Oct 25, 2017 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Cozumel Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
3 Gwendolyn Faherty Carmond Fitzgerald E 4 3 - 1 1 - 90.19 62.63 83.50 173.69 3.20 Gold Scores
4 Judith Earle Martha Dougherty D 7 - - 2 - - 87.25 60.59 75.88 163.13 1.90 Gold Scores
2 Christine D Ambra Barbara Mehnert D 10 - - 3 - - 80.75 56.08 77.50 158.25 1.65 Gold|Red Scores
1 Ruthlalea Taylor Phoebe Lindholm E - 7 - - - - 71.19 49.44 79.31 150.50 1.13 Red Scores
8 Barbara Dever Gloria Bennett D - - - - - - 69.00 47.92 80.06 149.06 0.59 Red Scores
5 Cornelia Freeman Mary Driesbock D - - - - - - 63.44 44.06 80.50 143.94 0.84 Red Scores
11 Edwin Gunn Linda Howard D - - - - - - 60.35 41.91 83.56 143.91 1.18 Red Scores
6 Barbara Carson Jill Fink E - - - 4 2 - 72.69 50.48 66.19 138.88 0.69 Red Scores
10 Gail Beaupre Mary Adams D - - - - - - 63.75 44.27 65.44 129.19 Scores
7 Diane Manning Cynthia Marks F - - - - - 1 66.75 46.35 58.63 125.38 1.40 Red Scores
9 Carol Smith Dodi Dix F - - - - - - 66.00 45.83 57.88 123.88 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
5 Victoria Hess Charlotte Bailey E 2 2 - 1 1 - 90.81 63.06 84.50 175.31 5.69 Gold Scores
7 Martha Meyer Mark Meyer E 6 4 - - - - 71.25 49.48 99.50 170.75 2.17 Gold Scores
10 Ellen Simon Judy Sosin D 8 - - 3 - - 77.81 54.03 83.00 160.81 1.94 Gold|Red Scores
6 Les Bell Philippa Bell E 11 6 - 2 2 - 88.31 61.33 65.50 153.81 1.29 Gold|Red Scores
11 Harry Price Donna Price E - - - - - - 63.50 44.10 77.00 140.50 0.56 Red Scores
4 Debbie Schell Jean Tipton D - - - - - - 63.00 43.75 77.50 140.50 0.81 Red Scores
8 Don Hempel Cindy Hempel E - - - - - - 65.25 45.31 74.00 139.25 Scores
2 Johnny Glover Doris Glover D - - - - - - 66.25 46.01 68.00 134.25 Scores
9 Carol Ketterer Jane Rowe D - - - - - - 62.00 43.06 72.00 134.00 Scores
1 Suzanne Noerager Laveta Christian D - - - - - - 65.75 45.66 66.50 132.25 Scores
3 Norma Taquino Jill Kolody E - - - 4 - - 77.56 53.86 43.50 121.06 0.56 Red Scores

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
1 Mike Vivian Charlotte Schuepbach D 3 - - 1 - - 93.50 64.93 81.50 175.00 4.26 Gold Scores
4 William Bloomer Sharon Bloomer E 9 5 - - - - 74.00 51.39 85.50 159.50 1.52 Gold Scores
2 Judy Mattingly Patricia Armstrong D - - - 4 - - 81.50 56.60 69.50 151.00 0.59 Red Scores
11 Patricia Dooley Gayle Audy E - - - 5 3 - 77.00 53.47 73.00 150.00 1.15 Red Scores
5 Francine Pogue Edwin Pogue F - - 1 2 1 1 92.00 63.89 56.50 148.50 2.28 Red Scores
8 Barb Kieffer Nellie Sue Thom F - - 2 3 2 - 82.50 57.29 60.50 143.00 1.71 Red Scores
9 Marcia Crayne Carolyn Rossie E - - - - - - 65.50 45.49 75.50 141.00 0.78 Red Scores
7 Dennis Reising Carole Reising E - - - - - - 66.50 46.18 71.50 138.00 Scores
3 Emil Russiello Marie Russiello E - - - - - - 69.50 48.26 65.00 134.50 Scores
6 Betty Mengle Susan Brown D - - - - - - 55.00 38.19 70.00 125.00 Scores
10 Dorothy Roper Marcia Lindsey D - - - - - - 52.00 36.11 64.50 116.50 Scores
12 Patricia Kay Mary Toland F - - - - - - 55.00 38.19 55.00 Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
10 Robert John Hunter Yvonne Sterkin E 1 1 - 2 1 - 88.00 61.11 94.94 182.94 7.58 Gold Scores
8 Roy Plum Katharine Plum D 5 - - 3 - - 86.50 60.07 85.38 171.88 2.53 Gold Scores
9 Jo Ann Robertson Martha Gilchrist D 12 - - 5 - - 77.50 53.82 74.81 152.31 1.17 Gold Scores
7 Juri Randmaa Connie Randmaa F - - - 4 2 1 83.00 57.64 59.69 142.69 0.78 Red Scores
6 Kathleen Pflueger Nancy Shomette E - - - - 3 - 75.50 52.43 65.12 140.62 0.56 Red Scores
3 Pamela Wagoner Leo (Lee) Wagoner Jr F - - - - - - 69.50 48.26 70.00 139.50 0.70 Red Scores
2 Rex Levering Janet Levering E - - - - - - 64.00 44.44 73.50 137.50 Scores
1 Jeannette Aspenleiter Janice Smolinski E - - - - - - 61.50 42.71 74.50 136.00 0.92 Red Scores
4 Jerie Johnson Teresa Scoles D - - - 1 - - 89.50 62.15 45.63 135.13 1.68 Gold Scores
12 Marilyn Batra Sally McKinney D - - - - - - 66.50 46.18 65.13 131.63 Scores
5 Katherine Powers Russel Powers D - - - - - - 57.50 39.93 66.63 124.13 Scores
11 Mary Railey Dixie Wicker E - - - - - - 45.00 31.25 57.18 102.18 Scores