Oct 13, 2017 - Friday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A 1 - - 1 - - 156.50 72.45 156.50 8.94 Silver Scores
4 Pat Webb J Lauterbach A - - - 2 - - 115.50 53.47 -2.00 115.50 1.53 Silver Scores
5 Joanne Sheehan Bonnie Fabian C - 5 3 3 1 1 112.00 51.85 112.00 1.19 Silver Scores
6 Bill Wagner Aileen Robinson B - 6 - 4 2 - 108.00 50.00 108.00 0.83 Silver Scores
8 Patricia Biebel Michael McComb C - - - - - - 105.50 48.84 105.50 Scores
9 Sedley Roach Jesse Roach A - - - - - - 105.50 48.84 105.50 Scores
1 Brenda Gantt Myra Jaynes B - - - - - - 100.00 46.30 100.00 Scores
7 Irene Gary Sally Cameron C - - - - - - 90.50 41.90 90.50 Scores
2 Faye Waldrop Anne Butts B - - - - - - 76.50 35.42 76.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Robert Coleman Angela Boyter A 5 - - 1 - - 126.50 58.56 126.50 2.83 Silver Scores
3 Hugh Brown Jr Greg Roberts A 6 - - 2 - - 124.00 57.41 124.00 2.12 Silver Scores
7 Marsha Shlaer Diana Rosenbrook C - 3 1 3 1 1 115.00 53.24 115.00 1.93 Silver Scores
8 Peggy Skinner Selwyn Skinner C - 4 2 4 2 2 114.50 53.01 114.50 1.45 Silver Scores
6 Harold Moore Lauren Alexander A - - - - - - 113.00 52.31 113.00 Scores
9 Kimie Woodward Ann Owens A - - - - - - 112.50 52.08 112.50 Scores
1 Phillip Mixson Jay Jacobs B - - - - - - 101.50 46.99 101.50 Scores
2 William Phillips Irene Shepard C - - - - - - 92.50 42.82 92.50 Scores
5 Lynn K. B. Pope Jane Simpson C - - - - - - 72.50 33.56 72.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 O. Gordon Lien III Genie Johannsen A 3 - - 1 - - 130.86 60.58 130.86 5.03 Silver Scores
4 Mary Nell Perry Jean Franke B 4 1 - 2 1 - 129.14 59.79 129.14 3.77 Silver Scores
3 Brenda Klinker Ellen Allen A - - - 3 - - 112.57 52.12 112.57 1.09 Silver Scores
5 Madhusudan Suchak Myrtle Anderson C - - 4 4 2 1 106.86 49.47 106.86 0.81 Silver Scores
8 Betty Hoopes Chris Nicholson A - - - - - - 105.71 48.94 105.71 Scores
1 Carol Stephens Courtney Stephens B - - - - - - 103.43 47.88 103.43 Scores
7 Christine Gasperini Delores Cartright B - - - - - - 102.86 47.62 102.86 Scores
2 Jay Rogaski Maryanne Ebert C - - - - - - 72.57 33.60 72.57 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Margaret Malaspina Derrick Niederman A 2 - - 1 - - 135.00 62.50 135.00 6.71 Silver Scores
4 Ronald Jaeger Rajan Iyer A 7 - - 2 - - 122.14 56.55 122.14 1.59 Silver Scores
7 Rose Coldiron Phyllis Pellarin B 8 2 - 3 1 - 121.50 56.25 121.50 2.35 Silver Scores
3 Paul Wright Jr John Cotty A - - - 4 - - 117.64 54.46 117.64 0.76 Silver Scores
1 Mary Shattuck Pamela Ross B - - - - 2 - 105.43 48.81 105.43 0.83 Silver Scores
9 Gil Mullins Charles Herbst B - - - - - - 102.86 47.62 102.86 Scores
5 Elizabeth Rinehart Marc Carney C - - - - - 1 100.29 46.43 100.29 0.78 Silver Scores
8 Barbara Borkgren Linda Dellsperger C - - - - - - 92.57 42.86 92.57 Scores
2 Beatrice McGhee William McGhee Jr C - - - - - - 74.57 34.52 74.57 Scores