Oct 29, 2017 - Sunday 10:30 am

Stratified Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.70 Silver 1 126.00 Edward MaierSarasota, FL Susan GilbertSarasota, FL George WoodGulfport, FL Larry AuerbachBradenton, FL
5.78 Silver 2 124.00 Pamela GorbicsPinellas Park, FL Michael VarhalamasPinellas Park, FL Peter PengTierra Verde, FL Russell CraftSt Petersburg, FL
3.79 Silver 3/4 116.00 Larry MoriClearwater, FL Ed SchulteTampa, FL Paul GallizziTampa, FL Andrew GarnettSt Petersburg, FL
3.79 Silver 3/4 1 116.00 Allen FreesCape Coral, FL Dennis RiddickCape Coral, FL Jo SherawN Fort Myers, FL Alvin KimbroughN Fort Myers, FL
2.57 Silver 5 2 109.00 James TurnerBradenton, FL Mary Lou TurnerBradenton, FL Susan BrillBradenton, FL Betty WhiddenBradenton, FL
2.02 Silver 3 1 95.00 Anne PersonTampa, FL Joanne WhartonClearwater, FL Phillip FultzClearwater, FL Michael WilliamsonBelleair, FL
1.28 Silver 4/5 76.00 George KenworthyBradenton, FL Vincent MiranteSarasota, FL Joanne StephenEllenton, FL Bobbie StrakerBradenton, FL
1.28 Silver 4/5 76.00 Julie KupersmithMarion, IN Art KupersmithMarion, IN Nanette MeyerBradenton, FL Roberta ShanderSarasota, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
16 Edward Maier Susan Gilbert George Wood Larry Auerbach A 1 - - - - - 126.00 0.00 126.00 7.70 Silver
10 Pamela Gorbics Michael Varhalamas Peter Peng Russell Craft A 2 - - - - - 124.00 0.00 124.00 5.78 Silver
2 Larry Mori Ed Schulte Paul Gallizzi Andrew Garnett A 3/4 - - - - - 116.00 0.00 116.00 3.79 Silver
6 Allen Frees Dennis Riddick Jo Sheraw Alvin Kimbrough B 3/4 1 - - - - 116.00 0.00 116.00 3.79 Silver
9 James Turner Mary Lou Turner Susan Brill Betty Whidden B 5 2 - - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 2.57 Silver
12 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A - - - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 1.20 Silver
13 Charles Gill Carol Garnett Tom Mookas Barbara Steffek A - - - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 1.20 Silver
11 Joe Angermeier Adrienne Muslin Sandra Peterson Harry Kaufmann A - - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 0.90 Silver
4 Anne Person Joanne Wharton Phillip Fultz Michael Williamson C - 3 1 - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 2.02 Silver
14 Yee Tar Zee Paul Friedman Bud Dean Kim Dean A - - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 0.90 Silver
8 Scott Roland Peter Cleaves Connie Queller Gerald Nehra A - - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 0.90 Silver
3 Lois Fortunato Gerry Panos Darlene Drietz Zada Moyer A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 0.60 Silver
1 George Kenworthy Vincent Mirante Joanne Stephen Bobbie Straker B - 4/5 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.28 Silver
7 Julie Kupersmith Art Kupersmith Nanette Meyer Roberta Shander B - 4/5 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.28 Silver
5 Lee Taylor Dar Webb Judith Zebos Babs Thacker B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.60 Silver
15 Charles Steeg Ralph Roberge Stephen Eddy Donna Brigman C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.30 Silver
18 Mary Lou Clark Mike Jacobs Sandi Rossman Dorothy Bauman C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.30 Silver
17 Billie Wheeler Dottie Baxter Nancy Justus Daniel Fox C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.30 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results