Oct 21, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Helene Drake George Drake A 9 - - 1 - - 392.16 60.33 392.16 2.75 Silver Scores
3 Markland Jones Harvinder Sidhu A 10 - - 2 - - 391.82 60.28 391.82 1.93 Silver Scores
14 Judy Gallin Margaret Randol C - - 5 3 1 1 352.16 54.18 352.16 1.49 Silver Scores
1 Janis Holle Sydney Sides B - - - 4 2 - 351.66 54.10 351.66 1.04 Silver Scores
2 Mary Gail Sutton Richard Sutton C - - - 5 3 2 334.16 51.41 334.16 0.75 Silver Scores
13 Mark Robertson Richard Jacobson A - - - 6 - - 333.84 51.36 333.84 0.46 Silver Scores
10 Nancy Brooks Barbara Pianin C - - - - 4 - 323.40 49.75 323.40 0.52 Silver Scores
4 Carol Cortez Kandi Osborne B - - - - - - 321.64 49.48 321.64 Scores
5 Carol Field Jeffrey Arenson A - - - - - - 307.82 47.36 307.82 Scores
6 Richard Abell Vickie Turner C - - - - - - 307.60 47.32 307.60 Scores
8 Bonnie Butler Harvey Lowe C - - - - - - 303.66 46.72 303.66 Scores
7 Marilyn Abramson Pat Sandler B - - - - - - 300.50 46.23 300.50 Scores
12 Larry Clifton Betsy Clifton B - - - - - - 287.16 44.18 287.16 Scores
11 Mady Stoll Karla Reynolds C - - - - - - 277.06 42.62 277.06 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Sundaresan Ram Jared Boulds B 5 3 - 1 1 - 406.50 62.54 406.50 5.46 Silver Scores
9 Sadu Marrott Mark Litterman A 6 - - 2 - - 403.84 62.13 403.84 4.10 Silver Scores
12 Chris Myers Jim Harp B - 8 - 3 2 - 375.34 57.74 375.34 1.38 Silver Scores
3 Ben Blacik Suzette Wynn A - - - 4 - - 341.34 52.51 341.34 0.96 Silver Scores
2 Bonita Gimple Jane Kantor C - - - 5 3 1 338.36 52.06 338.36 0.97 Silver Scores
6 Stewart Metosky Sandra Metosky C - - - 6 4 2 334.40 51.45 334.40 0.68 Silver Scores
8 William Kinney Jackie Haugen C - - - - - 3 332.34 51.13 332.34 0.49 Silver Scores
11 Ralph Witmer Carolyn Witmer C - - - - - - 325.34 50.05 325.34 Scores
14 Carmen Pottker Thom Saudargas C - - - - - - 312.68 48.10 312.68 Scores
10 Robert Carver Eugene Zanelli C - - - - - - 284.34 43.74 284.34 Scores
4 Ronald Grantz Allan Willey B - - - - - - 284.18 43.72 284.18 Scores
1 Rosemary Kerwin Lois Bender B - - - - - - 280.94 43.22 280.94 Scores
5 Richard Catero Charles Rauch A - - - - - - 269.88 41.52 269.88 Scores
13 Richard Bryant Kathleen Feeney C - - - - - - 224.10 34.48 224.10 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Elaine Sarko Shirley Langerman B 14 6 - 1 1 - 383.84 59.05 383.84 2.86 Silver Scores
3 Bud Marsh Marianne Spanier A 15 - - 2 - - 377.68 58.10 377.68 2.00 Silver Scores
13 Renay Danto Weiner Marc Raphael A - - - 3 - - 375.28 57.74 375.28 1.43 Silver Scores
9 Shelley Housley Kathy Litterman A - - - 4 - - 375.10 57.71 375.10 1.00 Silver Scores
5 Barbara Towner Richard Towner A - - - 5 - - 358.50 55.15 358.50 0.57 Silver Scores
15 Jeff Lane Matthew Grant C - - - 6 2 1 337.12 51.86 337.12 1.09 Silver Scores
6 Bruce Miller Kathy Wiggins C - - - - 3 2 333.02 51.23 333.02 0.78 Silver Scores
8 John Fiterman Grace Pridal-Peters C - - - - 4 3 322.88 49.67 322.88 0.55 Silver Scores
12 Jean Berringer Thomas Berringer B - - - - - - 319.34 49.13 319.34 Scores
1 Mary Calise Nick Calise B - - - - - - 317.90 48.91 317.90 Scores
4 Diane Coole Gerry Coole B - - - - - - 312.02 48.00 312.02 Scores
14 Sharon Berglund Arjun Singh C - - - - - - 311.52 47.93 311.52 Scores
2 Carol Urben Barbara C Leavitt C - - - - - - 297.16 45.72 297.16 Scores
11 Pat Linville Faye Comstock C - - - - - - 284.38 43.75 284.38 Scores
10 John Dunlap Julie Beckvall C - - - - - - 259.04 39.85 259.04 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Marvin Schenk Kathy Schenk A 16 - - 1 - - 375.72 57.80 375.72 2.86 Silver Scores
7 D'Anne Pientka Janet Eisen B - 9 - 2 1 - 372.18 57.26 372.18 2.00 Silver Scores
1 Ernest Ledbetter Scott McClure B - - - 3 2 - 370.00 56.92 370.00 1.43 Silver Scores
8 Barbara Chadwick Ellen Blum C - - 6 4 3 1 347.34 53.44 347.34 1.01 Silver Scores
5 Joan Beuchel Donald Housley A - - - 5 - - 334.48 51.46 334.48 0.57 Silver Scores
10 Fran Steele Joyce Speer C - - - 6 4 2 334.42 51.45 334.42 0.68 Silver Scores
12 Vivienne Cummings Paul Vaccaro B - - - - - - 329.32 50.66 329.32 Scores
13 Dianne Schechter Anne Marie Harrington A - - - - - - 310.12 47.71 310.12 Scores
2 Rose Thomas Wm Roberts C - - - - - 3 309.48 47.61 309.48 0.49 Silver Scores
3 Kenneth Titow Kenneth Klein A - - - - - - 309.38 47.60 309.38 Scores
15 Bruce Urben Cathie Galloway C - - - - - - 296.66 45.64 296.66 Scores
11 Joan Ohre Suzanne May C - - - - - - 281.62 43.33 281.62 Scores
6 Christa Hoffman Susan Garner C - - - - - - 280.90 43.22 280.90 Scores
14 Steven Sapiro Cheryl Verlander C - - - - - - 277.98 42.77 277.98 Scores
4 Diane Hall Nancy Baldwin B - - - - - - 255.62 39.33 255.62 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Dee Horwitz Bill Berry A 7 - - 1 - - 400.36 61.59 400.36 3.07 Silver Scores
3 Louis Quiggle Sylvia Deserpa A 11 - - 2 - - 390.16 60.02 390.16 2.00 Silver Scores
9 Audrius Mizeikis Dwight Bender A 17 - - 3 - - 375.66 57.79 375.66 1.43 Silver Scores
5 Susan Kay Schultz Daniel Nelson B - - - 4 1 - 367.32 56.51 367.32 1.64 Silver Scores
12 Pamela Thaut Henry Buch B - - - 5 2 - 345.82 53.20 345.82 1.15 Silver Scores
7 Beth Wisinski Gary Wisinski B - - - 6 3 - 344.50 53.00 344.50 0.82 Silver Scores
14 Muriel Jean Bramucci Christine Lynn B - - - - 4 - 327.32 50.36 327.32 0.57 Silver Scores
2 Kitty Cerviani Jean Crawford C - - - - 5 1 320.82 49.36 320.82 0.92 Silver Scores
1 Guy Gundaker Grant Deger B - - - - - - 308.98 47.54 308.98 Scores
8 Kathye Brown Vivian Nicholas C - - - - - 2 307.00 47.23 307.00 0.64 Silver Scores
6 Stanford Segal Harold Saferstein C - - - - - - 305.66 47.02 305.66 Scores
4 Gloria Coles Robert Coles B - - - - - - 294.94 45.38 294.94 Scores
15 Julieen Crane Marilyn Goesling C - - - - - - 293.02 45.08 293.02 Scores
11 Sheila Curwin Linda Benaderet C - - - - - - 272.32 41.90 272.32 Scores
10 Royann Bonnell Ruth Parker C - - - - - - 186.82 28.74 186.82 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Mary Volberding Lamar Marutani B 4 2 - 1 1 - 408.68 62.87 408.68 7.28 Silver Scores
10 Mohammed Mohiuddin Hugh Kirkpatrick C - 7 2 2 2 1 375.50 57.77 375.50 3.18 Silver Scores
3 Ken Barbour Scott Donaldson A - - - 3 - - 373.68 57.49 373.68 1.43 Silver Scores
9 Phebe Packer JoAnne Lowe A - - - 4 - - 365.98 56.30 365.98 1.00 Silver Scores
7 David Goodman Murali Nair B - - - 5 3 - 361.68 55.64 361.68 0.78 Silver Scores
15 Steven Sahl Peter Godfrey C - - 4 6 4 2 352.34 54.21 352.34 1.79 Silver Scores
13 Vernon Hoover Adele Verkamp A - - - - - - 351.68 54.10 351.68 Scores
6 Jeffrey Chasan Lawrence Marcus C - - - - - 3 315.84 48.59 315.84 0.49 Silver Scores
11 Alaire Beeby Linda Lacaff C - - - - - - 306.02 47.08 306.02 Scores
4 Kathy Ronquist Cynthia O Neil B - - - - - - 305.18 46.95 305.18 Scores
5 Monique Greene Mecha Mattson A - - - - - - 300.14 46.18 300.14 Scores
12 Harriett Finger Paul Finger B - - - - - - 296.34 45.59 296.34 Scores
14 Cissie Lilien Gayle Djavadi C - - - - - - 293.18 45.10 293.18 Scores
2 S Edward Hargest Alan Stone C - - - - - - 252.06 38.78 252.06 Scores
8 Tom Stephenson Larry Leighton C - - - - - - 251.00 38.62 251.00 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Bob Borengasser James Wang B 2 1 - 1 1 - 418.78 64.43 418.78 12.95 Silver Scores
5 Gayle Quiros Daniel Coughenour A 3 - - 2 - - 415.36 63.90 415.36 9.71 Silver Scores
4 Patricia Anderson M Owen Lasker B - - - 3 2 - 344.50 53.00 344.50 1.38 Silver Scores
9 Jerry Gaer Eva Berlin A - - - 4 - - 331.46 50.99 331.46 0.96 Silver Scores
11 Randi Berkson Monica Quinlan C - - - 5 3 1 329.58 50.70 329.58 0.97 Silver Scores
7 Deborah Armstrong William Keys C - - - 6 4 2 329.48 50.69 329.48 0.68 Silver Scores
2 Lois Bartels Darlene Jaffe C - - - - - 3 319.50 49.15 319.50 0.49 Silver Scores
3 Joan Ivey Ernie Ivey A - - - - - - 306.14 47.10 306.14 Scores
6 Lois Sperl Lois Foulds C - - - - - - 291.88 44.90 291.88 Scores
10 James Kemps Judith Higbee C - - - - - - 284.04 43.70 284.04 Scores
13 Honey Klein Barbara Paton A - - - - - - 280.06 43.09 280.06 Scores
14 Judy Lamers Barbara Hewitt C - - - - - - 277.14 42.64 277.14 Scores
1 Cary Jennings Kay Jennings B - - - - - - 271.16 41.72 271.16 Scores
8 Lynne Holmes David Holmes C - - - - - - 262.64 40.41 262.64 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Susan Barnett David Zapatka A 1 - - 1 - - 443.62 68.25 443.62 17.26 Silver Scores
4 Kelly Aanenson Elizabeth Erling B 8 4 - 2 1 - 400.00 61.54 400.00 3.33 Silver Scores
2 Lynn Poncher Donna Hendrix C 12 5 1 3 2 1 387.22 59.57 387.22 4.24 Silver Scores
3 Sudhakar Divakaruni Leon Lowe A 13 - - 4 - - 386.10 59.40 386.10 1.33 Silver Scores
14 Beth Hoffman Mary Shapiro C - - 3 5 3 2 369.36 56.82 369.36 2.39 Silver Scores
5 Patricia Sohler Robert Brower A - - - 6 - - 367.50 56.54 367.50 0.46 Silver Scores
12 Deborah Russell Andrea Neugarten C - - - - 4 3 340.54 52.39 340.54 0.50 Silver Scores
13 John Schnell Della Schnell A - - - - - - 333.06 51.24 333.06 Scores
7 Fred Klein Donald Gladman A - - - - - - 313.14 48.18 313.14 Scores
1 Linda Tucker Linda Ehrlich B - - - - - - 305.10 46.94 305.10 Scores
10 Mark Leibowitz John Heieck C - - - - - - 291.48 44.84 291.48 Scores
8 Naomi Caras-Miller Linda Saperstein C - - - - - - 265.30 40.82 265.30 Scores
6 Helen Stern Joyce Perlstein C - - - - - - 243.36 37.44 243.36 Scores
11 Robert Bixby Diane Bixby C - - - - - - 198.10 30.48 198.10 Scores