Oct 13, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bill Wisdom Dan Fowler A 1 - - 1 - - 303.21 66.06 303.21 10.54 Silver Scores
4 Hsun-Kang Su Walter May A 3 - - 2 - - 287.68 62.68 287.68 5.93 Silver Scores
7 Barton Bloom Tom Menges A 6 - - 4 - - 274.49 59.80 274.49 2.50 Silver Scores
10 Ian Cloudsdale Roman Davis C 7 2 1 5 1 1 274.42 59.79 274.42 2.84 Silver Scores
9 Mary Vickers Lois Mendell A - - - 7 - - 240.54 52.41 240.54 0.49 Silver Scores
6 Sarah Raynor Deborah Monroe B - 6 - - 2 - 235.84 51.38 235.84 1.32 Silver Scores
8 Mary Katherine Bolch Lynda McDaniel B - - - - 3 - 231.79 50.50 231.79 0.95 Silver Scores
1 Rosalyn Katz Barry Buehler B - - - - 5 - 223.86 48.77 223.86 0.38 Silver Scores
2 Sallie Cozart Thomas Cozart C - - - - - 2 208.56 45.44 208.56 0.62 Silver Scores
5 Marie Eikinas Joyce Bell B - - - - - - 180.52 39.33 180.52 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Glen Anderson James McKinney A 10 - - 5 - - 259.98 56.64 259.98 1.05 Silver Scores
5 Thomas Roberg Andrea Roitman B - 3 - 6 2 - 254.67 55.48 254.67 2.13 Silver Scores
7 Lee Laske Walter Stein A - - - 8 - - 245.19 53.42 245.19 0.43 Silver Scores
4 Robert White William High A - - - - - - 243.31 53.01 243.31 Scores
10 Dwight Meredith George Woltman B - - - - - - 220.87 48.12 220.87 Scores
3 Gary Kuhn Alan Senzel A - - - - - - 217.93 47.48 217.93 Scores
2 Anne Boyd Dwight Smith C - - - - - - 194.11 42.29 194.11 Scores
1 Valerie Roberts Donna Walther B - - - - - - 177.49 38.67 177.49 Scores
8 Steve Barsby David Smith B - - - - - - 164.91 35.93 164.91 Scores
6 Linda Brezin Eloise Fontaine C - - - - - - 150.63 32.82 150.63 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Chris Moll Tammy Moll A 4 - - 3 - - 282.11 61.46 282.11 4.45 Silver Scores
9 Diane Rodger Sandra Reeve A - - - 6 - - 248.30 54.10 248.30 0.57 Silver Scores
3 Kay Joyce Randy Joyce A - - - 8 - - 238.43 51.95 238.43 0.43 Silver Scores
7 Gail Dupree Ann Lockhart A - - - - - - 231.22 50.37 231.22 Scores
8 Melanie Riva Victor Riva B - - - - 4 - 225.88 49.21 225.88 0.66 Silver Scores
6 Barbara Hudson George Dysart B - - - - - - 205.66 44.81 205.66 Scores
10 Robert Dunas Henry Kuhn B - - - - - - 185.95 40.51 185.95 Scores
2 Helen Moon Ira Mueller C - - - - - - 185.16 40.34 185.16 Scores
5 Deanna Larus Paul Morrissette B - - - - - - 175.29 38.19 175.29 Scores
1 Kathy Chiulli Mary Witt C - - - - - - 141.41 30.81 141.41 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Marc Goldberg Suzanne Goldberg B 2 1 - 1 1 - 301.54 65.69 301.54 7.91 Silver Scores
4 B Wayne Stuart III Alex Hudson A 5 - - 2 - - 277.20 60.39 277.20 3.33 Silver Scores
3 James Creech Jr Paul Johnson III A 8 - - 3 - - 264.26 57.57 264.26 1.72 Silver Scores
9 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Clay Hamner A 9 - - 4 - - 262.03 57.09 262.03 1.20 Silver Scores
8 Harold Albrecht John Gripman C - 4 2 7 3 1 251.26 54.74 251.26 1.59 Silver Scores
1 Peter Adler Linda Owen B - 5 - - 4 - 244.84 53.34 244.84 1.20 Silver Scores
7 Bill Robb Susan Robb A - - - - - - 236.62 51.55 236.62 Scores
2 William Leliever Stephen Edwards C - - 3 - - 2 224.44 48.90 224.44 0.99 Silver Scores
5 Douglas Thomson Beverly Stone B - - - - - - 169.18 36.86 169.18 Scores