Oct 29, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss teams Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.88 Silver 1 84.00 Larry LangRichland, WA Andrew HesserRichland, WA Lynne PaaschWest Richland, WA Martin MackHenderson, NV
4.52 Silver 2/3 80.00 Tom EdwardsRichland, WA Peter SmithKennewick, WA Chris GorchelsRichland, WA Daniel HendryKennewick, WA
4.52 Silver 2/3 80.00 Sharon IrwinYakima, WA David GerstenbergerYakima, WA Richard MaisonYakima, WA Barry BalofWalla Walla, WA
2.90 Silver 4 76.00 Duane ChristensenBoise, ID Carol ChristensenBoise, ID Dudley BrownGrandview, WA Mary EganYakima, WA
3.47 Silver 5 1 68.00 Karen EvelandLewiston, ID Renee PetersenMoscow, ID Kathy O'MalleyPullman, WA Marty O'MalleyPullman, WA
2.60 Silver 2 62.00 Mary BabcockEast Wenatchee, WA Barbara KinneyWenatchee, WA Marilyn OlsonLeavenworth, WA Barbra CowanWenatchee, WA
1.78 Silver 3/5 1/3 61.00 Kathleen PowersRichland, WA Donna ParkesKennewick, WA Lucie FritzRichland, WA Leanne ZaringRichland, WA
1.78 Silver 3/5 1/3 61.00 Mary FergusonRichland, WA Chwen-I LiuRichland, WA Jim AdamsRichland, WA Shakir ZamanRichland, WA
1.78 Silver 3/5 1/3 61.00 Claire ValenteWalla Walla, WA Karen MortonWalla Walla, WA Daniel BalofWalla Walla, WA Mary Eliza BalofWalla Walla, WA

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Larry Lang Andrew Hesser Lynne Paasch Martin Mack A 1 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 6.88 Silver
15 Sharon Irwin David Gerstenberger Richard Maison Barry Balof A 2/3 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 4.52 Silver
4 Tom Edwards Peter Smith Chris Gorchels Daniel Hendry A 2/3 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 4.52 Silver
8 Duane Christensen Carol Christensen Dudley Brown Mary Egan A 4 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 2.90 Silver
12 Karen Eveland Renee Petersen Kathy O'Malley Marty O'Malley B 5 1 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 3.47 Silver
5 Mary Babcock Barbara Kinney Marilyn Olson Barbra Cowan B - 2 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 2.60 Silver
13 Claire Valente Karen Morton Daniel Balof Mary Eliza Balof C - 3/5 1/3 - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.78 Silver
11 Mary Ferguson Chwen-I Liu Jim Adams Shakir Zaman C - 3/5 1/3 - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.78 Silver
2 Kathleen Powers Donna Parkes Lucie Fritz Leanne Zaring C - 3/5 1/3 - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.78 Silver
10 James Dukelow Jr Susie Ball Karen DeMeritt Marilyn Hesser B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.90 Silver
6 Bruce Dudzik Marilyn Steele Richard Collingham Tarene Collingham C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.90 Silver
1 C Kay Teal Herbert Wampole Dolly Ammann Joe Diven B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.60 Silver
7 Jerri Honeyford Doug Sanders Kenneth Lockwood William Fromherz C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.60 Silver
14 Dee Woods Leonard McGrath Normand Dominique Julian Dupuis B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.45 Silver
3 Juanita Schlieve Audrey Bowman Gene Bliesner Mary Ann Bliesner C - - - - - - 12.00 0.00 12.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results