Oct 28, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Michael Rogers Peter Allen A 1 - - 1 - - 279.47 71.66 279.47 6.88 Silver Scores
3 Bruce Downing Mark Conner A 3 - - 2 - - 240.60 61.69 240.60 3.87 Silver Scores
16 Jonathan Greenspan Jean Ludwig A 4 - - 3 - - 240.10 61.56 240.10 2.90 Silver Scores
10 Kim Likakis Judith Ward C 6 1 1 4 1 1 235.60 60.41 235.60 3.69 Silver Scores
13 Judith Donald Patricia Di Vincenzo A 7 - - 5 - - 234.10 60.03 234.10 1.22 Silver Scores
1 Richard Tracy Mark Oettinger B - 4 - 6 2 - 205.60 52.72 205.60 1.56 Silver Scores
2 Deirdre Ellerson Margaret Fanning C - 5 4 - 3 2 202.10 51.82 202.10 1.17 Silver Scores
12 Philip Webber Bayle Drubel C - 6 5 - 4 3 200.10 51.31 200.10 0.88 Silver Scores
11 Steven Ackerman Mary Tierney B - - - - 5 - 199.10 51.05 199.10 0.35 Silver Scores
5 Peter Clay Kathleen Clay B - - - - - - 197.00 50.51 197.00 Scores
4 Patricia Eastman Alice Eberhardt C - - - - - 4 184.23 47.24 184.23 0.40 Silver Scores
15 Shirley Perlman Israel Perlman C - - - - - - 183.10 46.95 183.10 Scores
7 Keith Kimball Denny Lyster C - - - - - - 162.03 41.55 162.03 Scores
14 Marjorie Cameron Robert Cameron C - - - - - - 127.17 32.61 127.17 Scores
8 Lesley Fogarty Carol Poirier C - - - - - - 115.60 29.64 115.60 Scores
6 Linda Baker Linda Densmore C - - - - - - 115.60 29.64 115.60 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ingi Agnarsson Philip Sharpsteen A 2 - - 1 - - 266.33 68.29 266.33 5.16 Silver Scores
13 Fred Donald Jr Gerald Di Vincenzo A 5 - - 2 - - 238.97 61.27 238.97 2.18 Silver Scores
10 Phyllis Benoit Margaret Moore C - 2 2 3 1 1 213.90 54.85 213.90 2.77 Silver Scores
8 Maureen Sheehan Carolyn Furber C - 3 3 4 2 2 208.40 53.44 208.40 2.08 Silver Scores
12 Sally Manuel Ann Bradley C - - 6 5 3 3 198.40 50.87 198.40 0.92 Silver Scores
9 Richard Clark Wayne Hersey A - - - 6 - - 197.50 50.64 197.50 0.50 Silver Scores
11 Lorraine Streeter Thomas Cronin B - - - - 4 - 196.90 50.49 196.90 0.64 Silver Scores
16 Donna Griffin Jane Robb C - - - - 5 4 193.40 49.59 193.40 0.42 Silver Scores
14 John Pieper Barbara Cleveland C - - - - - - 188.40 48.31 188.40 Scores
6 Steven Randle Karen Hewitt Randle C - - - - - - 182.03 46.67 182.03 Scores
4 Lynn Duncan Jo Megna-Wallace C - - - - - - 181.77 46.61 181.77 Scores
1 Nora Miller Claire Gardner B - - - - - - 175.90 45.10 175.90 Scores
15 Roger Squire Gay Squire C - - - - - - 174.40 44.72 174.40 Scores
2 Louis Giordano Alice Field C - - - - - - 171.90 44.08 171.90 Scores
7 Wally Anderson Dotti Anderson C - - - - - - 168.40 43.18 168.40 Scores
5 Thomas Kurtz Agnes Kurtz B - - - - - - 161.90 41.51 161.90 Scores