Nov 10, 2017 - Friday 2:30 pm

Flighted Pairs - Mid Flight Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
3 Judith Hyde Robert Sagor B 1 - - 6 - - 227.06 55.65 270.90 497.96 20.83 Gold Scores
16 Peter Clay Paul Harris B 3 - - 3 - - 230.13 56.40 222.01 452.14 11.72 Gold Scores
18 Harold Nordstrom Ashok Rao C 5 2 - 2 2 - 232.10 56.89 216.10 448.20 7.13 Gold Scores
1 Timothy Yentsch William Niemi B - - - 7 - - 219.11 53.70 207.73 426.84 0.42 Red Scores
9 Lawrence Kolkhorst Stephen Kolkhorst C - 5 - 8 4 - 211.14 51.75 211.37 422.51 3.17 Gold Scores
17 Elizabeth Paige Jenny Koenecke C - 6 - 1 1 - 239.58 58.72 182.36 421.94 2.96 Gold Scores
7 Marshall Williams Gloria Manna B - - - 4 - - 229.15 56.16 190.01 419.16 1.04 Red Scores
14 Lucy Hulse Sarah Widhu B - - - - - - 184.04 45.11 233.57 417.61 2.86 Gold Scores
12 Tom Seder Steven Diamond B - - - - - - 208.83 51.18 198.55 407.38 Scores
10 David Tuttle Nancy Tuttle C - - - - - - 206.96 50.73 198.35 405.31 Scores
2 James De Ruosi Nick Tinios C - - - - - - 202.21 49.56 202.10 404.31 Scores
8 Roger Zessis Diane Lambert C - - - - - - 171.21 41.96 232.07 403.28 2.00 Gold|Red Scores
5 Sohail Hasan Leonard Aberbach B - - - - - - 180.74 44.30 221.00 401.74 1.00 Red Scores
15 Ann Bloomfield Linda Ahrens C - - - - - - 186.10 45.61 215.25 401.35 0.88 Red Scores
4 Kenneth Wirkala Maureen Bitler C - - - - - - 184.85 45.31 207.84 392.69 Scores
13 Paul Caten Jr Vivian Wine C - - - - - - 198.54 48.66 183.13 381.67 Scores
6 Trevor Reeves Felix Springer C - - - 5 3 - 228.33 55.96 151.81 380.14 0.88 Red Scores
11 Wayne Leblond Merry Leblond C - - - - - - 147.13 36.06 197.15 344.28 0.56 Red Scores
19 Marilyn Klashman Eleanor Stone B - - - - - - 188.82 46.28 188.82 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
11 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie B 2 - - 8 - - 210.98 51.71 273.67 484.65 15.62 Gold Scores
7 Isaiah Shalom JiTu Nathwani C 4 1 - 3 1 - 225.00 55.15 226.88 451.88 9.50 Gold Scores
5 Anthony Keats Beverly Keats C 6 3 - 7 4 - 215.03 52.70 228.88 443.91 5.95 Gold Scores
17 Naresh Mehta Larry Hanerfeld B 7 - - - - - 204.51 50.13 235.70 440.21 5.21 Gold Scores
6 Michael Wavada Ann Hudson B 8 - - 1 - - 244.21 59.86 187.14 431.35 4.63 Gold Scores
18 Livingston Carroll Ethan Wood C 9 4 - 5 2 - 221.43 54.27 206.17 427.60 4.17 Gold Scores
8 Krzysztof Jarosz Dorota Jarosz B - - - 2 - - 226.71 55.57 194.84 421.55 2.07 Red Scores
4 Barbara Besse David Donald B - - - 4 - - 224.80 55.10 192.55 417.35 1.04 Red Scores
12 JoAnn Scata Lucie Fradet C - - - - - - 200.18 49.06 204.76 404.94 Scores
15 Franklyn Caine Diogo Teixeira B - - - - - - 183.82 45.05 218.05 401.87 0.48 Red Scores
2 Sherrill Bartholomew Ernest Bartholomew B - - - - - - 204.59 50.14 196.93 401.52 Scores
13 Mary Anne Pickett Lee Pearson B - - - - - - 195.66 47.96 195.68 391.34 Scores
14 Erika Silver Janine Buss C - - - 6 3 - 218.79 53.63 164.32 383.11 0.88 Red Scores
3 Sheila Bender Ronald Bender C - - - - - - 197.07 48.30 180.27 377.34 Scores
9 Chris Soares Bernard Bendiksen C - - - - - - 198.85 48.74 167.77 366.62 Scores
1 Paula Najarian Lois DeBlois C - - - - - - 157.56 38.62 176.17 333.73 Scores
16 Nora Miller Alice Field C - - - - - - 186.77 45.78 143.53 330.30 Scores
19 David Waterman Richard Verrill C - - - - - - 196.07 48.06 196.07 Scores
10 Donald Coburn William Shaffer C - - - - - - 164.10 40.22 164.10 Scores