Nov 25, 2017 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Sat Aft Open Pairs/Tea(T) Event Summary

Session 1

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.66 Silver 1 17.00 James BjerkanElmhurst, IL Deborah GoldmanLisle, IL John GoringFrankfort, IL Robert ButzKankakee, IL
5.75 Silver 2 16.00 Craig GardnerStreamwood, IL Rosanne SchabingerMount Prospect, IL Susan FinkelmanGlenview, IL Mary GardnerStreamwood, IL
4.31 Silver 3 15.50 Janet HickersonChicago, IL Michael AirdoOak Park, IL Frank PancoeWheaton, IL George KlemicBensenville, IL
3.23 Silver 4 15.00 Diane VaughanMadison, WI Worth VaughanMadison, WI Catherine FashingbauerBelvidere, IL Will EngelRockford, IL
2.42 Silver 5 14.00 John RussellN Barrington, IL Jerry JacksonBensenville, IL John PruittBaldwinsville, NY Cherrolyn WoolwineNaperville, IL
3.25 Silver 6 1 13.50 Karl AndersonElgin, IL Linda BrubakerGeneva, IL Janet BrandtElgin, IL Robert KrugerHot Springs, NC
1.88 Silver 2/4 12.50 John PreeCampton Hills, IL Karen AndersonBatavia, IL Neil WhittleCarol Stream, IL Robert CorronSaint Charles, IL
1.88 Silver 2/4 12.50 Craig WakefieldDes Plaines, IL Maria SolvieElgin, IL Wynn CookAurora, IL Lee SchillingerDowners Grove, IL
1.88 Silver 2/4 12.50 Matt SinkovitsPlano, IL Van StoneGeneva, IL Richard GundersonEarlville, IL Robert Lee JrFort Myers, FL
1.41 Silver 5/7 1 11.50 Paul PrezChicago, IL Rudy BruntynHuntley, IL Karen Ann MillerCrystal Lake, IL Susan PowersN Barrington, IL
0.79 Silver 5/7 11.50 Mark HolleDowners Grove, IL Michael EllgassNiles, IL Laurence DunfordDyer, IN Stacy JacobsHinsdale, IL
0.79 Silver 5/7 11.50 Lucille JenkinsRockford, IL Eric NeumannDowners Grove, IL David JenkinsRockford, IL Judy FeltesAurora, IL

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • A
  • B

Section A

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Craig Gardner Rosanne Schabinger Susan Finkelman Mary Gardner A 2 - - 1 - - 16.00 66.67 16.00 5.75 Silver
3 Janet Hickerson Michael Airdo Frank Pancoe George Klemic A 3 - - 2 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 4.31 Silver
6 John Russell Jerry Jackson John Pruitt Cherrolyn Woolwine A 5 - - 3 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 2.42 Silver
9 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder Daiva Vitukynaite Gediminas Poska A - - - 4/5 - - 13.00 54.17 13.00 0.58 Silver
8 Diane Clark Platt Hill Julia Kelley Alma Karas A - - - 4/5 - - 13.00 54.17 13.00 0.58 Silver
4 John Pree Karen Anderson Neil Whittle Robert Corron B - 2/4 - - 1/2 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.88 Silver
7 Craig Wakefield Maria Solvie Wynn Cook Lee Schillinger B - 2/4 - - 1/2 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.88 Silver
11 Paul Prez Rudy Bruntyn Karen Ann Miller Susan Powers C - 5/7 1 - - 1 11.50 47.92 11.50 1.41 Silver
5 Helen Bauer David Bauer Howard Anderson Sharon Doeseckle C - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
1 Carol Alsip Tom Prucher Mary Johnson Patricia Leatherwood B - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00
2 Neil Kazaross Jack McKee Jeanne Kowalski Jan Summers C - - - - - - 6.50 27.08 6.50