Oct 15, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.04 Gold 1 90.00 Daniel StoneMadison, WI Janet StoneMadison, WI Christine PriestMadison, WI Geoffrey PriestMadison, WI
3.78 Gold 2 1 1 80.00 Iliana RozembergNorthbrook, IL Sheila StillmanHighland Park, IL Linda GarmisaGlencoe, IL Judy MarcusHighland Park, IL
2.84 Gold 3 2 2 77.00 Valerie MaragosGlenview, IL Eric KraskianGurnee, IL Peggy Bauhs-HafsoosBonita Springs, FL Marc SapersteinNaples, FL
2.13 Gold 4 76.00 Sharon MayWaukesha, WI Irene BoltonWaukesha, WI Steve FlowersWhitewater, WI Pat StuehlerWatertown, WI
2.07 Gold 5 3 68.00 Tim EckermanGlenview, IL Denise KadleckChicago, IL Catherine WestbrookWinnetka, IL William ShunasChicago, IL
1.55 Gold 4 65.00 Dianne KiehlMuskego, WI Marlene BackusBrookfield, WI James SchultzSheboygan, WI Nishat ChishtiKenosha, WI

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
4 Daniel Stone Janet Stone Christine Priest Geoffrey Priest B 1 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 5.04 Gold
12 Iliana Rozemberg Sheila Stillman Linda Garmisa Judy Marcus D 2 1 1 - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 3.78 Gold
6 Valerie Maragos Eric Kraskian Peggy Bauhs-Hafsoos Marc Saperstein D 3 2 2 - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 2.84 Gold
14 Sharon May Irene Bolton Steve Flowers Pat Stuehler B 4 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 2.13 Gold
10 Tim Eckerman Denise Kadleck Catherine Westbrook William Shunas C 5 3 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 2.07 Gold
7 Dianne Kiehl Marlene Backus James Schultz Nishat Chishti C - 4 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.55 Gold
5 Trudy Bernsten Colleen McCabe Jan Cobb Elizabeth Meffert B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.75 Red
9 James Williard Yvonne Williard Ray Parnell Karen Ann Miller D - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.75 Red
11 Fern Emmerman Howard Emmerman Joyce Joseph Susan Bass B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.75 Red
3 Peggy Griem Shelley Pilon Katy Gross Mary O'Donnell D - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.50 Red
2 Cathy River Ruth Kuncel Clark Johnson Jr Nona Hill C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.75 Red
13 Leo Melamed B Melamed Neal Spero Glorya Spero C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.50 Red
8 Judy Bonardi Ramon Bonardi Sophia Hausen Marion Tuttle D - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.50 Red
1 Ronny Baker Judy Rolfe Judy Burzynski Kathleen Allen D - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00 0.25 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results