Oct 29, 2017 - Sunday 10:30 am

0-2500 Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.81 Silver 1 1 1 105.00 Moises SaulBellevue, WA Lorenzo MiglioriniSeattle, WA Craig RudenKirkland, WA Craig Von LandSeattle, WA
3.61 Silver 2 78.00 Robert RichardsonClinton, WA Candace AllenClinton, WA Joel CastorianoMercer Island, WA Diane FelureSeattle, WA
2.85 Silver 3 2 2 69.00 Paul HuntressAuburn, WA Lynne PhillipsSammamish, WA Paul EvanoffKent, WA Leigh CastoldiRenton, WA
2.14 Silver 4 3 3 68.00 Kathy GilmanShoreline, WA Leah SiegSeattle, WA Laura TuckSeattle, WA John York-ErwinSeattle, WA
1.60 Silver 5 4 67.00 Art SilvasRenton, WA Lee SilvasRenton, WA Steven LevySeattle, WA Marilyn PhilipsBellevue, WA
1.27 Silver 5 65.00 Margaret MoenSeattle, WA Nat RamanSeattle, WA Rajam RamanSeattle, WA Vivian CamandonaMill Creek, WA

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
11 Moises Saul Lorenzo Migliorini Craig Ruden Craig Von Land D 1 1 1 - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 4.81 Silver
8 Robert Richardson Candace Allen Joel Castoriano Diane Felure B 2 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 3.61 Silver
9 Paul Huntress Lynne Phillips Paul Evanoff Leigh Castoldi D 3 2 2 - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 2.85 Silver
14 Kathy Gilman Leah Sieg Laura Tuck John York-Erwin D 4 3 3 - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 2.14 Silver
2 Art Silvas Lee Silvas Steven Levy Marilyn Philips C 5 4 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.60 Silver
5 Margaret Moen Nat Raman Rajam Raman Vivian Camandona C - 5 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.27 Silver
15 Rosemay Vazeux Glen Scroggins James Thompson Ann Romeo C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.74 Silver
3 Thomas Brown Mirjana Reams Roberta Reaber Monty Gray C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.74 Silver
4 Carl Ostertag James Lapinski Connie White Steve McCoy D - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.63 Silver
12 Allen Custer R Ginter Yat Sing Ma R Kirk C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.63 Silver
13 Louise Cooley Ruthann Quinn Susan Johnson Susan Cothern D - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.21 Silver
1 Joyce Williamson Bryan Gerard Gilda Joyce Tony Joyce C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.63 Silver
6 Christine McKenna Valerie Lycette Mark McWiggins Jolanta Janowski D - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.42 Silver
7 David Dailey Susan Meredith Taeko Kolbeck J Frisbie D - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.42 Silver
10 Pamela Gibson Grant Davis Steven Mark Lewis Sharon Peters D - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.11 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results