Nov 25, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Sat Morn Open Pairs/Te(T) Event Summary

Session 1

24.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.27 Silver 1 19.00 John RussellN Barrington, IL Jerry JacksonBensenville, IL John PruittBaldwinsville, NY Cherrolyn WoolwineNaperville, IL
6.20 Silver 2 1 18.00 Mark HolleDowners Grove, IL Michael EllgassNiles, IL Lucille JenkinsRockford, IL Eric NeumannDowners Grove, IL
4.65 Silver 3 2 17.00 Rick SchoenfieldWestchester, IL Kelly MosesBiloxi, MS Deborah GoldmanLisle, IL James BjerkanElmhurst, IL
3.49 Silver 4 16.50 Diane VaughanMadison, WI Worth VaughanMadison, WI Catherine FashingbauerBelvidere, IL Will EngelRockford, IL
2.29 Silver 5/6 15.50 Fred ClaytonCarol Stream, IL Gerald LevyHoffman Estates, IL Paul HibbardArlington Hgts, IL Diane HibbardArlington Hgts, IL
2.29 Silver 5/6 15.50 Mary GardnerStreamwood, IL Craig GardnerStreamwood, IL Rosanne SchabingerMount Prospect, IL Susan FinkelmanGlenview, IL
2.14 Silver 3 14.00 Karl AndersonElgin, IL Linda BrubakerGeneva, IL Janet BrandtElgin, IL Robert KrugerHot Springs, NC
1.41 Silver 4/5 13.50 Roger HendrickWestern Springs, IL Roger TheisNaperville, IL Mary WarrenWheaton, IL Earle MillerDowners Grove, IL
1.41 Silver 4/5 13.50 Karen AndersonBatavia, IL Neil WhittleCarol Stream, IL Robert CorronSaint Charles, IL John PreeCampton Hills, IL
1.51 Silver 1 11.00 Neil KazarossBarrington, IL Jack McKeeInverness, IL Madison SewellHenderson, KY Gwyn FulmerGlen Ellyn, IL
1.13 Silver 2 8.00 Paul PrezChicago, IL Rudy BruntynHuntley, IL Karen Ann MillerCrystal Lake, IL Susan PowersN Barrington, IL

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • A
  • B

Section A

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 John Russell Jerry Jackson John Pruitt Cherrolyn Woolwine A 1 - - 1 - - 19.00 79.17 19.00 8.27 Silver
12 Mark Holle Michael Ellgass Lucille Jenkins Eric Neumann B 2 1 - 2 1 - 18.00 75.00 18.00 6.20 Silver
8 Rick Schoenfield Kelly Moses Deborah Goldman James Bjerkan B 3 2 - 3 2 - 17.00 70.83 17.00 4.65 Silver
3 Diane Vaughan Worth Vaughan Catherine Fashingbauer Will Engel A 4 - - 4 - - 16.50 68.75 16.50 3.49 Silver
10 Robert Lee Jr Richard Gunderson Matt Sinkovits Van Stone B - - - 5 3 - 12.00 50.00 12.00 0.67 Silver
5 Neil Kazaross Jack McKee Madison Sewell Gwyn Fulmer C - - 1 - 4 1 11.00 45.83 11.00 1.51 Silver
9 Diane Clark Platt Hill Julia Kelley Alma Karas A - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
4 Laurence Dunford Stacy Jacobs Wynn Cook Maria Solvie B - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
1 Tom Prucher Mary Johnson Charlotte Schmidt Judy Feltes B - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
11 Paul Prez Rudy Bruntyn Karen Ann Miller Susan Powers C - - 2 - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00 1.13 Silver
7 Craig Wakefield Lee Schillinger David Germaine Philip Cummuta B - - - - - - 7.00 29.17 7.00
2 Bernice Gregorio Mary Rorke David Bauer Helen Bauer C - - - - - - 5.50 22.92 5.50