Oct 10, 2017 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Stratified Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jim Leary Pat Leary A 4 - - 1 - - 216.50 60.14 216.50 2.63 Gold S - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Sigrid Price Russell Quinnell A 9 - - 2 - - 190.50 52.92 190.50 1.84 Red S - 7 - N/S Scores
2 David Dickey Kathleen Elcano C 11 5 3 3 1 1 187.00 51.94 187.00 1.42 Gold S - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Teri Smoot William Taggart A 16/17 - - - - - 178.00 49.44 178.00 S - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Donald Parsons Joanne Onstine-Dill C 19/20 7/8 5 - 2 2 172.50 47.92 172.50 0.99 Red T - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Carolyn Loe Gretchen Filer C - 12 9 - - - 168.00 46.67 168.00 S - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Richard Papst R.Terry Handley C - 19 16 - - - 117.00 32.50 117.00 S - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Patricia George Arlen Schechtman C - 20 17 - - - 116.00 32.22 116.00 T - 4 - E/W Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Dana Davis Roni Maktenieks C 2 1 1 1 1 1 230.50 64.03 230.50 2.63 Gold S - 4 - N/S Scores
1 David Cartwright Carol Smith B 3 2 - 2 2 - 229.50 63.75 229.50 1.84 Red S - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Jeffery Jones Michael Zeller A 8 - - 3 - - 198.50 55.14 198.50 1.32 Red T - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Carol Huston Mark Bloom A 10 - - - - - 187.50 52.08 187.50 T - 5 - E/W Scores
2 David Welch Kathryn Welch C 15 6 4 - - 2 179.50 49.86 179.50 0.75 Red T - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Michael Boruta Anthony Trebaol A 18 - - - - - 177.00 49.17 177.00 T - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Janice Vad Eleanor Gauger C - 13 10 - - - 167.50 46.53 167.50 T - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Vard Nelson Frances Nelson C - 14 11 - - - 165.00 45.83 165.00 T - 6 - E/W Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A 1 - - 1 - - 256.00 71.11 256.00 2.63 Gold S - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Gregory Smith Dan Masters C 5 3 2 2 1 1 211.50 58.75 211.50 1.84 Gold|Red S - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Robert Rouse Joan Rouse B 6 4 - 3 2 - 208.50 57.92 208.50 1.32 Red S - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Terrence Rego Sandra Williams A 13 - - - - - 183.00 50.83 183.00 S - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Chuck Wong Kevin Schoenfeld A 16/17 - - - - - 178.00 49.44 178.00 S - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Marcie Jacikas Art Jacikas C - 9/10 6/7 - - 2/3 171.00 47.50 171.00 0.65 Red T - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Cynthia Fredrickson Claes Harde C - 9/10 6/7 - - 2/3 171.00 47.50 171.00 0.65 Red S - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Sharon McNutt Patricia Fitzgerald C - 16 13 - - - 155.50 43.19 155.50 S - 8 - E/W Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Isabel Chernoff Jane Youngberg A 7 - - 1 - - 199.50 55.42 199.50 2.63 Gold T - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Karen Nelson Mac Busby A 12 - - 2 - - 183.50 50.97 183.50 1.84 Red T - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Phillip Schiffert Lorena Choplin A 14 - - 3 - - 181.00 50.28 181.00 1.32 Red T - 3 - N/S Scores
1 J Kardach Danielle Hejmanowski B 19/20 7/8 - - 1 - 172.50 47.92 172.50 1.42 Gold T - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Catherine Johnson Carol Barr C - 11 8 - 2 1 168.50 46.81 168.50 1.07 Gold S - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Jackie Thomas Sam Earnhardt C - 15 12 - - 2 159.50 44.31 159.50 0.75 Red T - 8 - N/S Scores
6 James Fisher Stan Green C - 17 14 - - - 152.50 42.36 152.50 T - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Patricia Kleckner Laura Kelly C - 18 15 - - - 128.00 35.56 128.00 T - 2 - N/S Scores