Nov 03, 2017 - Friday 3:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.23 Red 1 71.00 Lyle Poe JrEllicott City, MD Brad TheurerGaithersburg, MD Daniel BoyeFarmington, NY Thomas WeikReading, PA
3.92 Red 2 51.00 Rick RowlandWilmington, DE Martin RabinowitzGarnet Valley, PA Alexander AllenAnnandale, NJ Abe PinelesJackson, NJ
2.94 Red 3 49.00 Martin de BruinEgg Harbor Twp, NJ Betty ScullEgg Harbor Twp, NJ Anthony AukstikalnisHarvey Cedars, NJ Ed BissellState College, PA
1.93 Red 4/5 48.00 John DickensonNorth Wales, PA David CohanDoylestown, PA Thomas SalterHatfield, PA Kenneth SalterNorristown, PA
1.93 Red 4/5 48.00 Joan MillensKingston, NY Shan HuangToronto, ON Kevin DwyerMelbourne, FL Roger LeeLas Vegas, NV
3.59 Red 1 1 47.00 Jack ThorpMechanicsburg, PA Richard LydenCamp Hill St, PA Kathryn MarkleyMechanicsburg, PA Mary Ann ReganLemoyne, PA
2.69 Red 2 41.00 Leonard EllisLewes, DE Jay CherlowArlington, VA Peter Van ZijlHanover, MD Richard WissingColumbia, MD
2.02 Red 3 2 39.00 Mervin J.H. JonesWilmington, DE Catherine J. JonesWilmington, DE Angela JonesWilmington, DE Joyce CosbyWilmington, DE
1.51 Red 4 38.00 Herbert ChalekWest Chester, PA Kathleen ChalekWest Chester, PA Joseph BrownElkton, MD Jean BrownElkton, MD
1.17 Red 3 37.00 John EarlyLansdale, PA Barry DaubenspeckLansdale, PA L Irish MurphyPottstown, PA Robert StileMiddletown, PA

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Lyle Poe Jr Brad Theurer Daniel Boye Thomas Weik A 1 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 5.23 Red
11 Rick Rowland Martin Rabinowitz Alexander Allen Abe Pineles A 2 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 3.92 Red
12 Martin de Bruin Betty Scull Anthony Aukstikalnis Ed Bissell A 3 - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 2.94 Red
14 John Dickenson David Cohan Thomas Salter Kenneth Salter A 4/5 - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.93 Red
17 Joan Millens Shan Huang Kevin Dwyer Roger Lee A 4/5 - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.93 Red
16 John Swanson Selena Swanson Anthony McBeth Stephen Male A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.75 Red
9 Jack Thorp Richard Lyden Kathryn Markley Mary Ann Regan C - 1 1 - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 3.59 Red
1 Leonard Ellis Jay Cherlow Peter Van Zijl Richard Wissing B - 2 - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 2.69 Red
15 Mervin J.H. Jones Catherine J. Jones Angela Jones Joyce Cosby C - 3 2 - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 2.02 Red
7 Herbert Chalek Kathleen Chalek Joseph Brown Jean Brown B - 4 - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 1.51 Red
13 John Early Barry Daubenspeck L Irish Murphy Robert Stile C - - 3 - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 1.17 Red
10 Jim Anschutz Stanley Rosen Patti Anschutz Marilyn Rubinstein B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.25 Red
3 Ann Ehrhart Joan Rossiter Charles Vennel Sally Vennel C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.75 Red
5 Blanche Eaton Marie Duval David Eaton James Carroll B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
2 Daniel Brown Linda Brown Rebecca Brown Mary Schlotzhauer C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.25 Red
4 Carl Fahnestock Dorothy Disney Bridget Whitley Ian Milnes B - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00
18 Susan Morse Lisa Mita Claire Rolin Alison Shoemaker C - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.38 Red
8 Roger Cooley Anne Cooley Madeleine Frizzi Gloria Hetzer C - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00 0.25 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results