Sep 30, 2017 - Saturday 2:00 pm

Board detail for Lewis & Clark Stratified Open Pairs

Session

Section A, Board # 3 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: E-W
3
4 9 14 13
9 3 Q 10 2 5 4 3 2 Q 7 6 5
10 6 K 9 7 6 4 Q 10 7 K J 8
A Q J 8 5 A 8 5 3 K 9 6 10

K 7 4 2 J A J 8 A 9 4 3 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2
6
4
4
NT6
EW: 1 3 3 1NT
5
Par Score -140 3-EW/ 3-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 W 100 12.583 1-Lester Kremer-Susan Knox vs.
17-Barbara Lombardy-Diane Paszkowski
Play  1NT W 100 12.583 16-Susan Walton-Joel Wagner vs.
4-Dale Peterson-Judith Peterson
Play  4 W 100 12.583 15-Monta Bell-Sherm Supola vs.
15-Richard Chin-Malou Flato
Play  4 W -620 0.53 14-Diane Stillman-Norman Knox vs.
13-Ann Zorn-Ernie Olness
Play  3 E -170 320 13-Janine Huschka-David Orser vs.
11-Michael Keller-Sharon Carter
Play  4 W 100 12.583 12-Marsha Schell-Bob Carter vs.
9-Thomas Romine-Bill Bradshaw
Play  3 E -170 320 11-Diane Stone-Melanie Sabo vs.
7-Sandy Jomini-Pierre Jomini
Play  2 E -110 853 10-Doris Holzer-Gretchen Knapp vs.
5-Vickie Wagner-Joann Feist
Play  4 W 100 12.583 9-Gary Orser-Denbigh Starkey vs.
3-Lisa Lombardy-Diane Lusin
Play  4 W -620 0.53 7-Jeanne Clapp-Mona Brant vs.
16-Janet Bridger-Linda Capser
Play  3 W -140 640 6-James Knostman-Sarah Knostman vs.
14-Jerome Sheldon-Patricia Sheldon
Play  2 W -140 640 5-Zia Kazimi-Helen Samuelson vs.
12-Rosemary Cote-Patti Supola
Play  2 W -170 320 4-Judy Galle-Juanita Mouat vs.
10-Meredith Sullivan-Maureen Hull
Play  4 S -100 960 3-Joe Barrett-Lyle Kinsey vs.
8-Lele Hunemuller-Daniel Dassinger
Play  2 W -140 640 2-Linda Miller-Judith Wondrak vs.
2-Jack Stone-Greg Ainsworth
Play  4 W 100 12.583 17-George Haratyk-Gwen Gatzemeier vs.
6-Donna Yeargain-Leona McGiboney

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 W 140 960 2-Jack Stone-Greg Ainsworth vs.
2-Linda Miller-Judith Wondrak
Play  4 W 620 14.597 16-Janet Bridger-Linda Capser vs.
7-Jeanne Clapp-Mona Brant
Play  4 W -100 2.517 15-Richard Chin-Malou Flato vs.
15-Monta Bell-Sherm Supola
Play  3 W 140 960 14-Jerome Sheldon-Patricia Sheldon vs.
6-James Knostman-Sarah Knostman
Play  4 W 620 14.597 13-Ann Zorn-Ernie Olness vs.
14-Diane Stillman-Norman Knox
Play  2 W 140 960 12-Rosemary Cote-Patti Supola vs.
5-Zia Kazimi-Helen Samuelson
Play  3 E 170 1280 11-Michael Keller-Sharon Carter vs.
13-Janine Huschka-David Orser
Play  2 W 170 1280 10-Meredith Sullivan-Maureen Hull vs.
4-Judy Galle-Juanita Mouat
Play  4 W -100 2.517 9-Thomas Romine-Bill Bradshaw vs.
12-Marsha Schell-Bob Carter
Play  4 S 100 640 8-Lele Hunemuller-Daniel Dassinger vs.
3-Joe Barrett-Lyle Kinsey
Play  3 E 170 1280 7-Sandy Jomini-Pierre Jomini vs.
11-Diane Stone-Melanie Sabo
Play  4 W -100 2.517 6-Donna Yeargain-Leona McGiboney vs.
17-George Haratyk-Gwen Gatzemeier
Play  2 E 110 747 5-Vickie Wagner-Joann Feist vs.
10-Doris Holzer-Gretchen Knapp
Play  1NT W -100 2.517 4-Dale Peterson-Judith Peterson vs.
16-Susan Walton-Joel Wagner
Play  4 W -100 2.517 3-Lisa Lombardy-Diane Lusin vs.
9-Gary Orser-Denbigh Starkey
Play  4 W -100 2.517 17-Barbara Lombardy-Diane Paszkowski vs.
1-Lester Kremer-Susan Knox