Nov 09, 2017 - Thursday 10:00 am

Flighted Swiss Teams - Gold Rush Event Summary

Session 2

27.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.95 Gold 1/2 103.00 Deirdre EllersonSharon, VT Margaret FanningWhite River Jct, VT Diane LambertSeekonk, MA Alice FieldNew London, NH
5.95 Gold 1/2 103.00 Jim WalshMadison, CT Jonathan ClarkBranford, CT Randall MurphyBranford, CT Bonnie MurphyBranford, CT
3.83 Gold 3 102.00 Linda Dale MulhollandSandy Hook, CT Rosemary BenedictOxford, CT Maureen WalshWest Hartford, CT Jan RosowAvon, CT
2.87 Gold 4 100.00 Nathalie TaborBrookline, MA Lisa MuirLexington, MA Georgia McGuireWinchester, MA Diana ChiritaLincoln, MA
2.27 Gold 5 97.00 Terry AvallonBeverly, MA Penny SchwartzSwampscott, MA Jan AndersonManchester, MA Sheila GoddardManchester, MA
1.82 Gold 6/7 94.00 Matt MuirNashua, NH Eva MuirNashua, NH Joanna GleasonChestnut Hill, MA Wendy Zimman-SmithStoneham, MA
1.82 Gold 6/7 94.00 Linda TraversCumberland, RI Marie StrumoloGreenville, RI Ron NobleNo Providence, RI Joe RussoSlatersville, RI
2.99 Red 1 90.00 Muggsie RoccoCarlisle, MA Carol FountainChelmsford, MA Ronald WilliamsWellesley, MA Pamela JerskeyWellesley, MA
2.24 Red 2 87.00 Lucy SachsLincoln, MA Patricia SalemBoston, MA Marcy GlanzLincoln, MA Janis WeilheimerNewton, MA
1.68 Red 3 86.00 Todd KerekesManchester, NH Patricia KerekesManchester, NH Phyllis BenoitBow, NH Margaret MooreBedford, NH
1.26 Red 4 81.00 Nancy MullenBraintree, MA Maureen CullenBraintree, MA Gretchen MaullBraintree, MA Deborah HannonBraintree, MA

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
C D C D
16 Jim Walsh Jonathan Clark Randall Murphy Bonnie Murphy C 1/2 - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 5.95 Gold
9 Deirdre Ellerson Margaret Fanning Diane Lambert Alice Field C 1/2 - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 5.95 Gold
5 Linda Dale Mulholland Rosemary Benedict Maureen Walsh Jan Rosow C 3 - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 3.83 Gold
24 Nathalie Tabor Lisa Muir Georgia McGuire Diana Chirita C 4 - - - - - 100.00 0.00 -1.00 100.00 2.87 Gold
2 Terry Avallon Penny Schwartz Jan Anderson Sheila Goddard C 5 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 2.27 Gold
8 Matt Muir Eva Muir Joanna Gleason Wendy Zimman-Smith C 6/7 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 1.82 Gold
22 Linda Travers Marie Strumolo Ron Noble Joe Russo C 6/7 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 1.82 Gold
4 Muggsie Rocco Carol Fountain Ronald Williams Pamela Jerskey D - 1 - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 2.99 Red
3 Barbara Mindell Betty Kerber Joseph Peled Michael Nader C - - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 0.80 Red
25 Lucy Sachs Patricia Salem Marcy Glanz Janis Weilheimer D - 2 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 2.24 Red
7 James Buss Virginia Farber Paul Adler JiTu Nathwani C - - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 0.88 Red
13 Todd Kerekes Patricia Kerekes Phyllis Benoit Margaret Moore D - 3 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 1.68 Red
11 Nancy Mullen Maureen Cullen Gretchen Maull Deborah Hannon D - 4 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.26 Red
20 Paul Durda Henry Shulman Viswanath Khaitan Lawrence Foley D - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 0.64 Red
18 Nora Schneider Maureen Berggren Patricia Kelleher Wallace Loewer C - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 0.80 Red
27 Philip Tifft Elizabeth Fallon Carolyn Fox C C Dyer D - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 0.64 Red
23 Nancy Ramseyer Mary Whittemore Paul Tierney Peggy Tierney C - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.80 Red
21 Kishor Lathi Maureen Walsh John Boettcher B Lynn Tavormina D - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.64 Red
26 Richard Burkhart Marilyn Howard Elizabeth Wood Robert Bratzler C - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.48 Red
6 Anne Farrington Elaine Gelinas Gray Jeanne Conroy Lois Haggerty C - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.48 Red
15 Beverly Keats Cheryl Barenberg Annie Majarian Neal Gore D - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.48 Red
12 John Calderbank Nancy Calderbank Gail Reitman-Heald R Bruce Heald C - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.16 Red
14 Steven Randle Karen Hewitt Randle William Halteman Barbara Newcomb C - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.32 Red
17 Roxann Maloney Paul Butler Warren Brown Inez McLaughlin C - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.48 Red
1 Richard Reid Laura Poulton Richard Meyer Katherine Meyer C - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.32 Red
10 Jackie Ross Jill Toshav Kathleen Clay Linda McCabe D - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.32 Red
19 William Everett Lillian Richards June Wood Fredda Sharfstein C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.32 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results