Oct 31, 2017 - Tuesday 10:30 am

Tue-Wed Bracketed Open KO 2 Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
17.05 Gold 1 W Burns IIIE Stroudsburg, PA JoAnn MaugerEffort, PA Richard KraulandPittsburgh, PA Russell PoppletonCamp Hill, PA
11.94 Gold 2 Dorothy KoernigSummit, NJ David SuttonWest Orange, NJ Pam MillsFranklin Lakes, NJ Michelle LaniganWyckoff, NJ
6.82 Gold 3/4 Vicki KaneMorgantown, WV Lynne OstrowMorgantown, WV James FoxCanonsburg, PA Russell SheldonPittsburgh, PA
6.82 Gold 3/4 Kathy FisherBryn Mawr, PA Mordecai SchwartzBryn Mawr, PA Robert GrinwisDowningtown, PA Michael GarnekKing of Prussia, PA

Recaps

Section 02

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Patricia Rosenthal Pamela Rothenberger George Marcy Fran Hofherr A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.28 Red
14 Janelle Gmitter Francis Bizzoco Judy Retchin Pat Tylander A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 W Burns III JoAnn Mauger Richard Krauland Russell Poppleton A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 17.05 Gold
12 Frants Lasse Becker Charles Meister Frank Doub Charo Barnette A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Norman Sweed Ronnie Sweed Constance Jeff Michele Martin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Kathy Fisher Mordecai Schwartz Robert Grinwis Michael Garnek A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.82 Gold
9 Vicki Kane Lynne Ostrow James Fox Russell Sheldon A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.82 Gold
8 James Boyer Ricky Boyer Kathleen Harter Mary Simmons A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Jane Beck J Bruce Gwaltney Judith Gwaltney Karen Pollak A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Dorothy Koernig David Sutton Pam Mills Michelle Lanigan A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 11.94 Gold
5 Mimi Lengel Mary Jo Stofflet Lynda Schoeninger Helena Yurconic A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Akshay Shah Subrata Ghosh George Moehringer Asish Sengupta A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.71 Red
3 Nancy Walchek Randee Braslow Myra Rosenberg Sheila Goodman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.28 Red
2 Anne Knoll Sonja Swanson Susan Grover Eva Train A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Barbara Kirk Olga Lawrence Kay O'Brien Marilyn Weinstein A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.71 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results