Oct 11, 2017 - Wednesday 7:30 pm

PC Stratified A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section JJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
7 Les Kent Paul Lindauer X 6 2 - 1 1 - 2.90 61.27 55.11 58.01 7.87 Gold Scores
3 Richard Whitsitt Meyer Abarbanel A - - - 5 - - -0.61 55.57 56.87 56.26 2.76 Red Scores
6 Craig Allen L James Phillips A - - - 4 - - 0.80 56.81 55.10 55.90 1.72 Red Scores
1 David Bogolub Rick Schoenfield X - 4 - 2 2 - 3.29 57.49 50.64 53.93 3.35 Gold|Red Scores
10 Trudy Bernsten Martha Brusegar Y - - - - 3 1 52.41 52.41 52.41 1.40 Gold Scores
11 Adrienne Cohen Mike Jones A - - - - - - 51.54 51.54 51.54 Scores
4 Toddy Leavitt Barbara Saben A - - - 3 - - 4.88 56.84 46.48 51.36 1.61 Red Scores
12 Philip McPeek Steven Seiler Y - - - - - 2 48.11 48.11 48.11 0.98 Red Scores
5 Margo Reese Leslie McLean Y - - - - - - 44.71 44.71 44.71 Scores
2 Christopher Shaw Jr Mary Shaw Y - - - - - - 4.84 47.46 37.17 42.01 Scores
9 Marla Engbloom Mary Bolen Y - - - - - - 36.53 36.53 36.53 Scores
8 Judi Katz Marcy Gookin Y - - - - - - 31.47 31.47 31.47 Scores

Section JJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
6 Tony Ames George Bleskachek A 3 - - 1 - - -1.08 60.16 62.32 61.24 15.50 Gold Scores
4 Frank Pancoe Joseph Stokes A 7 - - 4 - - -1.47 55.91 58.68 57.21 6.89 Gold Scores
2 Don Lussky Jerry Poliquin A - - - 2 - - 3.36 58.49 51.78 55.14 2.25 Red Scores
1 Charles Sheaff James Melville A - - - 3 - - 4.12 56.32 48.24 52.36 1.61 Red Scores
10 David Israelstam Patricia Thomas Y - 5 1 - - - -5.12 46.60 56.27 51.15 4.20 Gold Scores
11 Steve Neumueller David Rockenfield X - - - 5 1 - 50.38 50.38 50.38 1.86 Gold Scores
9 Eugene Herman Richard Winsor Y - - - - 2 1 50.00 50.00 50.00 1.31 Gold Scores
5 Michael Keeling Mary Keeling Y - - 4 - - 2 -3.54 46.71 53.40 49.86 1.77 Gold Scores
3 Bill Parrish Beth Parrish X - - - - 3 - -0.76 48.92 50.44 49.68 1.74 Red Scores
7 Rob Apel William Baum Y - - - - - - -3.18 38.28 43.94 40.76 Scores
8 April Schink Pamela Abbott Y - - - - - - 38.31 38.31 38.31 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
6 David Langer Judy Riehs A 1 - - - - - 0.00 64.41 64.41 27.56 Gold Scores
9 John Russell Norman Coombs A 2 - - - - - 0.00 62.32 62.32 20.67 Gold Scores
3 Michael Kutska Suzanne Dunaway A 4 - - - - - 0.00 61.03 61.03 11.63 Gold Scores
13 Trevor Joike Will Engel A - - - - - - 0.00 53.41 53.41 1.38 Red Scores
12 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A - - - - - - 0.00 52.92 52.92 2.76 Red Scores
7 Elizabeth Meffert Jan Cobb Y - - 2 - - - 0.00 51.04 51.04 3.15 Gold Scores
10 Janet Hickerson Michael Airdo Y - - - - - - 0.00 49.65 49.65 2.30 Gold Scores
5 Twila Lee Dahl Carolyn Rowley X - - - - - - 0.00 47.93 47.93 0.48 Red Scores
4 Serge Bondar Marshall Baum X - - - - - - 0.00 45.00 45.00 1.21 Red Scores
8 Ted Pristash William Sommerfield Y - - - - - - 0.00 44.24 44.24 1.69 Red Scores
1 Lee Vickman Jim Jurik Y - - - - - - 0.00 43.76 43.76 Scores
2 Robert Judd Liz Leibert Y - - - - - - 0.00 41.23 41.23 Scores
11 Michael Roeder Charles Vierthaler Y - - - - - - 0.00 36.73 36.73 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
5 Steve Neumueller David Rockenfield X 5 1 - - - - 0.00 59.83 59.83 9.19 Gold Scores
3 Howard Engle Mark Friedlander A 8 - - - - - 0.00 56.99 56.99 6.12 Gold Scores
6 Michael Kelley Martina Kelley X - 3 - - - - 0.00 55.44 55.44 3.80 Gold|Red Scores
4 George Friedman Paul Schroeder A - - - - - - 0.00 54.84 54.84 1.51 Red Scores
2 Robert Young Nishat Chishti Y - - 3 - - - 0.00 50.80 50.80 2.93 Gold|Red Scores
13 Gordon Decker Bob Meixner A - - - - - - 0.00 49.74 49.74 0.56 Red Scores
10 Robert Gentz John Winter A - - - - - - 0.00 49.10 49.10 0.79 Red Scores
1 Trudy Bernsten Martha Brusegar Y - - - - - - 0.00 47.92 47.92 1.81 Red Scores
9 Guy Franklin Michele Pockross X - - - - - - 0.00 46.96 46.96 Scores
8 Mary Persinger Vicki Sosnay Y - - - - - - 0.00 44.89 44.89 0.58 Red Scores
12 Bonnie Clarke Ginger Griffin Y - - - - - - 0.00 42.87 42.87 Scores
11 David Suplinski Wayne Peters Y - - - - - - 0.00 42.64 42.64 Scores
7 Janet Holmes Marlene Backus Y - - - - - - 0.00 37.01 37.01 Scores