Sep 30, 2017 - Saturday 2:00 pm

Board detail for Lewis & Clark Stratified Open Pairs

Session

Section A, Board # 6 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: E-W
6
11 11 13 5
A 7 A 8 7 Q 10 8 5 3 J 7 4
Q 10 6 Q 10 5 4 2 A K 9 6 4
K 9 2 J 9 7 2 A K Q 5 3 2

J 8 5 4 3 K 6 3 J 10 9 8 6
Double Dummy Makes NS:
4
5
4
5/6
NT4
EW: 2 1 3 1 3NT
Par Score -600 3
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E 200 1493 1-Lester Kremer-Susan Knox vs.
16-Janet Bridger-Linda Capser
Play  3 E 100 1067 16-Susan Walton-Joel Wagner vs.
5-Vickie Wagner-Joann Feist
Play  3NT E 100 1067 15-Monta Bell-Sherm Supola vs.
14-Jerome Sheldon-Patricia Sheldon
Play  4 W -620 17 14-Diane Stillman-Norman Knox vs.
12-Rosemary Cote-Patti Supola
Play  2NT W 100 1067 13-Janine Huschka-David Orser vs.
10-Meredith Sullivan-Maureen Hull
Play  3 W 100 1067 12-Marsha Schell-Bob Carter vs.
8-Lele Hunemuller-Daniel Dassinger
Play  3NT E -630 00 11-Diane Stone-Melanie Sabo vs.
6-Donna Yeargain-Leona McGiboney
Play  3NT E 200 1493 10-Doris Holzer-Gretchen Knapp vs.
4-Dale Peterson-Judith Peterson
Play  4 W 200 1493 9-Gary Orser-Denbigh Starkey vs.
2-Jack Stone-Greg Ainsworth
Play  3 E 100 1067 8-William Letson-Art Foeste vs.
17-Barbara Lombardy-Diane Paszkowski
Play  3NT W -600 3.523 7-Jeanne Clapp-Mona Brant vs.
15-Richard Chin-Malou Flato
Play  3NT E -600 3.523 6-James Knostman-Sarah Knostman vs.
13-Ann Zorn-Ernie Olness
Play  3NT E -600 3.523 5-Zia Kazimi-Helen Samuelson vs.
11-Michael Keller-Sharon Carter
Play  3 E -110 747 4-Judy Galle-Juanita Mouat vs.
9-Thomas Romine-Bill Bradshaw
Play  3 S -150 640 3-Joe Barrett-Lyle Kinsey vs.
3-Lisa Lombardy-Diane Lusin
Play  3NT E -600 3.523 17-George Haratyk-Gwen Gatzemeier vs.
7-Sandy Jomini-Pierre Jomini

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 W -200 17 2-Jack Stone-Greg Ainsworth vs.
9-Gary Orser-Denbigh Starkey
Play  3NT E -200 17 16-Janet Bridger-Linda Capser vs.
1-Lester Kremer-Susan Knox
Play  3NT W 600 11.577 15-Richard Chin-Malou Flato vs.
7-Jeanne Clapp-Mona Brant
Play  3NT E -100 533 14-Jerome Sheldon-Patricia Sheldon vs.
15-Monta Bell-Sherm Supola
Play  3NT E 600 11.577 13-Ann Zorn-Ernie Olness vs.
6-James Knostman-Sarah Knostman
Play  4 W 620 1493 12-Rosemary Cote-Patti Supola vs.
14-Diane Stillman-Norman Knox
Play  3NT E 600 11.577 11-Michael Keller-Sharon Carter vs.
5-Zia Kazimi-Helen Samuelson
Play  2NT W -100 533 10-Meredith Sullivan-Maureen Hull vs.
13-Janine Huschka-David Orser
Play  3 E 110 853 9-Thomas Romine-Bill Bradshaw vs.
4-Judy Galle-Juanita Mouat
Play  3 W -100 533 8-Lele Hunemuller-Daniel Dassinger vs.
12-Marsha Schell-Bob Carter
Play  3NT E 600 11.577 7-Sandy Jomini-Pierre Jomini vs.
17-George Haratyk-Gwen Gatzemeier
Play  3NT E 630 15100 6-Donna Yeargain-Leona McGiboney vs.
11-Diane Stone-Melanie Sabo
Play  3 E -100 533 5-Vickie Wagner-Joann Feist vs.
16-Susan Walton-Joel Wagner
Play  3NT E -200 17 4-Dale Peterson-Judith Peterson vs.
10-Doris Holzer-Gretchen Knapp
Play  3 S 150 960 3-Lisa Lombardy-Diane Lusin vs.
3-Joe Barrett-Lyle Kinsey
Play  3 E -100 533 17-Barbara Lombardy-Diane Paszkowski vs.
8-William Letson-Art Foeste