Oct 13, 2017 - Friday 3:00 pm

Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Arti Bhargava Todd Werby B 3 2 - 2 1 - 366.00 56.31 393.50 759.50 17.98 Gold Scores
9 Nick Wiebe Sigrid Price A 6 - - 5 - - 353.00 54.31 365.00 718.00 9.13 Gold Scores
8 Stan Green Robert Ipswitch B 7 3 - - - - 330.00 50.77 386.50 716.50 7.99 Gold Scores
13 Jim Leary Pat Leary A 11 - - 1 - - 366.50 56.38 342.50 709.00 5.33 Gold Scores
3 Loretta Bromberg Gilbert Ramirez A 12 - - - - - 325.50 50.08 379.00 704.50 4.92 Gold Scores
6 Jim Martin Joyce Martin C - 7 2 - - - 324.00 49.85 336.00 660.00 3.87 Gold Scores
11 Vicki Lerner Don Friedman A - - - 3 - - 364.00 56.00 286.50 650.50 1.68 Red Scores
7 Robert Donaldson Stephen Visocan A - - - - - - 331.50 51.00 307.00 638.50 Scores
2 Linda Averett Kathryn Evans C - - 3 - - - 238.00 36.62 399.50 637.50 3.35 Gold Scores
1 Jack Waller Ying Liu B - - - - 3 - 352.00 54.15 268.50 620.50 0.99 Red Scores
4 Eileen Ojakangas Leona Hanson B - - - - - - 319.50 49.15 297.50 617.00 Scores
12 Dolores Mackinnon Chet Young C - - - 4 2 1 356.50 54.85 255.00 611.50 1.38 Gold|Red Scores
5 Vance Nelson Antoni Baranski B - - - - - - 294.00 45.23 245.00 539.00 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Grant Robinson Teresa Boyd A 2 - - 1 - - 402.50 61.92 364.50 767.00 23.97 Gold Scores
3 Markland Jones Kenneth Titow A - - - - - - 307.00 47.23 395.50 702.50 3.35 Gold Scores
11 Rich Perry William Corliss A - - - 5 - - 331.00 50.92 350.50 681.50 2.35 Red Scores
9 Bruce Ruskin Allan Deserpa A - - - 2 - - 359.00 55.23 297.00 656.00 2.35 Red Scores
10 Virginia Kellermeyer Brenda Pugsley B - - - 4 2 - 336.50 51.77 316.50 653.00 1.30 Red Scores
5 Paul Darin Marilyn Kalabsa A - - - - - - 294.50 45.31 333.50 628.00 0.67 Red Scores
8 Ann Little Marie-France Ghent C - - 4 - 3 2 314.50 48.38 311.00 625.50 2.18 Gold Scores
4 Judy Soong Jeanette Shinsako C - - - 3 1 1 357.00 54.92 252.00 609.00 1.86 Gold Scores
6 David Geary Sue Eltringham C - - - - - - 270.50 41.62 338.00 608.50 0.93 Red Scores
7 James Siegel Max Thompson A - - - - - - 330.00 50.77 276.00 606.00 Scores
1 Tracey Bauer Jane McLaughlin B - - - - - - 295.00 45.38 309.50 604.50 Scores
12 Donald Hixson Virginia Hixson C - - - - - - 253.50 39.00 307.00 560.50 0.86 Red Scores
2 Guy Archambault Virginia Jensen C - - - - - - 278.50 42.85 239.00 517.50 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Edward Wojewoda Farid Assemi A 4 - - 2 - - 364.50 56.08 391.00 755.50 13.48 Gold Scores
7 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A 8 - - 5 - - 338.00 52.00 378.00 716.00 7.10 Gold Scores
2 Yu Chang Frank Xie C 9 4 1 - 2 1 336.50 51.77 379.00 715.50 6.39 Gold Scores
9 Carl Oeser Douglas Jacobs A 10 - - 1 - - 367.00 56.46 347.50 714.50 5.81 Gold Scores
11 Lori Spaeth Marolyn Imaoka A - - - 3 - - 355.00 54.62 336.50 691.50 1.68 Red Scores
4 Jacques Printz Milton Kalikman B - 5 - 4 1 - 339.00 52.15 341.00 680.00 4.30 Gold Scores
3 Nels Erickson Conrad Evans A - - - - - - 320.50 49.31 326.50 647.00 Scores
1 Norman Marks Irwin Lichtblau B - - - - - - 330.50 50.85 305.50 636.00 Scores
12 Claire Black Slotton Michael Koltnow C - - 5 - - 2 276.50 42.54 347.00 623.50 2.16 Gold|Red Scores
5 Russell Quinnell Chuck Wong A - - - - - - 265.50 40.85 346.00 611.50 Scores
6 Michael Zeller Jeffery Jones A - - - - - - 291.50 44.85 295.00 586.50 Scores
8 Joanne Onstine-Dill Donald Parsons C - - - - - - 275.50 42.38 306.00 581.50 Scores
10 J Kardach Danielle Hejmanowski C - - - - - - 269.50 41.46 264.00 533.50 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Paul Blumberg James Paschal B 1 1 - 2 1 - 382.50 58.85 395.00 777.50 31.96 Gold Scores
7 Lisa Evans Nancy Gunn A 5 - - 1 - - 388.00 59.69 339.50 727.50 10.65 Gold Scores
9 Bruce Blakely Robert Garret A 13 - - 3 - - 377.00 58.00 327.00 704.00 4.57 Gold Scores
3 William Bailey James Griffin A - - - - - - 331.00 50.92 356.00 687.00 2.35 Red Scores
12 Anthony Trebaol Michael Boruta A - - - - - - 333.00 51.23 345.00 678.00 Scores
8 Ching Chao Joye Sidoti B - 6 - - - - 324.50 49.92 343.50 668.00 3.69 Gold Scores
11 David Willmott Nancy Cook A - - - 5 - - 339.50 52.23 315.00 654.50 0.67 Red Scores
5 Vandana Vidwans Stephen Tu A - - - - - - 328.00 50.46 320.50 648.50 Scores
10 Douglas Smith John Ide B - - - - - - 336.50 51.77 307.50 644.00 0.93 Red Scores
13 Irva Neyhart Roger McNay A - - - - - - 315.00 48.46 313.00 628.00 Scores
4 Vivian Schwab Patricia O'Toole B - - - - - - 316.00 48.62 298.00 614.00 Scores
6 Henry Kingdon Terry Kee C - - - 4 2 1 350.00 53.85 237.50 587.50 1.23 Gold|Red Scores
2 Phyllis Sutter Janice Smith C - - - - - - 199.50 30.69 288.00 487.50 Scores