Nov 19, 2017 - Sunday 9:00 am

A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
17.60 Silver 1 90.00 Bud SteinBayside, WI Karen EbleGreen Valley, AZ Gary MitchellGreen Valley, AZ Kenneth GraftonGreen Valley, AZ
13.20 Silver 2 1 89.00 Walter MannTucson, AZ Lawrence Dev De LuciaTucson, AZ Del RieschickOro Valley, AZ Tim TiltonTucson, AZ
9.90 Silver 3 2 77.00 Robert BrusselTucson, AZ Eleanor HortonOro Valley, AZ Marie HealdSaddlebrooke, AZ Barbara FeeleyOracle, AZ
7.43 Silver 4 73.00 George GoodTucson, AZ Greg WestTucson, AZ William HowardGreen Valley, AZ Sundaresan RamTucson, AZ
5.87 Silver 5 72.00 Mick MillerGreen Valley, AZ Linda MillerGreen Valley, AZ Rollie ArmacostGreat Falls, MT Darlene ArmacostGreat Falls, MT
3.80 Silver 3 61.00 Dave DouglassOro Valley, AZ James CobisBisbee, AZ Paul SoperSierra Vista, AZ Marc HaySierra Vista, AZ
2.55 Silver 4/5 57.00 Henry BuchTucson, AZ Pamela ThautTucson, AZ Carl KallinaTucson, AZ Fay KallinaTucson, AZ
2.55 Silver 4/5 57.00 William SchelstrateTucson, AZ Dan FaulknerTucson, AZ John McKethenTucson, AZ Eleanor FurtakTucson, AZ

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
3 Bud Stein Karen Eble Gary Mitchell Kenneth Grafton A 1 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 17.60 Silver
17 Walter Mann Lawrence Dev De Lucia Del Rieschick Tim Tilton X 2 1 - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 13.20 Silver
1 Robert Brussel Eleanor Horton Marie Heald Barbara Feeley X 3 2 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 9.90 Silver
14 George Good Greg West William Howard Sundaresan Ram A 4 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 7.43 Silver
13 Mick Miller Linda Miller Rollie Armacost Darlene Armacost A 5 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 5.87 Silver
12 Sadu Marrott Janet Daling Ernest Ledbetter Jared Boulds A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.44 Silver
8 Dave Douglass James Cobis Paul Soper Marc Hay X - 3 - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 3.80 Silver
7 Sunand Bal Christopher Apitz Ellen Dilbert Raymond Grady A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.72 Silver
11 William Schelstrate Dan Faulkner John McKethen Eleanor Furtak X - 4/5 - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 2.55 Silver
10 Henry Buch Pamela Thaut Carl Kallina Fay Kallina X - 4/5 - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 2.55 Silver
9 Judson Jones Betsy O'Dell Allen O'Dell Nancy Holt X - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.72 Silver
15 Rodney Bias Adair Karlin Joan Merrill Clair Kretschmann X - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.72 Silver
4 Larry Hudgens Michael Cuno Stephen Pozez Marian Wilson X - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.08 Silver
2 Nora Tkacz Jon Stromquist Emmanuel Vuvunas Harvey Bush A - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.72 Silver
6 John Antliff Lionel Larriva Eric Heinrich Bette Rae Campbell X - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 -1.00 35.00 0.90 Silver
5 Mary Baptist Robert Baptist Betsy Howe Kenneth Badertscher A - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.36 Silver
16 Barry Abrahams Don Cherry Helen Cherry Barbara Rosenthal X - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.18 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results