Oct 14, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Charity Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 John Baker Jackie Brown A 2 - - 2 - - 279.41 60.87 279.41 8.97 Silver Scores
3 Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A 4 - - 3 - - 271.54 59.16 271.54 5.05 Silver Scores
6 Darrell Elder Karen Galleher A 5 - - 4 - - 268.76 58.55 268.76 3.78 Silver Scores
9 Paul Wright Jr John Cotty A 6 - - 5 - - 268.55 58.51 268.55 2.84 Silver Scores
1 Carol Stephens Courtney Stephens B 7 2 - 6 2 - 263.78 57.47 263.78 2.84 Silver Scores
4 Al Kirkland J Lauterbach A - - - - - - 232.83 50.73 232.83 Scores
10 Robert Coleman Carol Camino A - - - - - - 187.81 40.92 187.81 Scores
8 Blondelle Grant Morris Mitchem Jr C - - - - - 2 185.50 40.41 185.50 0.75 Silver Scores
2 Faye Waldrop Anne Butts B - - - - - - 184.52 40.20 184.52 Scores
5 Patricia Biebel Linda Knox C - - - - - - 148.88 32.44 148.88 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Margaret Malaspina Derrick Niederman A 3 - - 1 - - 276.33 60.20 276.33 6.73 Silver Scores
3 Francine Moring Richard Smith A 8 - - 2 - - 262.36 57.16 262.36 3.07 Silver Scores
4 Phillip Mixson Jay Jacobs B - 3 - 4 1 - 249.35 54.32 249.35 2.13 Silver Scores
7 Gil Mullins Charles Herbst B - 5 - 6 2 - 238.45 51.95 238.45 1.33 Silver Scores
1 Kay Heard James Heard A - - - - - - 232.29 50.61 232.29 Scores
2 Jane Keener Diana Rosenbrook C - - 2 - - 1 225.51 49.13 225.51 1.73 Silver Scores
6 Ronald Jaeger Sedley Roach A - - - - - - 223.38 48.67 223.38 Scores
5 Kay McCarthy Diane Monroe C - - - - - - 197.84 43.10 197.84 Scores
8 Sandra Perkins Sara Wampole C - - - - - - 173.59 37.82 173.59 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Christine Gasperini Delores Cartright B 1 1 - 1 1 - 281.30 61.29 281.30 11.96 Silver Scores
6 Jay Rogaski O. Gordon Lien III A 9 - - 7 - - 256.98 55.99 256.98 1.33 Silver Scores
4 Pat Webb Mary Townhill A - - - 8 - - 242.51 52.83 242.51 0.55 Silver Scores
2 Linda Cole Bonnie Fabian C - 4 1 - 3 1 239.92 52.27 239.92 2.30 Silver Scores
3 Brenda Klinker Ellen Allen A - - - - - - 236.17 51.45 236.17 Scores
1 Richard Lanzarone Diana Clary B - 6 - - 4 - 234.45 51.08 234.45 0.90 Silver Scores
9 Carl Becker Cheryl Scott A - - - - - - 230.86 50.30 230.86 Scores
10 John Pickett Annie Hawkins B - - - - - - 219.97 47.92 219.97 Scores
7 Bill Wagner Aileen Robinson B - - - - - - 186.98 40.74 186.98 Scores
5 Michael McComb Selwyn Skinner C - - - - - - 177.93 38.76 177.93 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Hugh Brown Jr Greg Roberts A 10 - - 3 - - 256.55 55.89 256.55 2.19 Silver Scores
6 Harold Moore Lauren Alexander A - - - 5 - - 240.81 52.46 240.81 0.88 Silver Scores
10 James Gentry Jr Thomas Gaudin A - - - 7 - - 236.91 51.61 236.91 0.63 Silver Scores
8 Rajan Iyer Varghese George A - - - 8 - - 232.91 50.74 232.91 0.55 Silver Scores
7 Lynn K. B. Pope Phyllis Pellarin B - - - - 3 - 228.57 49.80 228.57 0.95 Silver Scores
1 Rose Coldiron Elizabeth Rinehart B - - - - 4 - 227.06 49.47 227.06 0.67 Silver Scores
9 Nancy Colter George Russell A - - - - - - 226.55 49.36 226.55 Scores
2 Madhusudan Suchak Jane Simpson C - - 3 - - 2 220.32 48.00 220.32 1.29 Silver Scores
4 Mary Shattuck Pamela Ross B - - - - - - 208.99 45.53 208.99 Scores
5 William McGhee Jr Beatrice McGhee C - - 4 - - - 202.69 44.16 202.69 0.97 Silver Scores