Oct 15, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Bracketed B Swiss II Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.84 Silver 1 102.00 Jack HoffrichterWarwick, PA Barry GoldsteinFort Washington, PA Sastry DasikaWarwick, PA James WatersDoylestown, PA
4.38 Silver 2 87.00 Doug ChaneyPottstown, PA Keith OrdemannMohnton, PA Carl ZieglerKutztown, PA Sandra KingLancaster, PA
2.88 Silver 3/4 79.00 Sam MehtaMoorestown, NJ Thomas BurnsCherry Hill, NJ Barbara BurnsCherry Hill, NJ Alvaro DuenasMoorestown, NJ
2.88 Silver 3/4 79.00 Nicholas WanckBlue Bell, PA Maryland WanckBlue Bell, PA Charles WhippleVero Beach, FL Lynne WhippleJenkintown, PA
1.81 Silver 5/6 78.00 Allan KobernickWynnewood, PA Gayle DavisHaverford, PA Randee BraslowWynnewood, PA Norman BraslowWynnewood, PA
1.81 Silver 5/6 78.00 Sara GaineyAllentown, PA Freda WitmerAllentown, PA Nancy MachusickReading, PA Elaine Van BriggleDalton, MA

Recaps

Section 12

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
13 Jack Hoffrichter Barry Goldstein Sastry Dasika James Waters A 1 - - - - - 102.00 0.00 -1.00 102.00 5.84 Silver
6 Doug Chaney Keith Ordemann Carl Ziegler Sandra King A 2 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 4.38 Silver
1 Sam Mehta Thomas Burns Barbara Burns Alvaro Duenas A 3/4 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 2.88 Silver
11 Nicholas Wanck Maryland Wanck Charles Whipple Lynne Whipple A 3/4 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 2.88 Silver
4 Allan Kobernick Gayle Davis Randee Braslow Norman Braslow A 5/6 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.81 Silver
7 Sara Gainey Freda Witmer Nancy Machusick Elaine Van Briggle A 5/6 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.81 Silver
3 David Forth Gillian Chase Leslie Sloan Costas Lambropoulos A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.56 Silver
5 Paul Fielding Jill Fielding Prem Premakumar Thomas George A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.42 Silver
2 Eugene O'Brien Pradip Khan Howard Wachtel Carol Elfant A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.42 Silver
8 Ellen Berkowitz Betsy Cutler Robbee Perlman Donalee Griswold A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.56 Silver
12 Edward Andrews Jr Stephen Riepenhoff Kathleen Riepenhoff Julie Grossman A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.49 Silver
10 Lynn Lonker Marlene Shoenfeld Anita Morris Sandy Soss A - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.35 Silver
14 Fran Niemiec Ann Sinatra Bonnie Davis Maureen Cottone A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.28 Silver
9 Ina Greenspan Barbara Bronstein Sheila Goodman Joanne Gurmankin A - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results