Oct 22, 2017 - Sunday 8:00 pm

Evening Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Karen Soutar Gayle Audy C 9 4 1 1 1 1 85.50 59.38 85.50 3.15 Gold|Red Scores
7 Art Hutton Jackie Hutton A - - - 2 - - 84.50 58.68 84.50 1.63 Red Scores
5 David Wilmington Suzanne Cook A - - - 3 - - 75.50 52.43 75.50 1.17 Red Scores
3 Lorena Choplin Phillip Schiffert A - - - 4 - - 73.50 51.04 73.50 0.82 Red Scores
4 Judith Earle Martha Dougherty B - - - - 2 - 72.50 50.35 72.50 0.95 Red Scores
6 Kathleen Pflueger Nancy Shomette C - - - - 3 2 70.50 48.96 70.50 0.68 Red Scores
1 Marilyn Batra Sally McKinney B - - - - - - 68.50 47.57 68.50 Scores
8 Juri Randmaa Connie Randmaa C - - - - - - 67.50 46.88 67.50 Scores
9 Mike Vivian Charlotte Schuepbach B - - - - - - 65.00 45.14 65.00 Scores
10 Janet Levering Rex Levering C - - - - - - 57.00 39.58 57.00 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jerie Johnson Teresa Scoles B 2 1 - 1 1 - 95.50 66.32 95.50 7.25 Gold|Red Scores
7 Delaine Boyd Estella Lau B 7/8 3 - 2 2 - 86.00 59.72 86.00 3.34 Red Scores
8 Carolyn Coffin Lisa Lampen C - 5 2 3 3 1 83.00 57.64 83.00 2.36 Red Scores
5 Bobbye Goodman Susan Young A - - - 4 - - 78.50 54.51 78.50 0.82 Red Scores
3 Beverly Gochis Patricia Fuller A - - - - - - 73.00 50.69 73.00 Scores
4 Walter Carpenter Sue White B - - - - - - 71.50 49.65 71.50 Scores
2 Don Hempel Cindy Hempel C - - - - - 2 65.50 45.49 65.50 0.64 Red Scores
10 Janice Smolinski Jeannette Aspenleiter C - - - - - - 58.50 40.63 58.50 Scores
6 Barb Kieffer Nellie Sue Thom C - - - - - - 56.00 38.89 56.00 Scores
1 Barbara Dever Gloria Bennett B - - - - - - 52.50 36.46 52.50 Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 4 - - 1 - - 90.00 62.50 90.00 4.08 Gold|Red Scores
5 John Melis Jo Melis A - - - 2 - - 81.00 56.25 81.00 1.63 Red Scores
3 Glenda Chaison John Chaison Jr A - - - 3/4 - - 78.50 54.51 78.50 1.00 Red Scores
4 Suzanne Noerager Laveta Christian B - - - 3/4 1 - 78.50 54.51 78.50 1.20 Red Scores
1 Jo Ann Robertson Martha Gilchrist B - - - - 2 - 77.50 53.82 77.50 0.84 Red Scores
10 Charles Collins Barbara Phillips A - - - - - - 76.00 52.78 76.00 Scores
9 Carolyn Labouliere Jerry Bowen A - - - - - - 68.00 47.22 68.00 Scores
2 Jill Kolody Norma Taquino C - - - - - 1 67.50 46.88 67.50 0.85 Red Scores
6 Carole Reising Dennis Reising C - - - - - - 58.00 40.28 58.00 Scores
8 Harry Price Donna Price C - - - - - - 45.00 31.25 45.00 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 William Young Ronald Kral A 1 - - 1 - - 101.50 70.49 101.50 9.67 Gold|Red Scores
1 Karen Kribs Nancy Alciatore B 6 2 - 2 1 - 88.00 61.11 88.00 4.46 Red Scores
10 Deborah Hoveland Mary Ann Kral A - - - 3 - - 84.50 58.68 84.50 1.17 Red Scores
9 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A - - - 4 - - 82.50 57.29 82.50 0.82 Red Scores
3 William Tomlinson Polly Hoover A - - - - - - 72.50 50.35 72.50 Scores
8 Leo (Lee) Wagoner Jr Pamela Wagoner C - - - - 2 1 65.00 45.14 65.00 0.92 Red Scores
6 Karen Trenner Janet Meister C - - - - - 2 60.00 41.67 60.00 0.64 Red Scores
7 Sharon Kristich Susan Dugas C - - - - - - 56.50 39.24 56.50 Scores
4 Katherine Powers Russel Powers B - - - - - - 55.50 38.54 55.50 Scores
2 Gwendolyn Faherty Carmond Fitzgerald C - - - - - - 54.00 37.50 54.00 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Alan Godes Dan Forbes Jr A - - - 1 - - 85.00 59.03 85.00 2.33 Gold Scores
8 Dorothy Roper Marcia Lindsey B - 6 - 2 1 - 82.50 57.29 82.50 1.63 Red Scores
9 Russell Delaney George Nichols Jr A - - - 3 - - 81.50 56.60 81.50 1.17 Red Scores
6 Yvonne Sterkin Patricia Dooley C - - 5 4 2 1 79.00 54.86 79.00 1.00 Red Scores
4 Johnny Glover Doris Glover B - - - - 3 - 77.50 53.82 77.50 0.68 Red Scores
7 Susan Brown Betty Mengle B - - - - - - 69.00 47.92 69.00 Scores
5 Martha Jo Jones Irby Jones A - - - - - - 65.50 45.49 65.50 Scores
1 Barbara Mehnert Susan Eckis B - - - - - - 63.00 43.75 63.00 Scores
2 Sherrilyn Phelps Sherry Gee C - - - - - - 60.50 42.01 60.50 Scores
10 Victoria Hess Charlotte Bailey C - - - - - - 56.50 39.24 56.50 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Nancy Collins Bill Collins A 5 - - 1 - - 89.00 61.81 89.00 3.06 Gold|Red Scores
9 Nancy Smalley John Smalley A - - - 2 - - 83.50 57.99 83.50 1.63 Red Scores
5 Marc Goldberg Suzanne Goldberg A - - - 3 - - 78.00 54.17 78.00 1.17 Red Scores
1 Ellen Simon Judy Sosin B - - - 4 1 - 76.00 52.78 76.00 1.28 Red Scores
3 Robert Armstrong Geraldine Schaarschmidt A - - - - - - 72.50 50.35 72.50 Scores
4 Judy Mattingly Patricia Armstrong B - - - - 2 - 72.50 50.35 72.50 0.90 Red Scores
6 Philippa Bell Les Bell C - - - - - 1 71.50 49.65 71.50 0.92 Red Scores
10 Mark Meyer Martha Meyer C - - - - - 2 64.00 44.44 64.00 0.64 Red Scores
8 Marie Russiello Emil Russiello C - - - - - - 62.50 43.40 62.50 Scores
2 Robert John Hunter Diane Manning C - - - - - - 50.50 35.07 50.50 Scores

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Dale Sweetwood Carole Odenreider A 3 - - 1 - - 90.50 62.85 90.50 5.44 Gold|Red Scores
7 Rosalyn Flynn Stacy Walthall A 7/8 - - 2 - - 86.00 59.72 86.00 1.72 Red Scores
5 June Stoiber Mary Kondash A - - - 3 - - 84.00 58.33 84.00 1.23 Red Scores
11 Jean Higgins William Higgins B - - - 4 1 - 73.00 50.69 73.00 1.36 Red Scores
4 Gail Beaupre Mary Adams B - - - - 2 - 69.00 47.92 69.00 0.95 Red Scores
9 Sheldon Fein Piper Smith-Fein A - - - - - - 69.00 47.92 69.00 Scores
1 Carol Ketterer Jane Rowe B - - - - 3 - 66.50 46.18 66.50 0.68 Red Scores
6 Francine Pogue Edwin Pogue C - - - - - 1 66.00 45.83 66.00 0.85 Red Scores
10 Jean Tipton Debbie Schell B - - - - - - 65.50 45.49 65.50 Scores
2 Dodi Dix Carol Smith C - - - - - - 64.50 44.79 64.50 Scores
8 Thomas Stringer Vicky Stringer C - - - - - - 58.00 40.28 58.00 Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Rebecca Clough Roger Clough A - - - 1 - - 84.50 58.68 84.50 2.45 Gold Scores
8 Dixie Wicker Mary Railey C - 7 3 2 1 1 81.00 56.25 81.00 1.77 Red Scores
6 Anita Outcelt Douglas Outcelt C - - 4 3 2 - 80.50 55.90 80.50 1.33 Red Scores
2 Elaine Nantz Ben Nantz C - - 6 4 3 - 73.00 50.69 73.00 0.86 Red Scores
9 Dennis Moore Pat Moore A - - - - - - 70.50 48.96 70.50 Scores
1 Nancy Golden Christine D Ambra B - - - - - - 70.50 48.96 70.50 Scores
3 Bonny Letizia Cynthia Sherman A - - - - - - 69.50 48.26 69.50 Scores
7 Jo Ellen Amrine Frank Amrine A - - - - - - 68.50 47.57 68.50 Scores
11 Barry Cooper Lynn Cooper B - - - - - - 68.00 47.22 68.00 Scores
4 Melinda Johnson Marie Allison B - - - - - - 65.00 45.14 65.00 Scores
10 Marjorie Bathum Vicki Rauscher B - - - - - - 61.00 42.36 61.00 Scores