Oct 23, 2017 - Monday 8:00 pm

Evening Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Yvonne Sterkin Patricia Dooley C - 5 2 1 1 1 82.00 56.94 82.00 2.33 Gold Scores
1 Jerie Johnson Teresa Scoles B - - - 2/3 2 - 76.00 52.78 76.00 1.40 Red Scores
9 Suzanne Goldberg Marc Goldberg A - - - 2/3 - - 76.00 52.78 76.00 1.40 Red Scores
4 Dodi Dix Susan Brown C - - 5 4/5 - - 75.50 52.43 75.50 0.83 Red Scores
7 Carole Odenreider Dale Sweetwood A - - - 4/5 - - 75.50 52.43 75.50 0.65 Red Scores
5 Sheldon Fein Piper Smith-Fein A - - - - - - 72.50 50.35 72.50 Scores
8 Lisa Lampen Carolyn Coffin C - - - - - - 66.50 46.18 66.50 Scores
6 Judith Earle Martha Dougherty B - - - - - - 66.00 45.83 66.00 Scores
3 Jeanne Lucas Ed Lucas III A - - - - - - 66.00 45.83 66.00 Scores
10 Barbara Giddens Jo Melis A - - - - - - 64.00 44.44 64.00 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Polly Hoover William Tomlinson A 4 - - 1 - - 86.50 60.07 86.50 3.04 Gold|Red Scores
10 William Young Ronald Kral A - - - 2 - - 80.50 55.90 80.50 1.63 Red Scores
6 Ellen Simon Judy Sosin B - - - 3 1 - 79.50 55.21 79.50 1.20 Red Scores
7 Dennis Moore Pat Moore A - - - 4 - - 73.50 51.04 73.50 0.82 Red Scores
1 Marilyn Batra Sally McKinney B - - - - 2 - 71.50 49.65 71.50 0.84 Red Scores
9 Deborah Hoveland Mary Ann Kral A - - - - - - 70.50 48.96 70.50 Scores
3 Lavonne Peterson Doris Hausmann A - - - - - - 70.50 48.96 70.50 Scores
2 Karen Soutar Gayle Audy C - - - - - 1 69.00 47.92 69.00 0.79 Red Scores
4 Jill Kolody Norma Taquino C - - - - - - 67.50 46.88 67.50 Scores
8 Melinda Johnson Marie Allison B - - - - - - 51.00 35.42 51.00 Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Jeannette Aspenleiter Janice Smolinski C - 6 3 1 1 1 80.94 56.21 80.94 2.22 Gold Scores
9 Dorothy Roper Marcia Lindsey B - - - 2 2 - 80.38 55.82 80.38 1.55 Red Scores
3 Alan Godes Dan Forbes Jr A - - - 3 - - 79.57 55.26 79.57 1.11 Red Scores
7 Nancy Shomette Kathleen Pflueger C - - 4 4 3 - 76.17 52.90 76.17 1.11 Red Scores
2 Pamela Wagoner Leo (Lee) Wagoner Jr C - - 6 - - - 74.57 51.78 74.57 0.62 Red Scores
5 Bonny Letizia Cynthia Sherman A - - - - - - 74.43 51.69 74.43 Scores
1 Mike Vivian Charlotte Schuepbach B - - - - - - 70.19 48.74 70.19 Scores
6 Nancy Golden Barbara Mehnert B - - - - - - 61.57 42.76 61.57 Scores
4 Jo Ann Robertson Martha Gilchrist B - - - - - - 52.05 36.15 52.05 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Christine D Ambra Susan Eckis B 2 1 - 1 1 - 89.19 61.94 89.19 5.40 Gold|Red Scores
1 Gloria Bennett Barbara Dever B 7 4 - 2 2 - 83.44 57.94 83.44 1.89 Red Scores
5 Roger Clough Roger Anderson A - - - 3 - - 82.72 57.44 82.72 1.11 Red Scores
3 Bobbye Goodman Susan Young A - - - 4 - - 79.63 55.30 79.63 0.78 Red Scores
9 Jo Ellen Amrine Frank Amrine A - - - - - - 75.68 52.56 75.68 Scores
4 Mark Meyer Martha Meyer C - - - - - 1 68.01 47.23 68.01 0.92 Red Scores
8 Gwendolyn Faherty Carmond Fitzgerald C - - - - - 2 65.88 45.75 65.88 0.64 Red Scores
2 Robert John Hunter Diane Manning C - - - - - - 60.95 42.33 60.95 Scores
7 Charlotte Bailey Harry Price C - - - - - - 43.14 29.96 43.14 Scores

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Estella Lau Delaine Boyd B 3 2 - 1 1 - 88.00 61.11 88.00 4.05 Gold|Red Scores
5 Patricia Fuller Beverly Gochis A 5 - - 2 - - 85.00 59.03 85.00 2.28 Red Scores
3 Rebecca Clough Sharon Anderson A - - - 3 - - 80.00 55.56 80.00 1.11 Red Scores
2 Janet Levering Rex Levering C - - - 4 2 1 71.50 49.65 71.50 0.90 Red Scores
1 Carol Ketterer Jane Rowe B - - - - - - 68.50 47.57 68.50 Scores
7 Russell Delaney George Nichols Jr A - - - - - - 68.00 47.22 68.00 Scores
4 Mary Railey Dixie Wicker C - - - - - - 66.50 46.18 66.50 Scores
8 Carole Reising Dennis Reising C - - - - - - 62.50 43.40 62.50 Scores
9 Roger Lundstrom Sue White B - - - - - - 58.00 40.28 58.00 Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A 1 - - 1 - - 96.00 66.67 96.00 7.20 Gold|Red Scores
4 Philippa Bell Les Bell C 6 3 1 2 1 1 83.50 57.99 83.50 2.63 Red Scores
9 Susan Knox Leila Huff B - - - 3 2 - 77.00 53.47 77.00 1.11 Red Scores
6 Sharon Kristich Susan Dugas C - - - 4 - 2 74.50 51.74 74.50 0.78 Red Scores
5 Mary Kondash June Stoiber A - - - - - - 73.00 50.69 73.00 Scores
2 Marie Russiello Emil Russiello C - - - - - - 69.50 48.26 69.50 Scores
3 Nancy Collins Bill Collins A - - - - - - 62.00 43.06 62.00 Scores
1 Karen Kribs Nancy Alciatore B - - - - - - 62.00 43.06 62.00 Scores
8 Elaine Nantz Ben Nantz C - - - - - - 50.50 35.07 50.50 Scores