Nov 01, 2017 - Wednesday 10:30 am

Wed-Thur Bracketed Open KO 3 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
17.41 Gold 1 Larry PlotkinElkins Park, PA David LeavittNarberth, PA Steve WhiteBroomall, PA Peter SchulmanBala Cynwyd, PA
12.19 Gold 2 Norman SweedPotomac, MD Ronnie SweedPotomac, MD Michele MartinLancaster, PA Constance JeffLancaster, PA
6.96 Gold 3/4 Akshay ShahSomerset, NJ Edward MaserGarnet Valley, PA George MoehringerMonroe Township, NJ Asish SenguptaNew Brunswick, NJ
6.96 Gold 3/4 Joel MyersElkins Park, PA Carl PerchonockJenkintown, PA Arthur FieldsJenkintown, PA Andrew CantorLafayette Hill, PA

Recaps

Section 000

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Dominick D'Ascoli Elayne Pollet Tina Boyer Lawrence Nimmo A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.74 Red
15 Dorothy Disney Carl Fahnestock Kent Replogle Akbar Samii A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Kathryn Shumaker Guinevere Ritter Deborah Butz Mike Kohler A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 James Rachiele Ann Latta Cynthia Custer Brina Segal A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.74 Red
12 Sheila Goodman Nancy Walchek Myra Rosenberg Randee Braslow A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Anne Knoll Eva Train Susan Grover Sonja Swanson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.74 Red
10 Judith Temperley Marian De Rosset Lorraine Whitney Jo Anne Bogusko A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Norman Sweed Ronnie Sweed Michele Martin Constance Jeff A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 12.19 Gold
8 Joel Myers Carl Perchonock Arthur Fields Andrew Cantor A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.96 Gold
7 John Belka Lannetta Schmidt Sally Mallett Gary Mallett A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Akshay Shah Edward Maser George Moehringer Asish Sengupta A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.96 Gold
5 Thomas George William Shriver Sandra Murphy James Braunworth A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Wendy Lee Foster Osborne Zenon Komar Piotr Olszewski A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Larry Plotkin David Leavitt Steve White Peter Schulman A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 17.41 Gold
2 Patricia Rosenthal Pamela Rothenberger George Marcy Fran Hofherr A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Francis Bizzoco Janelle Gmitter Judy Retchin Pat Tylander A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.74 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results