Nov 10, 2017 - Friday 2:30 pm

Flighted Pairs - Gold Rush Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 A Jean Fast Leda Knight 7 10 - - 1 - - 111.00 66.07 79.00 190.00 1.88 Gold Scores
4 Evelyn Shuster Joyce Levy 3 15/17 2/3 - 2 1 - 97.00 57.74 87.50 184.50 3.49 Gold|Red Scores
1 Rosemary Benedict Linda Dale Mulholland 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 102.50 176.00 1.02 Red Scores
6 Peter Griff Laura Pearlstein 3 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 104.00 174.50 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Susan Collinson Sandy Smith 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 93.00 167.00 0.73 Red Scores
9 Linda Mirchandani Lydia Haley 7 - - - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 79.00 165.00 0.51 Red Scores
5 Jon Valbert Nathalie Sussman 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 81.00 160.00 Scores
8 Phyllis Crowley Elaine Wallace 3 - - - 3 2 - 96.50 57.44 55.50 152.00 0.73 Red Scores
2 Carol McCullough Maureen Fahey 3 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 65.00 133.50 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Mary Whittemore Nancy Ramseyer 7 6 - - - - - 82.50 49.11 110.50 193.00 2.95 Gold Scores
3 Phyllis Benoit Margaret Moore 7 8 - - 1 - - 100.50 59.82 90.50 191.00 2.30 Gold Scores
9 Guy Tanner Frederick Hayes 3 13 1 - 2 1 - 89.50 53.27 97.57 187.07 5.32 Gold|Red Scores
7 Nancy Newton Ann Reydel 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 84.50 170.00 Scores
8 Carol Reymos Susanne Osberg 3 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 81.00 165.00 0.92 Red Scores
5 Marilyn Howard Andrew Krim 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 81.50 164.50 Scores
4 John Shagoury Charles Blaisdell 3 - - - 3 2 - 87.00 51.79 75.00 162.00 1.37 Red Scores
6 Elaine Gelinas Gray Eileen Connors 3 - - - 4 - - 86.50 51.49 66.50 153.00 0.51 Red Scores
2 Susan Mason Janis Weilheimer 3 - - - - - - 57.50 34.23 77.00 134.50 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Betsy Stegeman Doris Lowry 7 2 - - 1 - - 100.00 59.52 105.50 205.50 7.76 Gold Scores
7 Gail Reitman-Heald R Bruce Heald 7 - - - 2/3 - - 88.00 52.38 87.00 175.00 1.61 Red Scores
5 Elaine Sheeran Nora Schneider 7 - - - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 86.00 172.00 1.02 Red Scores
2 Shirley Wagner Charlotte Rowlands 3 - - - 2/3 1 - 88.00 52.38 83.50 171.50 1.61 Red Scores
8 Ronald Williams Pamela Jerskey 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 88.00 170.00 1.02 Red Scores
9 Sharra Canan Marsha Addis 7 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 101.50 167.00 1.02 Red Scores
3 Inez McLaughlin Roxann Maloney 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 77.00 161.00 Scores
4 Lesley Fogarty Carol Poirier 3 - - - - 2 - 85.50 50.89 74.50 160.00 0.64 Red Scores
6 Susan Goldberg Robert Goldberg 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 81.50 158.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 John Calderbank Nancy Calderbank 7 5 - - 1 - - 101.50 60.42 93.50 195.00 3.45 Gold Scores
9 William Everett Dennis Martin 7 14 - - 3 - - 94.00 55.95 93.00 187.00 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
8 Paul Durda Henry Shulman 3 - 5 - 2 1 - 98.50 58.63 82.00 180.50 1.77 Red Scores
2 Debbie Katz Lori Leopold 3 - - - 4/5 2 - 84.50 50.30 87.00 171.50 1.56 Red Scores
5 Lucinda Stebbins Rebecca Ames 7 - - - 4/5 - - 84.50 50.30 81.50 166.00 0.40 Red Scores
4 Wally Anderson Dotti Anderson 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 83.00 161.50 0.64 Red Scores
3 Jane Verdrager Thomas Provost Sr 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 88.00 161.50 0.51 Red Scores
6 Yumiko Hough Roger Loyer 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 81.00 160.50 Scores
7 Marilyn McGill Steven Colman 7 - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 76.50 138.00 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Matt Muir Eva Muir 7 1 - - 1 - - 112.01 66.67 94.21 206.22 10.34 Gold Scores
4 Charles Rose Evelyn Rose 3 - 8 - 2 1 - 91.72 54.60 84.86 176.58 1.66 Red Scores
8 Jackie Ross Jill Toshav 7 - - - - - - 77.35 46.04 97.93 175.28 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Harold Galberg James Miller 7 - - - 3 - - 89.94 53.54 78.79 168.73 0.73 Red Scores
1 Wendy Jarrett Christine Pettingell 7 - - - - - - 80.59 47.97 85.50 166.09 0.73 Red Scores
3 Anne Farrington Lois Haggerty 7 - - - 4 - - 82.35 49.02 78.50 160.85 0.51 Red Scores
6 Ann Gruber Peggy Gibson 3 - - - - - - 68.35 40.68 76.20 144.55 Scores
7 Paul Adler Richard Woerner 3 - - - - - - 69.72 41.50 72.14 141.86 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Skip Page James Hickey 7 4 - - 3 - - 91.44 54.43 107.00 198.44 4.36 Gold Scores
5 John Lombardo David Crossley 7 12 - - 1 - - 98.79 58.80 90.00 188.79 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
2 Jerome Starr Leslie Malkiewich 3 - 6 - - - - 89.21 53.10 90.50 179.71 1.52 Red Scores
4 Rob Jones Bob Sanzo 3 - 9 - 2 1 - 95.99 57.14 80.00 175.99 1.06 Red Scores
8 Sandra Jodice Margaret Crist 3 - - - 4 2 - 90.93 54.13 72.50 163.43 0.69 Red Scores
9 Fredda Sharfstein June Wood 7 - - - - - - 73.23 43.59 85.50 158.73 Scores
6 Nancy Dowd Frank Falvey 3 - - - - - - 72.23 42.99 78.50 150.73 0.64 Red Scores
7 David Kelman David Offer 3 - - - - - - 76.72 45.67 67.50 144.22 Scores
3 William Halteman Barbara Newcomb 7 - - - - - - 66.37 39.51 56.00 122.37 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Chris Geoghegan Dana Kramer 7 7 - - 1 - - 100.50 59.82 92.00 192.50 2.59 Gold Scores
3 Maureen Walsh Jan Rosow 7 9 - - 4 - - 92.00 54.76 98.50 190.50 2.07 Gold Scores
1 Ronald Ouellet Paul Marquis 7 11 - - 2 - - 100.00 59.52 89.50 189.50 1.72 Gold Scores
2 Nancy Mullen Maureen Cullen 3 15/17 2/3 - - 1 - 90.00 53.57 94.50 184.50 3.49 Gold|Red Scores
5 Beth Mazer Phyllis Bloom 7 15/17 - - 3 - - 96.50 57.44 88.00 184.50 1.22 Gold Scores
4 Philip Pearson Roberta Nahill 3 - - - - 2 - 77.00 45.83 91.50 168.50 1.66 Red Scores
6 Marybeth Schulte Linda Thomas 3 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 63.00 131.00 Scores
8 Susan Wavada Judith Cavagnaro 3 - - - - - - 60.50 36.01 60.50 121.00 Scores
9 Kenneth Shafarman Renee Clift 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Lynn Duncan Jo Megna-Wallace 7 3 - - 1 - - 102.00 60.71 97.50 199.50 5.82 Gold Scores
2 Robert De Laar Peg Belden 3 18 4 - 2 1 - 97.50 58.04 85.79 183.29 2.24 Gold|Red Scores
6 John Boettcher B Lynn Tavormina 3 - 7 - - 2 - 84.50 50.30 92.14 176.64 1.38 Red Scores
4 Kishor Lathi Maureen Walsh 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 93.93 171.43 0.98 Red Scores
5 Eileen Lombardi Joe Russo 7 - - - 3 - - 86.00 51.19 85.21 171.21 1.24 Red Scores
8 Lee (Lydia) Capobianco Laura Yentsch 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 78.57 148.57 Scores
7 Carol Fountain Muggsie Rocco 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 72.30 146.80 Scores
3 Marcia Fleishman Maxine Aaronson 7 - - - 4 - - 85.50 50.89 59.36 144.86 0.51 Red Scores
9 Mary Ann Haas William Haas 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 Scores