Oct 14, 2017 - Saturday 7:30 pm

PC Stratified A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section GG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Serdar Ogut Larry Cohen A 1 - - 1 - - 4.61 71.71 62.50 67.11 31.43 Gold Scores
7 Muhammad Abedi Fawad Hakim A 5 - - 3 - - -0.23 57.97 58.41 58.18 10.48 Gold Scores
4 Daiva Vitukynaite Gediminas Poska A - - - 4 - - 2.07 55.78 51.82 53.89 1.71 Red Scores
2 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A - - - 2 - - 4.45 58.07 49.17 53.62 2.14 Red Scores
5 Cheri Bjerkan Adrienne Cohen A - - - - - - -7.22 46.38 60.83 53.61 1.61 Red Scores
9 Keith Bach Patt Quinn A - - - - - - -5.51 47.73 58.14 52.63 2.25 Red Scores
3 Kathleen Wood Virginia Johnson B - - - - 1 - 4.53 53.56 44.51 49.04 1.64 Gold Scores
6 Sandy Palmer Dennis Hawtin C - - 4 - - 1 -6.18 42.92 54.77 48.59 2.90 Gold Scores
10 Maribeth Miller Rene McFall B - - - - 2 - -1.24 44.24 46.59 45.35 2.27 Red Scores
1 Patricia Thomas David Israelstam C - - - - - - -5.64 39.01 50.29 44.65 0.57 Red Scores
11 Carol Miller Barbara Lawson C - - - - - - 34.14 34.14 34.14 Scores

Section GG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Lynn Patinkin Elaine Morrison A 6 - - - - - -5.64 52.03 62.69 57.05 8.98 Gold Scores
5 Stan Fuhrmann Richard Dorfman A 12 - - 1 - - 3.84 57.47 50.21 54.05 4.84 Gold Scores
8 Jeffrey Miller Phil Warden A 13 - - 2 - - 2.63 56.30 51.33 53.96 4.49 Gold Scores
7 Cory Perkers Matthew Dyer B - 2 - - 2 - 0.04 51.97 51.89 51.93 10.85 Gold Scores
1 James Melville Charles Sheaff A - - - 3 - - 3.61 54.81 47.60 51.21 1.53 Red Scores
10 Amin Hakim Caryl Brown A - - - - - - 3.72 52.43 45.68 49.40 Scores
4 Jack Bierig Gail Shaps C - - 2 - - 1 -0.46 48.57 49.43 48.97 5.16 Gold Scores
3 Les Kent Loring Knoblauch B - - - 4 1 - 6.65 53.43 41.36 48.01 1.64 Gold Scores
2 Philip McPeek Tony Blasczyk C - - - - - - -6.41 30.30 41.69 35.28 Scores
6 Missy Bishop Coral Paton C - - - - - - 22.46 42.43 22.46 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 James Diebel Wayne Eggers A 2 - - - - - 0.00 62.67 62.67 23.57 Gold Scores
3 Will Engel Jerry Poliquin A 4 - - - - - 0.00 61.04 61.04 13.26 Gold Scores
13 Judy Riehs Bruce Bengtson A 7 - - - - - 0.00 56.99 56.99 7.86 Gold Scores
10 Mary Gardner Craig Gardner A 8 - - - - - 0.00 56.75 56.75 6.98 Gold Scores
8 Nishat Chishti Lee Petzold C - 3 1 - - - 0.00 51.89 51.89 8.14 Gold Scores
14 Twila Lee Dahl Mike Jones B - 6 - - - - 0.00 49.65 49.65 4.13 Gold Scores
11 George Klemic Michael Airdo A - - - - - - 0.00 49.62 49.62 0.64 Red Scores
9 Leslie Phelps Paul Prez C - - 3 - - - 0.00 48.76 48.76 3.87 Gold Scores
2 Carolyn Rowley Janet Brandt B - - - - - - 0.00 48.76 48.76 1.75 Gold Scores
6 Charles Klees Eileen Klees C - - 5 - - - 0.00 48.18 48.18 2.29 Gold Scores
5 Vladimir Reznik Jacqueline Rapp B - - - - - - 0.00 46.37 46.37 0.81 Red Scores
15 Alan Horowitz Robert Steuer C - - - - - - 0.00 46.26 46.26 2.30 Gold Scores
12 Iliana Rozemberg Daniel Spindler C - - - - - - 0.00 44.17 44.17 Scores
7 Marlene Backus Sharon May C - - - - - - 0.00 40.99 40.99 Scores
4 William Higbee Colleen McCabe B - - - - - - 0.00 39.40 39.40 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 David Langer Mark Ginsburg A 3 - - - - - 0.00 61.67 61.67 17.68 Gold Scores
14 Chris Benson Joan Stein A 9 - - - - - 0.00 55.70 55.70 6.29 Gold Scores
3 Craig Allen L James Phillips A 10 - - - - - 0.00 54.54 54.54 5.71 Gold Scores
4 Richard Whitsitt Meyer Abarbanel A 11 - - - - - 0.00 54.16 54.16 5.24 Gold Scores
13 Diane Clark Platt Hill B - 1 - - - - 0.00 52.68 52.68 14.47 Gold Scores
11 Doug Henry Paul Schroeder A - - - - - - 0.00 51.28 51.28 2.04 Red Scores
12 Robert Lass Tom Fogarty B - 4 - - - - 0.00 50.57 50.57 6.10 Gold Scores
5 Sandra O'Brien Jim O'Brien B - 5 - - - - 0.00 50.45 50.45 4.82 Gold Scores
1 Aniko Szabo Tamas Szabo B - 7 - - - - 0.00 49.18 49.18 3.62 Gold Scores
8 Meredith Rodwell Victor Rodwell B - - - - - - 0.00 47.93 47.93 1.12 Red Scores
7 Mary Matthews Henry Kensler C - - - - - - 0.00 47.91 47.91 1.04 Red Scores
10 Mark Stein Kyle Rockoff C - - - - - - 0.00 47.22 47.22 1.86 Gold Scores
15 James Schultz John Wallbaum C - - - - - - 0.00 45.79 45.79 1.49 Gold Scores
9 Lindy Berggreen Karen Richardson C - - - - - - 0.00 43.66 43.66 Scores
6 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A - - - - - - 0.00 42.22 42.22 Scores