Oct 14, 2017 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Stratified Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Stan Green Robert Ipswitch A 5 - - 1 - - 200.00 55.56 210.50 410.50 4.47 Gold|Red Scores
4 Yu Chang Frank Xie C 6 1 1 3 1 1 190.00 52.78 213.50 403.50 5.40 Gold Scores
3 Edwin Straver Bob Sendall A 8 - - 2 - - 194.50 54.03 194.50 389.00 3.68 Gold|Red Scores
7 David Strauss Paul Kushner A - - - - - - 178.00 49.44 184.00 362.00 Scores
2 Nora Laughlin Donna Brooks C - - 4 - - - 161.50 44.86 189.00 350.50 1.52 Gold Scores
1 Guy Archambault Virginia Jensen C - - - - 2 2 175.00 48.61 171.50 346.50 1.95 Gold|Red Scores
6 Ruth Rouse Beverly Meyer C - - - - - - 171.50 47.64 174.00 345.50 Scores
8 Dolores Mackinnon Chet Young C - - - - - - 135.50 37.64 125.50 261.00 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Farid Assemi Edward Wojewoda A 3 - - 1 - - 205.50 57.08 218.00 423.50 6.64 Gold Scores
3 Paul Darin Marilyn Kalabsa A - - - - - - 190.50 52.92 185.50 376.00 1.39 Red Scores
6 Lydia Solomon Robert Solomon C - 5 3 2/3 1 1 193.00 53.61 181.00 374.00 2.91 Gold|Red Scores
1 Ray Boehne Betty Jackson A - - - 2/3 - - 193.00 53.61 178.00 371.00 1.58 Red Scores
8 Jeanette Shinsako Judy Soong B - - - - 2 - 191.50 53.19 165.50 357.00 1.86 Red Scores
7 Michael Zeller Jeffery Jones A - - - - - - 172.50 47.92 144.50 317.00 Scores
2 Sam Earnhardt Edwin Gunn C - - - - - - 147.00 40.83 158.00 305.00 Scores
4 Michael Koltnow Claire Black Slotton B - - - - - - 181.00 50.28 108.50 289.50 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 William Corliss Rich Perry A 4 - - 4 - - 195.00 54.17 228.00 423.00 4.98 Gold Scores
7 Mary Ose Dave Vidaver A 7 - - - - - 189.50 52.64 201.00 390.50 2.95 Gold Scores
4 Randy Ryals Carol Kemper B 9 2 - - - - 182.00 50.56 203.00 385.00 4.05 Gold Scores
2 Michael Nadler Nick Demmon C - 3 2 3 - - 196.50 54.58 186.00 382.50 3.04 Gold Scores
8 Clark Muldavin Barbara Wheeler B - - - 1 1 - 201.00 55.83 168.50 369.50 2.77 Gold Scores
9 Danielle Hejmanowski Gerald Fox A - - - - - - 174.50 48.47 181.50 356.00 Scores
1 Terrence Rego Sandra Williams A - - - - - - 182.00 50.56 173.50 355.50 Scores
3 Nancy Gunn Lisa Evans A - - - 2 - - 200.50 55.69 136.00 -4.00 336.50 1.94 Red Scores
6 Muthiah Ramanathan Tom Jacobson A - - - - - - 129.00 35.83 172.50 301.50 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Eleanor Onstott Howard Parker III A 1 - - 3 - - 191.50 53.19 251.00 442.50 11.81 Gold Scores
3 Markland Jones Kenneth Titow A 2 - - 1 - - 219.50 60.97 218.50 438.00 8.86 Gold Scores
4 Jacques Printz Milton Kalikman B - 4 - 4 1 - 185.00 51.39 196.50 381.50 2.41 Gold|Red Scores
7 Roger McNay Irva Neyhart A - - - - - - 176.00 48.89 193.00 369.00 1.32 Red Scores
5 John Ide Douglas Smith A - - - 2 - - 196.00 54.44 160.50 356.50 1.94 Red Scores
8 Forrest Lorz Bob Robbins B - - - - 2 - 166.00 46.11 176.00 342.00 0.99 Red Scores
9 Raymond Yue Thomas Howell B - - - - - - 157.00 43.61 155.50 312.50 Scores
2 Kal Aziz Shirley Chang C - - - - - - 143.00 39.72 119.50 262.50 Scores
6 Karen Rice Shirley Foreman C - - - - - 1 152.00 42.22 152.00 0.96 Gold Scores