Oct 06, 2017 - Friday 1:30 pm

Fri Aft Strat Pair/Tea(T) Event Summary

Session 1

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.71 Silver 1/2 16.50 Diane VaughanMadison, WI Betsy DownsChicago, IL Worth VaughanMadison, WI Paul SternFranklin, WI
6.71 Silver 1/2 16.50 Michael SelchertFitchburg, WI Kerry SmithMilwaukee, WI Richard NordengWaunakee, WI Mark KinzerNew Berlin, WI
3.77 Silver 3/4 15.50 Glenna ShannahanMadison, WI Matt ZebellOregon, WI Patrick BormanLodi, WI Stan FuhrmannMadison, WI
3.77 Silver 3/4 15.50 Yvette NearyMequon, WI Donald ScholzGrafton, WI Robert SteuerGlendale, WI Ronald GouldMequon, WI
2.42 Silver 5 14.50 William McFallNew Berlin, WI Michele ForanOconomowoc, WI Tamas SzaboOconomowoc, WI William MalesevichMayville, WI
1.82 Silver 6 13.50 Bob MarheineWaukesha, WI Jerry PoliquinGurnee, IL Don SolomonMilwaukee, WI Paul SchroederWind Lake, WI
3.11 Silver 1 13.00 Harry KollmanMequon, WI Henry SokolMequon, WI Steven PicusMequon, WI Harriette MyersMequon, WI
2.33 Silver 2 1 12.50 Suzanne HaidingerWales, WI Laina MarshOconomowoc, WI Irene BoltonWaukesha, WI Monica AnsayOconomowoc, WI
1.75 Silver 3 12.00 Meredith MattisonThiensville, WI Gwen RotterThiensville, WI Nishat ChishtiKenosha, WI Michael FehrenbachBrown Deer, WI
1.31 Silver 4 11.50 Mary GouletPalm Desert, CA Barbara AronsonMilwaukee, WI Nancy BurkeMilwaukee, WI Muriel BeckerThiensville, WI
1.33 Silver 2 10.50 Vicki SosnayMilwaukee, WI Kris StephensHilton Head Is, SC Joanne BehlingWauwatosa, WI Winona WilsonThiensville, WI

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • AA
  • II

Section AA

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 Yvette Neary Donald Scholz Robert Steuer Ronald Gould A 3/4 - - 1/2 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 3.77 Silver
10 Glenna Shannahan Matt Zebell Patrick Borman Stan Fuhrmann A 3/4 - - 1/2 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 3.77 Silver
9 William McFall Michele Foran Tamas Szabo William Malesevich A 5 - - 3 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 2.42 Silver
7 Thomas Ohlgart Bonnie Elliott Judy Nick Marjorie Thien A - - - 4/6 - - 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.50 Silver
6 Paul Karas Lana Putter Jill Polacheck Nancy Lieberman A - - - 4/6 - - 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.50 Silver
3 Suzanne Dunn Renee McNitt Joshua Stark Will Engel A - - - 4/6 - - 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.50 Silver
1 Mary Goulet Barbara Aronson Nancy Burke Muriel Becker B - 4 - - 1 - 11.50 47.92 11.50 1.31 Silver
4 Lizabeth Kennedy Eric Butlein Carolyn Hammond Jayne Butlein B - - - - 2 - 11.00 45.83 11.00 0.74 Silver
8 Vicki Sosnay Kris Stephens Joanne Behling Winona Wilson C - - 2 - - 1 10.50 43.75 10.50 1.33 Silver
5 Janet Holmes Susan Hilse Sharon May Marlene Backus C - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
2 Suman Sabnis Elaine Howell Lilian Sims Evelyn Gerum C - - - - - - 6.00 25.00 6.00