson A - - - - - - 274.00 48.32 274.00 Scores
8 Ginny Moyers Kitty Holman C - - - - - - 196.50 34.66 196.50 Scores