Oct 05, 2017 - Thursday 1:30 pm

Thur Aft Strat Pair/Te(T) Event Summary

Session 1

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.18 Silver 1/2 16.50 Bud SteinBayside, WI Betty MarggrafMuskego, WI Gabriel TawilBoynton Beach, FL Dorothy CoakleyNaples, FL
6.18 Silver 1/2 16.50 Jack OestChicago, IL Mark KinzerNew Berlin, WI Kerry SmithMilwaukee, WI Bob MarheineWaukesha, WI
3.97 Silver 3 16.00 Diane VaughanMadison, WI Don RadosevichFort Myers, FL Worth VaughanMadison, WI Paul SternFranklin, WI
2.61 Silver 4/5 15.00 William McFallNew Berlin, WI Michele ForanOconomowoc, WI Jerry PoliquinGurnee, IL William MalesevichMayville, WI
2.61 Silver 4/5 15.00 George UrquhartKenosha, WI Paul SchroederWind Lake, WI John WinterRacine, WI Donald UrquhartKenosha, WI
2.97 Silver 6/8 1/2 13.50 Donald ScholzGrafton, WI Esther WiviottMilwaukee, WI Henry SokolMequon, WI Barbara VolkMequon, WI
2.97 Silver 6/8 1/2 13.50 Mary GouletPalm Desert, CA Muriel BeckerThiensville, WI Nancy BurkeMilwaukee, WI Barbara AronsonMilwaukee, WI
1.29 Silver 6/8 13.50 Joshua StarkGrayslake, IL Catherine WrightRockford, IL Suzanne DunnCrystal Lake, IL Will EngelRockford, IL
1.67 Silver 3/4 13.00 James SchultzSheboygan, WI Bruce KaiserSheboygan, WI Janet BrownMequon, WI Ruth McCloudMilwaukee, WI
1.67 Silver 3/4 13.00 Dianne KiehlMuskego, WI John PerelesBayside, WI Marlene BackusBrookfield, WI Jill PolacheckMilwaukee, WI
1.20 Silver 5 12.50 Lana PutterBoynton Beach, FL Sandy PalmerShorewood, WI Harriette MyersMequon, WI Nancy LiebermanMequon, WI
1.39 Silver 1/2 11.50 Wendy BosworthMilwaukee, WI Susan ZellinDeerfield Beach, FL Margery BeckerMilwaukee, WI Ron RamakerBrown Deer, WI
1.39 Silver 1/2 11.50 Maryjoy MadrigranoKenosha, WI Barbara SchnollBoca Raton, FL Ronald CohnGlendale, WI Nishat ChishtiKenosha, WI

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • AA
  • II

Section AA

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Bud Stein Betty Marggraf Gabriel Tawil Dorothy Coakley A 1/2 - - 1 - - 16.50 68.75 16.50 6.18 Silver
3 Diane Vaughan Don Radosevich Worth Vaughan Paul Stern A 3 - - 2 - - 16.00 66.67 16.00 3.97 Silver
6 Joshua Stark Catherine Wright Suzanne Dunn Will Engel A 6/8 - - 3/5 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.29 Silver
8 Mary Goulet Muriel Becker Nancy Burke Barbara Aronson B 6/8 1/2 - 3/5 1/2 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 2.97 Silver
7 Donald Scholz Esther Wiviott Henry Sokol Barbara Volk B 6/8 1/2 - 3/5 1/2 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 2.97 Silver
1 James Schultz Bruce Kaiser Janet Brown Ruth McCloud B - 3/4 - - 3/4 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.67 Silver
4 Dianne Kiehl John Pereles Marlene Backus Jill Polacheck B - 3/4 - - 3/4 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.67 Silver
11 Karl Anderson Meredith Mattison Linda Brubaker Herman Hersh B - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
10 Yvette Neary Paul Karas Ronald Gould Robert Steuer A - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
2 Laina Marsh Carolee Robel Margaret Parsons Anne Kelley C - - - - - 1 8.00 33.33 8.00 0.64 Silver
5 Maxine Cohn Charles Lerner Cheryl Lutz Charles Divine C - - - - - - 6.50 27.08 6.50