Oct 12, 2017 - Thursday 3:00 pm

Stratified Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Lori Spaeth Marolyn Imaoka A 2 - - 1 - - 377.50 68.39 278.00 655.50 11.48 Gold Scores
5 Jim Johnsen Harriet Smith A 5 - - - - - 275.00 49.82 355.50 630.50 5.10 Gold Scores
4 Marion Robertson Don Friedman A 7 - - 2 - - 303.50 54.98 324.00 627.50 3.83 Gold Scores
12 Carolyn Loe Gretchen Filer C 10/12 2/3 1 - - 2 263.00 47.64 345.00 608.00 4.67 Gold Scores
11 Jeffery Jones Michael Zeller A - - - 4 - - 287.00 51.99 285.50 572.50 1.12 Red Scores
8 James Paschal Paul Blumberg B - - - - 3 - 267.50 48.46 298.50 566.00 3.06 Red Scores
3 Loretta Bromberg Gilbert Ramirez A - - - 3 - - 288.00 52.17 271.00 559.00 1.61 Red Scores
9 David Cartwright Carol Smith B - - - 5 1 - 285.50 51.72 272.00 557.50 1.61 Gold Scores
1 Gerald Mitchell Audrey Mitchell B - - - - - - 247.00 44.75 282.00 529.00 Scores
6 Cynthia Fredrickson Claes Harde C - - 5 - - - 231.00 41.85 289.50 520.50 1.38 Gold Scores
2 Arthur Amos Doyle Cutler C - - - - 2 1 282.50 51.18 203.50 486.00 1.13 Gold|Red Scores
10 David Dickey Kathleen Elcano C - - - - - - 242.00 43.84 191.50 433.50 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Karen Nelson Michael Boruta A 4 - - 1 - - 361.00 65.40 275.00 636.00 6.46 Gold Scores
4 David Geary Sue Eltringham B 10/12 2/3 - 5 1 - 290.50 52.63 317.50 608.00 4.67 Gold Scores
12 Joanne Onstine-Dill Donald Parsons C - 5 2 - 2 1 286.50 51.90 302.50 589.00 3.10 Gold Scores
11 J Kardach Tom Jacobson A - - - 4 - - 292.00 52.90 293.00 585.00 2.29 Red Scores
3 Vicki Lerner Robin Roche A - - - 2 - - 316.00 57.25 265.00 581.00 2.25 Red Scores
9 Randy Ryals Carol Kemper B - 7 - - 3 - 265.50 48.10 314.00 579.50 2.54 Gold|Red Scores
7 Satish Gupta Joyce Remsen A - - - 3 - - 292.50 52.99 277.00 569.50 1.61 Red Scores
1 Guy Archambault Virginia Jensen B - - - - - - 257.00 46.56 305.50 562.50 1.68 Red Scores
2 Sanda Henry George Bazgan C - - - - - - 234.50 42.48 251.00 485.50 0.81 Red Scores
10 Gary Mankin Howard Neckel C - - - - - - 212.00 38.41 268.50 480.50 Scores
6 Nora Laughlin Donna Brooks C - - - - - - 233.00 42.21 229.00 462.00 Scores
8 Sharon McNutt Patricia Fitzgerald C - - - - - 2 241.50 43.75 212.50 454.00 0.81 Red Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Ross Bates Dorothy Dore A 6 - - 3 - - 307.50 55.71 321.50 629.00 4.37 Gold Scores
5 Ralph Jungwirth Latrelle Uhl A 8 - - - - - 293.50 53.17 321.00 614.50 3.40 Gold Scores
4 Kathy Lane Linda Averett B 9 1 - 1 1 - 328.50 59.51 285.50 614.00 7.11 Gold Scores
7 Lorena Choplin Phillip Schiffert A - - - 4 - - 302.50 54.80 289.00 591.50 1.84 Red Scores
6 Patricia George Arlen Schechtman C - 8 3 - - 1 266.00 48.19 307.00 573.00 2.32 Gold Scores
3 Sigrid Price Bob Klein A - - - 2 - - 313.00 56.70 245.00 558.00 2.35 Red Scores
13 Bobbi Kornbluth Antoni Baranski A - - - - - - 278.50 50.45 275.00 553.50 Scores
8 Renate Bialy Eileen Holsten C - - 4 - - - 205.00 37.14 339.50 544.50 3.35 Gold Scores
12 Robert Rouse Joan Rouse B - - - - 2 - 275.50 49.91 259.50 535.00 1.06 Red Scores
11 Terrence Rego Sandra Williams A - - - 5 - - 295.50 53.53 238.00 533.50 0.67 Red Scores
1 Joy Hughes John Hughes A - - - - - - 258.50 46.83 256.00 514.50 Scores
10 Raymond Yue Thomas Howell B - - - - - - 194.00 35.14 290.00 484.00 Scores
2 LecClier Kelly Frederick Kelly C - - - - - - 232.50 42.12 198.50 431.00 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Roger McNay Irva Neyhart A 1 - - 1 - - 381.00 69.02 288.50 669.50 15.31 Gold Scores
11 Markland Jones Kenneth Titow A 3 - - 4 - - 308.50 55.89 333.50 642.00 8.61 Gold Scores
4 John Ide Brenda Pugsley A 10/12 - - 3 - - 312.00 56.52 296.00 608.00 3.29 Gold|Red Scores
1 Jacques Printz Milton Kalikman B 13 4 - 2 1 - 328.50 59.51 271.00 599.50 3.48 Gold|Red Scores
5 Susan Kovacevic Carol Scott B - 6 - - - - 266.00 48.19 320.50 586.50 3.21 Gold Scores
8 Paul Pugsley Doug Smith B - - - 5 2 - 290.00 52.54 262.00 552.00 1.26 Red Scores
7 Thomas Musso Kathrine Loh A - - - - - - 275.50 49.91 275.00 550.50 0.64 Red Scores
13 Carol Barr Catherine Johnson C - - - - 4 1 278.00 50.36 240.00 518.00 1.07 Gold Scores
10 Dolores Mackinnon Chet Young B - - - - - - 237.50 43.03 271.00 508.50 Scores
12 David Terry Raymond Adams Jr B - - - - 3 - 284.00 51.45 220.50 504.50 0.90 Red Scores
9 Norma Bueno Jackie Thomas C - - - - - 2 256.00 46.38 214.00 470.00 0.75 Red Scores
6 Forrest Lorz Bob Shuken C - - - - - - 195.50 35.42 265.00 460.50 0.81 Red Scores
2 Kathleen Quinn Wray Brett C - - - - - - 205.50 37.23 211.00 416.50 Scores