Sep 29, 2017 - Friday 7:00 pm

Friday Evening Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.40 Silver 1 106.00 Jack BryantSaint Louis, MO Milton ZlaticSaint Louis, MO Nancy PopkinSaint Louis, MO Alan PopkinSaint Louis, MO
3.30 Silver 2 90.00 Susan PerezMaryland Hgts, MO John SamselChesterfield, MO Dennis SpencerSaint Louis, MO Michael PitonakValley Park, MO
2.48 Silver 3 84.00 Rod Van WykAlton, IL Arbha VongsvivutGodfrey, IL Judy EatonEdwardsville, IL Hong LiuFrontenac, MO
2.50 Silver 4 1 69.00 James Reid BrazierMoro, IL Barbara AzzamChesterfield, MO Farid AzzamChesterfield, MO R Dian BarkerAlton, IL
1.88 Silver 5 2 68.00 Joyce KirbyGlen Carbon, IL Donna MurphyWorden, IL Randal MaloneCharleston, IL Robert CundallCollinsville, IL
1.64 Silver 3 1 66.00 Barbara ConstanceBelleville, IL Judith WagnerBelleville, IL Paul BridgesSwansea, IL Sheron MeyerBelleville, IL
1.23 Silver 4 2 62.00 Alan LemleySaint Louis, MO Linda MizeFlorissant, MO Steven ClementsWildwood, MO John WelteBallwin, MO
0.92 Silver 3 61.00 John LevisSaint Louis, MO Ann LempSaint Louis, MO John KraemerBallwin, MO Jerry KraemerBallwin, MO

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 Jack Bryant Milton Zlatic Nancy Popkin Alan Popkin A 1 - - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 4.40 Silver
5 Susan Perez John Samsel Dennis Spencer Michael Pitonak A 2 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 3.30 Silver
1 Rod Van Wyk Arbha Vongsvivut Judy Eaton Hong Liu A 3 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 2.48 Silver
9 James Reid Brazier Barbara Azzam Farid Azzam R Dian Barker B 4 1 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 2.50 Silver
6 Joyce Kirby Donna Murphy Randal Malone Robert Cundall B 5 2 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.88 Silver
4 Barbara Constance Judith Wagner Paul Bridges Sheron Meyer C - 3 1 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.64 Silver
3 Alan Lemley Linda Mize Steven Clements John Welte C - 4 2 - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.23 Silver
10 John Levis Ann Lemp John Kraemer Jerry Kraemer C - - 3 - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.92 Silver
8 June Neier Susan Pensoneau Marilyn Benjamin Elaine Triebes B - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.46 Silver
14 David Stein Dennis Puryear Pamela Ames Kadie Davis C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.46 Silver
13 William Riley Doug McQuaid William Eaton Franklin Jay Coleman B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.23 Silver
12 Linda Badgley Glenda Klingsick Kathy Bold Janet Little C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.23 Silver
11 Michael Kelly Delaine Boyd John Asunskis Linda Asunskis C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.23 Silver
2 Linda Key Dan Evers Sterling Dare Gail Dare C - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results