Sep 30, 2017 - Saturday 2:00 pm

Board detail for Lewis & Clark Stratified Open Pairs

Session

Section A, Board # 10 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: Both
10
9 6 19 6
7 5 4 2 K 10 10 4 3 2 A Q 7
J 9 8 Q 9 8 7 5 K 9 7 10 9
A 6 A J 6 4 A Q J 8 K 8 3

K Q 10 3 3 2 6 5 J 6 5 4 2
Double Dummy Makes NS:
6
1
2
6
NT2
EW: 5/ 4 5 1 5/4NT
6
Par Score -660 5
NT-
E

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 W -650 4.530 1-Lester Kremer-Susan Knox vs.
14-Jerome Sheldon-Patricia Sheldon
Play  4 W -650 4.530 16-Susan Walton-Joel Wagner vs.
7-Sandy Jomini-Pierre Jomini
Play  3 E -150 15100 15-Monta Bell-Sherm Supola vs.
12-Rosemary Cote-Patti Supola
Play  4 W -620 1173 14-Diane Stillman-Norman Knox vs.
10-Meredith Sullivan-Maureen Hull
Play  4 W -680 00 13-Janine Huschka-David Orser vs.
8-Lele Hunemuller-Daniel Dassinger
Play  4 E -650 4.530 12-Marsha Schell-Bob Carter vs.
6-Donna Yeargain-Leona McGiboney
Play  4 W -650 4.530 11-Diane Stone-Melanie Sabo vs.
4-Dale Peterson-Judith Peterson
Play  4 W -650 4.530 10-Doris Holzer-Gretchen Knapp vs.
2-Jack Stone-Greg Ainsworth
Play  4 W -620 1173 9-Gary Orser-Denbigh Starkey vs.
17-Barbara Lombardy-Diane Paszkowski
Play  4 W -650 4.530 8-William Letson-Art Foeste vs.
15-Richard Chin-Malou Flato
Play  4 E -650 4.530 7-Jeanne Clapp-Mona Brant vs.
13-Ann Zorn-Ernie Olness
Play  4 W -620 1173 6-James Knostman-Sarah Knostman vs.
11-Michael Keller-Sharon Carter
Play  4 E -620 1173 5-Zia Kazimi-Helen Samuelson vs.
5-Vickie Wagner-Joann Feist
Play  4 W -620 1173 4-Judy Galle-Juanita Mouat vs.
3-Lisa Lombardy-Diane Lusin
Play  3 E -170 1493 2-Linda Miller-Judith Wondrak vs.
16-Janet Bridger-Linda Capser
Play  4 E -650 4.530 17-George Haratyk-Gwen Gatzemeier vs.
9-Thomas Romine-Bill Bradshaw

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 W 650 10.570 2-Jack Stone-Greg Ainsworth vs.
10-Doris Holzer-Gretchen Knapp
Play  3 E 170 17 16-Janet Bridger-Linda Capser vs.
2-Linda Miller-Judith Wondrak
Play  4 W 650 10.570 15-Richard Chin-Malou Flato vs.
8-William Letson-Art Foeste
Play  4 W 650 10.570 14-Jerome Sheldon-Patricia Sheldon vs.
1-Lester Kremer-Susan Knox
Play  4 E 650 10.570 13-Ann Zorn-Ernie Olness vs.
7-Jeanne Clapp-Mona Brant
Play  3 E 150 00 12-Rosemary Cote-Patti Supola vs.
15-Monta Bell-Sherm Supola
Play  4 W 620 427 11-Michael Keller-Sharon Carter vs.
6-James Knostman-Sarah Knostman
Play  4 W 620 427 10-Meredith Sullivan-Maureen Hull vs.
14-Diane Stillman-Norman Knox
Play  4 E 650 10.570 9-Thomas Romine-Bill Bradshaw vs.
17-George Haratyk-Gwen Gatzemeier
Play  4 W 680 15100 8-Lele Hunemuller-Daniel Dassinger vs.
13-Janine Huschka-David Orser
Play  4 W 650 10.570 7-Sandy Jomini-Pierre Jomini vs.
16-Susan Walton-Joel Wagner
Play  4 E 650 10.570 6-Donna Yeargain-Leona McGiboney vs.
12-Marsha Schell-Bob Carter
Play  4 E 620 427 5-Vickie Wagner-Joann Feist vs.
5-Zia Kazimi-Helen Samuelson
Play  4 W 650 10.570 4-Dale Peterson-Judith Peterson vs.
11-Diane Stone-Melanie Sabo
Play  4 W 620 427 3-Lisa Lombardy-Diane Lusin vs.
4-Judy Galle-Juanita Mouat
Play  4 W 620 427 17-Barbara Lombardy-Diane Paszkowski vs.
9-Gary Orser-Denbigh Starkey