Sep 30, 2017 - Saturday 2:00 pm

Board detail for Lewis & Clark Stratified Open Pairs

Session

Section A, Board # 8 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: None
8
10 8 15 7
J 5 9 8 Q 8 7 3 A K 9 5 4
A Q 8 4 J 7 3 2 2 J 7 6 2
K 10 6 3 Q 5 A K J Q 10 8 3

9 7 2 A K 10 6 4 10 9 6 5 4
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1
5
5
4
NT4
EW: 2 2/ 1 3/ 2 3NT
5/4
Par Score -400 3
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3x S 470 15100 1-Lester Kremer-Susan Knox vs.
15-Richard Chin-Malou Flato
Play  2 S -50 4.530 16-Susan Walton-Joel Wagner vs.
6-Donna Yeargain-Leona McGiboney
Play  3NT E -400 00 15-Monta Bell-Sherm Supola vs.
13-Ann Zorn-Ernie Olness
Play  3x S -100 2.517 14-Diane Stillman-Norman Knox vs.
11-Michael Keller-Sharon Carter
Play  2 S -50 4.530 13-Janine Huschka-David Orser vs.
9-Thomas Romine-Bill Bradshaw
Play  2 S 90 960 12-Marsha Schell-Bob Carter vs.
7-Sandy Jomini-Pierre Jomini
Play  3 S 110 1493 11-Diane Stone-Melanie Sabo vs.
5-Vickie Wagner-Joann Feist
Play  4 E 100 11.577 10-Doris Holzer-Gretchen Knapp vs.
3-Lisa Lombardy-Diane Lusin
Play  4 E 50 747 8-William Letson-Art Foeste vs.
16-Janet Bridger-Linda Capser
Play  3 E 100 11.577 7-Jeanne Clapp-Mona Brant vs.
14-Jerome Sheldon-Patricia Sheldon
Play  4 E 100 11.577 6-James Knostman-Sarah Knostman vs.
12-Rosemary Cote-Patti Supola
Play  4 E 100 11.577 5-Zia Kazimi-Helen Samuelson vs.
10-Meredith Sullivan-Maureen Hull
Play  4 E 50 747 4-Judy Galle-Juanita Mouat vs.
4-Dale Peterson-Judith Peterson
Play  3 S -100 2.517 3-Joe Barrett-Lyle Kinsey vs.
2-Jack Stone-Greg Ainsworth
Play  4 E 50 747 2-Linda Miller-Judith Wondrak vs.
17-Barbara Lombardy-Diane Paszkowski
Play  3 W -140 17 17-George Haratyk-Gwen Gatzemeier vs.
8-Lele Hunemuller-Daniel Dassinger

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 S 100 12.583 2-Jack Stone-Greg Ainsworth vs.
3-Joe Barrett-Lyle Kinsey
Play  4 E -50 853 16-Janet Bridger-Linda Capser vs.
8-William Letson-Art Foeste
Play  3x S -470 00 15-Richard Chin-Malou Flato vs.
1-Lester Kremer-Susan Knox
Play  3 E -100 3.523 14-Jerome Sheldon-Patricia Sheldon vs.
7-Jeanne Clapp-Mona Brant
Play  3NT E 400 15100 13-Ann Zorn-Ernie Olness vs.
15-Monta Bell-Sherm Supola
Play  4 E -100 3.523 12-Rosemary Cote-Patti Supola vs.
6-James Knostman-Sarah Knostman
Play  3x S 100 12.583 11-Michael Keller-Sharon Carter vs.
14-Diane Stillman-Norman Knox
Play  4 E -100 3.523 10-Meredith Sullivan-Maureen Hull vs.
5-Zia Kazimi-Helen Samuelson
Play  2 S 50 10.570 9-Thomas Romine-Bill Bradshaw vs.
13-Janine Huschka-David Orser
Play  3 W 140 1493 8-Lele Hunemuller-Daniel Dassinger vs.
17-George Haratyk-Gwen Gatzemeier
Play  2 S -90 640 7-Sandy Jomini-Pierre Jomini vs.
12-Marsha Schell-Bob Carter
Play  2 S 50 10.570 6-Donna Yeargain-Leona McGiboney vs.
16-Susan Walton-Joel Wagner
Play  3 S -110 17 5-Vickie Wagner-Joann Feist vs.
11-Diane Stone-Melanie Sabo
Play  4 E -50 853 4-Dale Peterson-Judith Peterson vs.
4-Judy Galle-Juanita Mouat
Play  4 E -100 3.523 3-Lisa Lombardy-Diane Lusin vs.
10-Doris Holzer-Gretchen Knapp
Play  4 E -50 853 17-Barbara Lombardy-Diane Paszkowski vs.
2-Linda Miller-Judith Wondrak