Oct 12, 2017 - Thursday 10:00 am

Stratified Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Jim Johnsen Harriet Smith A 1 - - 1 - - 355.50 64.40 355.50 3.21 Gold S - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Carolyn Loe Gretchen Filer C 2 1 1 2 1 1 345.00 62.50 345.00 2.25 Gold|Red S - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Markland Jones Kenneth Titow A 4 - - 3 - - 333.50 60.42 333.50 1.61 Red T - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Marion Robertson Don Friedman A 5 - - 4 - - 324.00 58.70 324.00 1.12 Red S - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Thomas Musso Kathrine Loh A - - - 5 - - 275.00 49.82 275.00 0.64 Red T - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Loretta Bromberg Gilbert Ramirez A - - - - - - 271.00 49.09 271.00 S - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Jacques Printz Milton Kalikman B - 15/16 - - 2 - 271.00 49.09 271.00 1.13 Red T - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Forrest Lorz Bob Shuken C - - 7 - 3 2 265.00 48.01 265.00 0.81 Red T - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Paul Pugsley Doug Smith B - - - - - - 262.00 47.46 262.00 T - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Norma Bueno Jackie Thomas C - - - - - - 214.00 38.77 214.00 T - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Kathleen Quinn Wray Brett C - - - - - - 211.00 38.22 211.00 T - 2 - E/W Scores
10 David Dickey Kathleen Elcano C - - - - - - 191.50 34.69 191.50 S - 10 - N/S Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Susan Kovacevic Carol Scott B 8 3 - 1 1 - 320.50 58.06 320.50 3.21 Gold T - 5 - E/W Scores
8 James Paschal Paul Blumberg B 14 9 - 2 2 - 298.50 54.08 298.50 2.25 Red S - 8 - N/S Scores
4 John Ide Brenda Pugsley A 15 - - 3 - - 296.00 53.62 296.00 1.61 Red T - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Cynthia Fredrickson Claes Harde C 18 11 5 4 3 1 289.50 52.45 289.50 1.12 Gold|Red S - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Roger McNay Irva Neyhart A 20 - - 5 - - 288.50 52.26 288.50 0.64 Red T - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Jeffery Jones Michael Zeller A 21/22 - - - - - 285.50 51.72 285.50 S - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Gerald Mitchell Audrey Mitchell B 23 13 - - - - 282.00 51.09 282.00 S - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Lori Spaeth Marolyn Imaoka A 24 - - - - - 278.00 50.36 278.00 S - 7 - N/S Scores
9 David Cartwright Carol Smith B - 14 - - - - 272.00 49.28 272.00 S - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Dolores Mackinnon Chet Young B - 15/16 - - - - 271.00 49.09 271.00 T - 10 - E/W Scores
12 David Terry Raymond Adams Jr B - - - - - - 220.50 39.95 220.50 T - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Arthur Amos Doyle Cutler C - - - - - - 203.50 36.87 203.50 S - 2 - N/S Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Renate Bialy Eileen Holsten C 3 2 2 1 1 1 339.50 61.50 339.50 3.35 Gold T - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Ross Bates Dorothy Dore A 6 - - 2 - - 321.50 58.24 321.50 2.35 Red T - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Guy Archambault Virginia Jensen B 12 7 - 3 2 - 305.50 55.34 305.50 1.68 Red S - 1 - E/W Scores
11 J Kardach Tom Jacobson A 16 - - 4 - - 293.00 53.08 293.00 1.17 Red S - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Lorena Choplin Phillip Schiffert A 19 - - 5 - - 289.00 52.36 289.00 0.67 Red T - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Kathy Lane Linda Averett B 21/22 12 - - 3 - 285.50 51.72 285.50 0.81 Red T - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Karen Nelson Michael Boruta A - - - - - - 275.00 49.82 275.00 S - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Bobbi Kornbluth Antoni Baranski A - - - - - - 275.00 49.82 275.00 T - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Vicki Lerner Robin Roche A - - - - - - 265.00 48.01 265.00 S - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Sanda Henry George Bazgan C - - 8 - - 2 251.00 45.47 251.00 0.81 Red S - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Carol Barr Catherine Johnson C - - - - - - 240.00 43.48 240.00 T - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Nora Laughlin Donna Brooks C - - - - - - 229.00 41.49 229.00 S - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Sharon McNutt Patricia Fitzgerald C - - - - - - 212.50 38.50 212.50 S - 8 - E/W Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Ralph Jungwirth Latrelle Uhl A 7 - - 1 - - 321.00 58.15 321.00 3.35 Gold T - 5 - N/S Scores
4 David Geary Sue Eltringham B 9 4 - 2 1 - 317.50 57.52 317.50 2.35 Gold|Red S - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Randy Ryals Carol Kemper B 10 5 - 3 2 - 314.00 56.88 314.00 1.68 Red S - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Patricia George Arlen Schechtman C 11 6 3 4 3 1 307.00 55.62 307.00 1.17 Gold|Red T - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Joanne Onstine-Dill Donald Parsons C 13 8 4 5 - 2 302.50 54.80 302.50 0.75 Red S - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Raymond Yue Thomas Howell B 17 10 - - - - 290.00 52.54 290.00 T - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Satish Gupta Joyce Remsen A 25 - - - - - 277.00 50.18 277.00 S - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Gary Mankin Howard Neckel C - - 6 - - - 268.50 48.64 268.50 S - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Robert Rouse Joan Rouse B - - - - - - 259.50 47.01 259.50 T - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Joy Hughes John Hughes A - - - - - - 256.00 46.38 256.00 T - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Sigrid Price Bob Klein A - - - - - - 245.00 44.38 245.00 T - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Terrence Rego Sandra Williams A - - - - - - 238.00 43.12 238.00 T - 11 - N/S Scores
2 LecClier Kelly Frederick Kelly C - - - - - - 198.50 35.96 198.50 T - 2 - N/S Scores