Nov 26, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Averaged Swiss Team Event Summary

Session 2

24.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.35 Silver 1 94.00 John GoringFrankfort, IL Robert ButzKankakee, IL Al LeveringFrankfort, IL Sally LeveringFrankfort, IL
7.01 Silver 2 81.00 Howard EngleHighland Park, IL Mark FriedlanderDeerfield, IL Mark WeismanGlenview, IL David JoyceKenilworth, IL
5.26 Silver 3 80.00 Judy ZhuRomeoville, IL Gediminas PoskaPallos Hills, IL Daiva VitukynaitePallos Hills, IL Jack SnyderNaperville, IL
3.94 Silver 4 76.00 Todd FisherChicago, IL Tom FogartyChicago, IL George GoeweyChicago, IL Robert LassChicago, IL
3.12 Silver 5 75.00 Amin HakimChicago, IL Fawad HakimNiles, IL Richard StraussNorthbrook, IL Kenneth WolfLibertyville, IL
5.01 Silver 6/7 1 72.00 Roger TheisNaperville, IL Mary WarrenWheaton, IL Steve BeicosWestchester, IL Mike JonesVilla Park, IL
2.51 Silver 6/7 72.00 Frank PancoeWheaton, IL Mary GardnerStreamwood, IL Craig GardnerStreamwood, IL Larry CohenElmhurst, IL
3.76 Silver 2 67.00 Charles JohnsonAurora, IL Demaris JohnsonAurora, IL Wende DallainOak Park, IL Gary BrigelAurora, IL
2.82 Silver 3 65.00 Roger HendrickWestern Springs, IL Dennis O'DowdBurbank, IL Kevin O'MalleyBrookfield, IL John FinneganChicago, IL
1.89 Silver 4/5 62.00 Jeanette SteinerNaperville, IL Ann PottertonNaperville, IL Carol StibbeNaperville, IL Alice GristDarien, IL
1.89 Silver 4/5 62.00 Steve BrownHighland Park, IL Caryl BrownHighland Park, IL Jack BierigChicago, IL Leonard NelsonWilmette, IL
1.79 Silver 1 46.00 Gregory RozborskiPlano, IL Richard GundersonEarlville, IL Matt SinkovitsPlano, IL Van StoneGeneva, IL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 John Goring Robert Butz Al Levering Sally Levering A 1 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 9.35 Silver
16 Howard Engle Mark Friedlander Mark Weisman David Joyce A 2 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 7.01 Silver
4 Judy Zhu Gediminas Poska Daiva Vitukynaite Jack Snyder A 3 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 5.26 Silver
21 Todd Fisher Tom Fogarty George Goewey Robert Lass A 4 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 3.94 Silver
1 Amin Hakim Fawad Hakim Richard Strauss Kenneth Wolf A 5 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 3.12 Silver
14 Roger Theis Mary Warren Steve Beicos Mike Jones B 6/7 1 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 5.01 Silver
9 Frank Pancoe Mary Gardner Craig Gardner Larry Cohen A 6/7 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.51 Silver
6 Lucille Jenkins David Jenkins Meyer Abarbanel Richard Whitsitt A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.90 Silver
24 Charles Johnson Demaris Johnson Wende Dallain Gary Brigel B - 2 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 3.76 Silver
15 Roger Hendrick Dennis O'Dowd Kevin O'Malley John Finnegan B - 3 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 2.82 Silver
5 Steve Brown Caryl Brown Jack Bierig Leonard Nelson B - 4/5 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.89 Silver
3 Jeanette Steiner Ann Potterton Carol Stibbe Alice Grist B - 4/5 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.89 Silver
12 Craig Wakefield Lynne Marley Charlotte Schmidt Shelley Johnson B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.60 Silver
18 Neil Whittle Robert Corron Julia Kelley Ardythe Edwards B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.90 Silver
2 Platt Hill Will Engel Diane Vaughan Worth Vaughan A - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.60 Silver
10 Richard Roberts Ryszard Matuszczyk John Miller Rosemary McCarthy B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.60 Silver
23 Patricia Braun David Juberien Fred Johnston Dennis Skinder B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.90 Silver
17 Judy Freeman Elsie Miller Jean Rudolphy Karen Brucks B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.90 Silver
8 Michael Airdo Janet Hickerson George Klemic Ashley Szymski B - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.60 Silver
20 Gregory Rozborski Richard Gunderson Matt Sinkovits Van Stone C - - 1 - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.79 Silver
19 Daniel Driggett Gary Dorsay Louis Smulkstys Ruta Smulkstys B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.90 Silver
13 Edward Bonkowski Kenneth Prouty Robert Quintin Jerr Boschee C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.30 Silver
11 Rolland Wakeman June Dostal Carol Dunn Mary Brunner C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.60 Silver
22 Rick Schoenfield Kelly Moses Blythe Olshan Findley David Findley B - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.30 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results