Oct 27, 2017 - Friday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jay Segarra Allan Siebert A 3 - - 1 - - 216.00 60.00 216.00 4.25 Silver Scores
5 Frances Krizman Ann Roberts A 7 - - 4 - - 207.00 57.50 207.00 1.35 Silver Scores
4 Burke Brown Barbara Ewer B - - - - 3 - 182.50 50.69 182.50 0.82 Silver Scores
2 Ruth Keeler Jean Power C - - 4 - 5 2 175.50 48.75 175.50 0.92 Silver Scores
8 Amelia Powell Delores Courtney C - - - - - 3 169.50 47.08 169.50 0.51 Silver Scores
6 Arlene Dipietro Marsha Sanders C - - - - - - 161.50 44.86 161.50 Scores
1 Bonnie Mabrey Mac Golson B - - - - - - 160.00 44.44 160.00 Scores
7 Susan Huddle Mary Reyner C - - - - - - 124.50 34.58 124.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Charlotte Hamner Thompson Charles Ellis C 1 1 1 1 1 1 223.50 62.08 223.50 7.56 Silver Scores
3 Sue Himel Jennie Flynn Sauviac A 2 - - 2 - - 216.50 60.14 216.50 5.67 Silver Scores
7 Wanda Mikhail Peter Wilke B 8 3 - 4 2 - 205.00 56.94 205.00 1.85 Silver Scores
5 Jenny Slay Sue Nelson A - - - 5 - - 200.00 55.56 200.00 0.60 Silver Scores
1 Linda Wright Jacqueline Nelson B - 4 - 6 3 - 198.50 55.14 198.50 1.38 Silver Scores
6 Malcolm Steeves Bill Hogg C - - - - - - 155.50 43.19 155.50 Scores
4 Barbara Richardson Dolores Thomas C - - - - - - 150.00 41.67 150.00 Scores
2 Valerie Fraser Floyd Fraser C - - - - - - 134.50 37.36 134.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Jim Stowers Ann Stowers C 4 2 2 2 1 1 213.50 59.31 213.50 3.19 Silver Scores
3 Susan Hinton Louis Vanos A 5/6 - - 3 - - 212.00 58.89 212.00 2.09 Silver Scores
5 Larry Westholm Barbara Westholm A - - - 5 - - 204.50 56.81 204.50 0.60 Silver Scores
1 Ed Stephens Katie Gordon B - 5 - 6 2 - 196.50 54.58 196.50 1.15 Silver Scores
7 Julie Miles Mary Jane Barrow B - - - - 4 - 182.00 50.56 182.00 0.57 Silver Scores
4 Peggy Cox-Regan Delane Small B - - - - - - 164.50 45.69 164.50 Scores
6 Joan Rogers Janet Skeel C - - - - - - 164.00 45.56 164.00 Scores
2 Carol Feuger Barbara Hunt C - - - - - - 146.50 40.69 146.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Pat Barrow Vivien Harmon A 5/6 - - 3 - - 212.00 58.89 212.00 2.09 Silver Scores
2 Diana Brown Mary Ann Lafayette C - 6 3 - 4 2 186.00 51.67 186.00 1.22 Silver Scores
3 Michael Moses Robert Shearer A - - - - - - 183.00 50.83 183.00 Scores
1 Cornelia Tisher Cornelia Givhan C - - 5 - - 3 173.50 48.19 173.50 0.69 Silver Scores
7 Frank Potter Chris Kendall C - - - - - - 166.00 46.11 166.00 Scores
4 Edith Sandifer Nancy Hill B - - - - - - 165.00 45.83 165.00 Scores
6 Howard Deck Barbara Deck C - - - - - - 157.00 43.61 157.00 Scores
8 David Chakov Richard Bryant A - - - - - - 154.00 42.78 154.00 Scores